Log In
Union Grove Road Race • Aug 31 2013
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rapolas BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
2 Jonathan Marshall ROUND HERE RACING
3 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
4 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
5 Mark Branle TEAM SOMERSET
6 Vincent Reydams WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
7 Jeremy Wickham CORNING /NOTUBES RACE TEAM
8 Eran Preble HEART HOUSE/ CADV/ CC EVESHAM
9 Russell Weber KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
10 Jason Hall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRA
11 Juan Aracena NY-NJ MASTERS RACING P/B ESSEX PHAR
12 Darin Bedle METRA/CYCLES54CYCLINGTEAM
13 Drew Karlberg ROUND HERE RACING Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Marshall
14 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING
15 Chad Swanger KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
16 Steven Francisco UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
17 Roman Semenov ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
18 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
19 Josh Davison BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM- QCW CYCLING Teammate Win: Ryan Rapolas
20 Zachary Hutchins TORCUP/CYCLE FITTERS
21 David Ebling ALTRA MOTION/VITTORIA/3T
22 Eric Diamond AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
23 Tim Borsetti CYCLES 54 TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENESS
24 Jeffrey Griffin
25 David Hussey CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISM AWARENE
26 Michael Martin EXPO WHEELMEN
27 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
28 Robert Abramo BREAKAWAYBICYCLES.COM
29 Michael Whitaker SPEED SLEEV
30 Brad Thompson AMOROSO'S/TSV
31 Jason Wood THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED
32 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
DNF Raul Galliano DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL Teammate Top 5: William Wisse
DNF Gerald Burkett WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Inglis CRCA / GOTHAM - TOGA!
2 Joshua Cantor BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
3 Jeff Wolf EQUIPE VITESSE
4 Lance Johnson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
5 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
6 Tim Ward HASTINGS VELO
7 Gregory Zielinski EQUIPE VITESSE Teammate Top 5: Jeff Wolf
8 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
9 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
10 James Best CYCLEDROME
11 Rob Broekhuis GS SIMMERIA
12 Harold Pickar TBB/TEAM DEEP BLUE
13 Werner Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
14 Dusty Stone SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM Teammate Top 5: Mark Allain
15 Mike Stevens CHESTER COUNTY VELO
16 Andrew Schmidt WESTWOOD VELO
17 Abe Barley MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
18 Jose Pena BIKEWORKSRACING
19 Mitch Ferro EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
20 Joseph Lanza BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Joshua Cantor
21 Randy Haluck THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
22 Noel Heitmann THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
23 Jonathan Green HASTINGS VELO
DNF Nick Rider APPALACHIAN RUNNING COMPANY
DNF Luis Sierra SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA
DNF James Martin SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP P/B SHOWCAS
DNF Todd Wenger CHESTER COUNTY VELO
DNF Todd Hudson DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson SOMERSET WHEELMEN
2 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
3 Jeff Johnson DRISCOLL/DRV/SHIMANO
4 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
5 Richard Kazimir CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
6 Kevin Kolodziejski TRI-STATE VELO
7 Christopher Rassekh CHAMRAKH CYCLING
8 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F Teammate Top 5: Victor Siegfried
9 Gary Eveland BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
10 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM
11 George Harriott GS SIMMERIA
12 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
13 Bob Mcclennan IM ABLE FOUNDATION
14 Jan Workinger MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
15 Paul Mcdonald BIKE LINE / LEHIGH WHEELMEN
16 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
17 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
18 Michael Bowe DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
DNF Jan Felice THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
DNF Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
DNF Joe Saling SOMERSET WHEELMEN Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Sousa SQUADRA COPPI CYCLING TEAM
