Log In
Papillion Twilight Criterium • Aug 17 2013
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Grell
2 John Frey
3 Adam Ventling
4 Luke Sykora
5 Kelly Wallace
6 Kyle Kato
7 Eric Bockelman
8 William Feiges
9 Joseph Savoie
10 Caleb Uerling
11 Bryan Redemske
12 Matt Tillinghast
13 Mike Bartels
14 Darren Richter
15 Scott Robinson
DNF Peter Boyd
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
2 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
3 Stuart Newman
4 Andrew Nelson
5 David Randleman
6 Gregory Hagele
7 Rich Anderson Team Type 1 Nebraska
8 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
9 Colby Turpin Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Mo
10 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jakob Wilson
11 Dana Stefanidis Flatwater Cycling
12 Peter Koestler Zealous Racing
13 Mark Estlund Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
14 Randy Marks Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
15 Dana Stefanidis Flatwater Cycling
16 Roy Kotz Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Dan Davis Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Rotunda
2 Joe Eickhoff Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3 Jesse Jacobson
4 Patrick Abendroth
5 Travis Loewens
6 Drew Partridge
7 Rob Livermore
8 Tyler Loewens
9 Alexander Blair GP Velotek
10 Kevin Bratetic
11 Albert Moellenbeck Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Paul Matthew Midwest Cycling Community NE
13 Robert Altman
14 Nick Braunjankovich GP Velotek
15 Kirk Huss
16 Greg Erickson
17 Neal Westgerdes Greenstreet Velo Club
18 Andrew Call Team Kaos Cycling
19 Jackie Frisby-griffin
20 Sam Fuller
21 Kelly Blair Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
22 Matthew Bertelsen
23 Louis Dohrmann
24 Bill Frasier
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sencenbaugh
2 Joe Mcwilliams
3 Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
4 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
5 Jonathan Wait Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Elite Developme
7 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
8 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores Teammate Top 5: Adam Mills
9 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wait
10 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wait
12 Ryan Legg Flatwater Cycling
13 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
14 Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling
15 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wait
16 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores Teammate Top 5: Adam Mills
17 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
18 Travis Furman
19 Thomas Price Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores Teammate Top 5: Adam Mills
20 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wait
21 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
22 Anthony Luna Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
23 John mcallister Think finance p/b trek bike stores Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores Teammate Top 5: Adam Mills
24 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
25 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
2 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Kevin Limpach
4 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
7 Terry Buckman
8 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
DNF Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Anthony Luna Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
3 William Feiges
4 Mark Weitzel
5 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Mo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest Team
3 Emily Skiles
4 Alaina Beckwith
5 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Community KC
6 Jen Miller Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2