Log In
Larkinville Challenge • May 8 2014
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walle I AM Racing 01:05:18
1
2 Craig Polston Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:05:18
2
3 John Hunter Nalgene Cycling Team Pb Mt Borah 01:05:19
3
4 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 01:05:19
4
5 David Richardson Team Towpath 01:05:20
5
6 Mario Mazza Five & 20 Spirits 01:05:18
6
7 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 01:05:18
7
8 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 01:05:19
8
9 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing 01:05:19
9
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
10 Andrew Piechowicz Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:05:20
10
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
11 Steven Wells Five And 20 Spirits Cycling Team 01:05:21
11
12 James Cowle Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 01:05:21
12
13 Corey Knowles Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:05:22
13
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
14 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes 01:05:22
14
15 Craig Burbules Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:05:22
15
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
16 Edward Mergler Five And 20 Spirits Cycling Team 01:05:22
16
17 Chris Tirone Finish Strong/Bbc 01:05:22
17
18 Randy Lee Rust Belt Racing 01:05:22
18
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
19 Brian Rohr Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:05:22
19
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
20 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer P/B La Bicicletta 01:05:23
20
21 Ryan Barnes Toms Pro Bike 01:05:23
21
22 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 01:05:24
22
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
23 Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club 01:05:26
23
24 Michael Luther Hive Shickluna 01:05:28
24
25 Ben Barnhardt Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:05:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
26 Richard Scaduto Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:05:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
27 Eric Curtis Emblem RealtyUSA / Buffalo Bicyclin 01:05:53
Off The Back
28 David Van horn TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:06:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
29 Frank Mesi Five And 20 Spirits Cycling Team 01:05:14
Off The Back
30 Joseph Halter Shickluna/Hive 01:05:46
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Bushover Rust Belt Racing / Qcc
DNF Brendan Housler Nalgene Cycling Team P/B Mt. Borah Teammate Top 5: John Hunter
DNF Attilio Nicosia Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Frank Grillo Emblem Realtyusa / Buffalo Bicyclin
DNF Lance Johnson Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
DNF Mike Hertner Five & 20
DNF Adam Trost Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
DNF Patrick Merrick Hivelife/Shickluna
DNF Timothy Bouchard Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 00:41:04
1
2 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 00:41:04
2
3 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 00:41:05
3
4 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute Of Technology 00:41:05
4
5 Daniel Santangelo Independent Health Cycling / Buffal 00:41:06
5
6 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 00:41:06
6
7 Brad Carbaugh Tom's Pro Bike Ingram Micro Cycling 00:41:07
7
8 Sean Meyer Park Ave Bike Shop 00:41:07
8
Teammate Top 5: Rick Dalton
9 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute Of Technology 00:41:07
9
Teammate Top 5: Connor Reardon
10 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 00:41:07
10
11 Gregory Cherr Campus Wheelworks 00:41:07
11
Teammate Top 5: Jon Chmielowiec
12 Jason Bolt Park Ave Bike Shop 00:41:08
12
Teammate Top 5: Rick Dalton
13 Robert Piscatelli 00:41:08
13
14 Alex Davies Campus Wheelworks 00:41:08
14
Teammate Top 5: Jon Chmielowiec
15 Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/Realtyusa 00:41:08
15
16 William Dowling Bbc 00:41:11
17 Jeffrey Kraska Campus Wheelworks 00:41:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jon Chmielowiec
18 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty Usa 00:43:02
Off The Back
19 Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/Realtyusa 00:43:08
Off The Back
20 Ted Graney Toms Pro Bike Shop 00:41:09
21 Kevin Lozano Hive/Shickluna 00:41:10
22 Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists 00:42:22
Off The Back
23 Gregory Farrell Team Towpath/ Gvcc 00:43:02
Off The Back
24 Jacob Haines D'youville Cycling 00:41:22
DNF Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
DNF Nathan Macfarlane
DNF Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
DNF Eric Ingalsbe Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems
DNF Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Jon Chmielowiec
DNF Ed Hutton Buffalo Bicycling Club Teammate Win: Jonathan Siuta
DNF Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
DNF John Klein Independent Health Cycling / Buffal Teammate Top 5: Daniel Santangelo
DNF Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike
DNF Adrian Gorski
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team
DNF Robert Hengel Campus Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Jon Chmielowiec
DNF Joshua Williams Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R
DNF Joe Olgin Campus Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Jon Chmielowiec
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3