Log In
Olomana Road Race • Aug 11 2013
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Williamson Tradewind Cycling Team 01:40:10
2 Charles Calvet Tradewind Cycling Team 01:41:39 Teammate Win: Thomas Williamson
3 Mike Abbott Quick Release 01:41:40
4 Brian Combs Tradewind Cycling Team 01:41:40 Teammate Win: Thomas Williamson
5 Rick Marine Big Orange Cycling 01:46:36
6 Robert Knock 01:50:36
7 Jonathan Lott Tradewind Cycling Team 01:52:47 Teammate Win: Thomas Williamson
8 Darren Otsuka 01:54:33
9 Samson Ramirez Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 01:54:34
10 Atomman Kimm Tradewind Cycling Team 01:59:09 Teammate Win: Thomas Williamson
11 Richard Van der aa 02:00:09
12 Edwin Tangunan 02:13:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Asaeda Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 01:21:36
2 Barry Masuda Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 01:23:48 Teammate Win: Calvin Asaeda
3 Patrick Chung Tradewind Cycling Team 01:23:55
4 Keith Minn oui'BAD Racing 01:27:26
5 Gilbert Loomis 01:32:37
6 Robert Campbell 01:35:32
7 Geoff Hamilton Tradewind Cycling Team 01:36:20 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Chung
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Lau Tradewind Cycling Team 02:10:13
2 Ray Brust Boca Hawaii 02:10:24
3 Benjamin Early Tradewind Cycling Team 02:29:50 Teammate Win: Eric Lau
4 Kevin Kawainui BME Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arnel Supnet Tradewind Cycling Team 01:40:37
2 Tim Kutara 01:44:31
3 Les Mcelhaney 01:48:02
4 Burt Senas Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 01:50:07
5 Hipolito Olaes Tradewind Cycling Team 01:50:10 Teammate Win: Arnel Supnet
6 Chris Houghtling Tradewind Cycling Team 02:00:14 Teammate Win: Arnel Supnet
7 Scott Hansen xXx Racing 02:04:15
DNF Will Mather Tradewind Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Arnel Supnet
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Lezzer 01:43:21
2 Jason Nakayama Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 01:48:28
3 Richard Galluzzi 01:48:35
4 Jeffrey Ling 01:50:21
5 Sergio Florian 01:51:22
6 Wing Ho BME Racing 01:52:36
7 James Harmon 01:58:07
8 Gregory Wolf 01:59:42
9 Bernard Doria 02:00:55
10 Alexander Duncan Tradewind Cycling Team 02:01:38
11 Steve Novak 02:03:28
12 Micah Mizumoto University of Hawaii at Manoa 02:07:51
13 James Santelli 02:11:00
DNF Sau Hsu Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha DNF Teammate Top 5: Jason Nakayama
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Leo 01:16:28
2 Reyn Yoshimura 01:26:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chiyo Lombard husslein Big Orange Cycling 01:18:05
2 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 01:18:09
3 Monique Van der aa Tradewind Cycling Team 01:23:55
4 Kate Johnson 01:26:09
5 Bessie Tran 01:28:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1