Log In
Race Du Lac - Crit • Mar 30 2014
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Chrisman 787 Racing 0:58:13
1
2 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:58:13
2
3 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 0:58:13
3
4 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 0:58:13
4
5 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port 0:58:13
5
6 Carson Lange VooDoo Racing 0:58:13
6
7 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 0:58:13
7
Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
8 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:58:13
8
9 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 0:58:13
9
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
10 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 0:58:13
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcbrien
11 Tice Porterfield VooDoo Racing 0:58:13
11
12 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 0:58:13
12
Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
13 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 0:58:13
13
14 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling 0:58:17 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
15 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 0:58:17 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
16 Scott Kuppersmith Palmer Cycling 0:58:17 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
17 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing 0:58:23 Teammate Win: Robbie Chrisman
18 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness 0:58:25 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
19 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 0:58:28 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcbrien
20 Hodge Grady Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin T
21 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Viator Lake Charles Racing 0:50:45
1
2 Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing 0:50:45
2
3 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 0:50:45
3
Teammate Win: John Viator
4 Stefan Smith Lake Charles Racing 0:50:45
4
Teammate Win: John Viator
5 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing 0:50:45
5
6 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness 0:50:45
6
7 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 0:50:45
7
8 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing 0:50:45
8
Teammate Top 5: Jason Whitson
9 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:50:45
9
10 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 0:50:45
10
11 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:50:45
11
Teammate Win: John Viator
12 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:52:18
Off The Back
13 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling 0:52:18
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Cooley Lake Charles Racing 0:43:45
Off The Front
2 John Pearson VooDoo Racing 0:43:45
Off The Front
3 Robinson Sudan Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:43:45
Off The Front
4 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 0:43:45
Off The Front
5 William Thompson GEAUX Race 0:43:45
Off The Front
6 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:45:05
Off The Back
7 David Collier 0 0:45:19
Off The Back
8 Jaxson Warrick VooDoo Racing 0:45:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Pearson
9 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race 0:43:55 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
10 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race 0:43:59 Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
11 Alan Guo 0 0:44:02
1
12 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team 0:44:02
2
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Newman
13 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:44:02
3
14 Ed kronenberger Bayou city racing Bayou City Racing 0:44:02
4
15 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing 0:44:02
5
Teammate Top 5: John Pearson
16 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 0:44:02
6
Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
17 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing 0:44:02
7
Teammate Win: Ethan Cooley
18 Hunter Keyes 0 0:44:02
8
19 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing 0:44:02
9
20 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles 0:44:02
10
21 Alan Charley Southern Elite 0:44:02
11
22 Connor Scripture 0
12
23 Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
13
24 John Earhart Lake Charles Racing
14
Teammate Win: Ethan Cooley
25 Ian Scott Athletes on Track
15
26 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race
16
Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
27 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race
17
Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
28 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
18
29 David Littlefield GEAUX Race
19
Teammate Top 5: William Thompson
30 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port
20
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing
2 James Rollins 0
3 John Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4 Cade Himel
5 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club
6 Joseph Speck Louisiana Cycling
7 Stuart Gardner 0 Teammate Top 5: James Rollins
8 Hakon Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Win: Nick Hanesand
9 Troy Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Win: Nick Hanesand
10 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: John Broussard
11 Marty Regan Team LaS'port
12 Dustin Williams 0 Teammate Top 5: James Rollins
13 Michael Rasch 0 Teammate Top 5: James Rollins
14 Carlos Acosta SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
15 David Roth
16 Chad Smith Lake Charles Racing
17 Robert Brasher
18 Glen Achord GEAUX Race
19 Blake Cutherell 0 Teammate Top 5: James Rollins
20 Rodney Jones
21 Jack Clayton GEAUX Race
22 Brian Stgermain Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: John Broussard
23 Herbert Woodard Lake Charles Racing
24 Cory Myers Lake Charles Racing
25 Dustin Reed Lake Charles Racing
26 Robert Lee Absolute Racing Team
DNF Keith Lopez 0 Teammate Top 5: James Rollins
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:30:14
2 Leopold Marx 0 0:30:20
3 Jacob Waters 0 0:31:40
4 Theresea-anne Sklar 0 0:30:47
5 Ethan Simon
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:44:55
Off The Front
2 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:44:55
Off The Front
3 Jerald Simon GEAUX Race 0:45:50
1
4 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:45:50
2
Teammate Win: Glenn Richard
5 John King Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:45:50
3
6 Enrique Varela 787 Racing 0:45:50
4
7 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:45:50
5
Teammate Win: Glenn Richard
8 John Dias S3 Racing team 0:45:50
6
9 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 0:45:59
10 Billy Hudson Team LaS'port 0:45:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing 0:28:53
2 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles 0:30:56
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 0:30:56
4 Darci Scott Rockwall Cycling 0:30:56
5 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas) 0:29:04
6 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 0:29:30
7 Clare Gardner 0 0:29:30
8 Selina Lyle Team LaS'port 0:29:30 Teammate Top 5: Mary Jimenez
9 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:29:30
10 Vivian Torres New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:31:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7