Log In
Waterford Hills Spring Training Series • Apr 12 2014
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Gould KLM / Cold Stone
2 Nathan Frazier
3 Jeremy Zeigler
4 James Bonnell Cycletherapy
5 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux / Team O2
6 Brad Lako KLM / Cold Stone Teammate Win: Jesse Gould
7 Matthew Hepp Revolution Racing
8 Peter * relegate vajda Cadieux / Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Meyersieck
9 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Ernie Riley Revolution Racing
11 Keith Davis Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: James Bonnell
12 Jim Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
13 Alex Gonzalez KLM / Cold Stone Teammate Win: Jesse Gould
14 Mark Gryn East Side Riders
15 John Wurts U of M
16 Dave Rieland Cadieux / Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Meyersieck
17 Mark Caffyn KLM / Cold Stone Teammate Win: Jesse Gould
18 Pete Thompson Team Specialized
19 Briggs Pille KLM / Cold Stone Teammate Win: Jesse Gould
20 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
21 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
22 Nigel Mullis Cadieux / Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Meyersieck
23 Thomas Dijulio Cadieux / Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Meyersieck
24 Joseph Mcgivern Revolution Racing
25 Corey Derop Revolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Rhone Eppelheimer Kids Race Sports
3 Chuck Morgan Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2
4 Dave Ladomer
5 Shaun Welch Belle Tire
6 Hubertus Schweins Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Christopher Bertoia KLM / Cold Stone
8 Jeffrey Johnson Freewheeler Bike Shop
9 Justin Sackett Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
10 Jay Adams Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
11 Scott Patterson Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
12 Martin Tulashie Wolverine Sports Club
13 Matthew Gorski Fraiser
14 Luke Cruff Flying Rhino Cycling Club
15 Phil Schiller
16 Mark Olin RBS Cycling
17 Charles Lo Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
18 Ryan Harris
19 Mike Westra Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Edwin Fabre Cadieux Bicycle Club / Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Morgan
21 John Sohn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
2 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber
3 Scott Hoffner OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Win: Daniel Yankus
4 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
5 Chris Johnson Northstar Mentors
6 Don Cameron Team Specialized
7 Jason Hess Michigan NeuroSport
8 John Loncke Tower International
9 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs
10 Bruce Rivera Lathrup Industries
11 Dylan Lanspeary Tower International
12 Rich Russell Lathrup Industries / Sweet Bikes
13 Blaine Benson Michigan Youth Cycling
14 Rick Snow Northstar Mentors Teammate Top 5: Chris Johnson
15 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Sven Baumann
16 Robert Selle RBS Cycling
17 Anthony Bruley Cadieux / Team O2
18 Jerry Gase ii Cadieux / Team O2
19 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Matt Moussean Tower International
21 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux / Team O2
22 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club
23 Greg Allen Maple Leaf CC
24 Bob Hockin
25 Steven Hetfield CFT / Sinas Dramis Law
26 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Sven Baumann
27 Greg Kuhn RBS Cycling
28 Eric Leene
29 Cory Stange OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Win: Daniel Yankus
30 Andrew Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club
31 Alex Huyghe Cadieux / Team O2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Fitzgibbon Wolverine Sports Club
2 Danielle Mullis Machine Star
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandie Domagalski Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Lois Ann fulton Flying Rhino Cycling Club Teammate Win: Sandie Domagalski
Finishers: Cat 4: 2