2 Christopher Calderon Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
3 Zach Lyons KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4 Aaron Albright SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO. CYCLING
5 Mike O'connor TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
6 Gregory Sherrick SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACT
7 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
8 Michael Montgomery TEAM MAX POWER
9 Peter Sotherland ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
10 Tyler Sundquist BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
11 Jason Hammond
12 Derrick Swanson CS VELO
13 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
14 Jason Lindemuth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Aaron Albright
15 Kurt Dodds
16 Hans Mueller
17 Daniel Tompkins CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA PETE'S
18 Richard Russomano CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
19 Mike Trahey TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING Teammate Top 5: Mike O'connor
20 Joe Pawelczyk
21 Wyatt Goral SKYLANDS
22 Noah Thomas JVR
23 Roger Picker KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Zach Lyons
24 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
25 Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY
26 John Mullen SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACT
27 Jason Roth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Aaron Albright
28 Kenn Barfell EQUIPE VITESSE
29 Brandon Staub
30 Hernan Lucero MBCR
31 Brian Berry EBS RACING
32 Henry Lehman PETE'S BIKE / CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF
33 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
34 Conor Mitchell IRON TOWN CYCLING TEAM
35 Ben Costa
36 Craig Maisner
37 Brian Honsinger CS VELO
38 Eric Smucker
39 Fidel Quintela
40 Julian Paul UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND-BALTIMORE CO
41 Steve Edgett BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
42 Dominic Mueller
43 Jimmy Levi IRON TOWN CYCLING
44 Amilcar Samudio ARTEMIS TEAM
45 Michael Bodick
46 Marquand Brown IRON TOWN CYCLING
47 Nate Cornman
48 Jeremy Crull Bike Shop of Bel Air
DNF Lance Johnson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
DNF Jason Memmo
DNF Ned Bement
DNF Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF Iain Poole
DNF Jeffrey Watts NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Matthew Mory
DNF Adam Mullen C.S. VELO
DNF Carl Sirles
DNF Scott Thompson PANHANDER PEDALERS
DNF Peter Steyaert PTS RACING
DNF Tyson Reinhard Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF Sal Farruggia
DNF Shane Rauch SBR CYCLING
DNF Torrey Urich
DNF Paul Beliveau SBR CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Lyons KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2 Tyler Sundquist BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
3 Wyatt Goral SKYLANDS
4 Noah Thomas JVR
5 Brandon Staub
6 Conor Mitchell IRON TOWN CYCLING TEAM
7 Dominic Mueller
8 Jeremy Crull Bike Shop of Bel Air Teammate Top 5: Tyler Sundquist
DNF Andrew Dapper JVR SPORTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
2 Jerome Guyon HARFORD VELO
3 Brent Fenstermacher SHIRKS
4 Jeff Heuerman
5 Scott Reynolds GUY'S RACING CLUB
6 Michael Jacobs
7 David Sonner
8 Gregory Hostetter GRETNA BIKES/LUPINE LIGHTS
9 Ron Pluto PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
10 Bruce Mitchell IRON TOWN CYCLING TEAM
11 Will Mahler TEAM MAX POWER
12 Thaddeus Newnam IRON TOWN CYCLING
13 Thomas Starr SIMPLICITY CYCLES
14 James Drumm WOODEN WHEELS
15 Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
16 Brian White SWASHBUCKLER BREWING
17 George Ripley
18 Waisun Lam
19 Chris Mack
20 Erick Frim
21 Sean Smith
22 Nelson Hall SUMMIT CYCLING CLUB
23 Mk Tribbie
DNF Steve Teufel
DNF Fred Stucky EBS RACING
DNF Philip Deans CHESAPEAKE SPOKES
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller
2 Meghan Jaskot ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM
3 Hrisafie Hadgis GOTHAM/TOGA MULTISORT
4 Lauren Yakovich CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENT
5 Maureen Gribb BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
6 Carolyn Popovic TEAM CF
7 Diane Mattingly ACTION WHEELS
8 Lori Sleeper SUMMIT
9 Kathy Grauert
10 Tamara Fellows EQUIPE VITESSE
11 Dominique Ulrich
12 Elizabeth Corredor
13 Kathy Mulholland ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM CLUB
14 Tara O'Brien
15 Melissa Ferro EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
16 Jennifer Stack KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
DNF Sarah Allison mccabe
DNF Ileana Colon ACTION WHEELS WOMENS CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3