Log In
Death Valley Road Stage Race Stage 2 • May 25 2014 • Big Pine, CA
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
2 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
3 David Baar POC + Ritte
4 John Costanza Audi
5 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
6 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Copp Team Rokform
2 Adam Pacal SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Alan Zarembo POC + Ritte
4 Michael Krauchi Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5 Todd Hensley Eastside Velo
6 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
7 Bobby Rees POC + Ritte Teammate Top 5: Alan Zarembo
8 Aaron Labarre
9 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Jim Kelly
11 Clay Hubbard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Foster Ritte Van Vlaanderen
2 Alain Asuzano
3 Alfredo Asuzano
4 David Aldrich ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
5 Robert Manchester
6 Erik Dootson
7 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
8 Christian Haarala Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
9 Jeffery Rogers SJBC
10 Pete Borowski Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
11 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
12 Andrew Wilson
13 Alexander Komlik SJBC
14 Eric Murray LuxVue-SunPower Racing
15 Benjamin Fader-rattner Velo Club LaGrange
16 Stefan Peroutka Broken Spoke Bikes
17 Shannon Scott
18 Kevan Aurand
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing
2 Peter Dufour
3 Terry Corl SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Jef Chadwick
DNF David Lampe Kern Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Girard Eastside Velo
3 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1