Log In
Larkinville Challenge • Jun 5 2014
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 01:09:29
Off The Front
2 Craig Polston TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:09:30
Off The Front
3 Corey Knowles TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:10:13
1
4 Todd Scheske LEGACI CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 01:10:14
2
5 Andrew Piechowicz TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:10:14
3
6 Mario Mazza FIVE & 20 SPIRITS 01:10:14
4
7 Michael Cormier LEGACI CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 01:10:14
5
Teammate Top 5: Todd Scheske
8 Steven Wells 5 & 20 SPIRITS AND BREWING 01:10:15
6
9 Scott Wright MAXPOWER CYCLING - RACE IT FORWARD 01:10:15
7
10 James Cowle INDEPENDENT HEALTH 01:10:15
8
11 Dan Thompson MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 01:10:16
9
12 Garnett Abbey ERACE CANCER 01:10:16
10
13 Ryan Barnes TOMS PRO BIKE 01:10:16
11
14 Edward Mergler FIVE & 20 01:10:17
12
15 Christopher Bushover RUST BELT RACING / QCC 01:10:17
13
16 Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:10:17
14
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
17 Nick Di cristofaro REAL DEAL / GEARS P/B/WASP CAM 01:10:19
15
18 Richard Scaduto TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:10:19
16
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
19 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:10:21
17
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
20 Mark Buckaway MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 01:10:22
18
21 Robert Dietrick GVCC/MINERVA DESIGN 01:10:22
19
22 Eric Curtis Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 01:10:23
20
23 David Van horn TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:10:23
21
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
24 Michael Luther HIVE SHICKLUNA 01:10:23
22
25 Dirk Biemans RUST BELT RACING 01:10:24
23
Teammate Win: Ryan Joyce
26 Brian Rohr TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:10:30 Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
27 Mustafa Iman SHICKLUNA/HIVE 01:10:37
28 Mike Hertner Five & 20 01:10:43
29 Scott Farrell TOM'S PRO BIKES 01:10:44
30 Adam Trost TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:08:32
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
DNF Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC
Off The Front
31 Ben Barnhardt TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:09:10
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
DNF Thomas Weichmann TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Bolt PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:41:30
1
2 Daniel Santangelo EMBLEM RACING 00:41:32
2
3 Bryan Bonn INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 00:41:32
3
4 Joe Olgin CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:32
4
5 Merle Whitehead EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA 00:41:32
5
6 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 00:41:32
6
7 Jon Chmielowiec CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:32
7
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
8 Nick Demarchi CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:33
8
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
9 Chris Lonzi TOM'S PRO BIKE 00:41:33
9
10 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 00:41:33
10
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
11 Milosz Nowak EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA 00:41:33
11
Teammate Top 5: Merle Whitehead
12 Rick Dalton PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:41:33
12
Teammate Win: Jason Bolt
13 Ian Mccabe TOM'S PRO BIKE 00:41:33
13
14 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:41:33
14
15 Joshua Williams ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT R 00:41:33
15
16 Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 00:41:34
16
17 Wilson Stevens CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:34
17
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
18 Patrick Mcgovern EMBLEM RACING/REALTY USA 00:41:35
18
Teammate Top 5: Merle Whitehead
19 Jonathan Siuta SLIDERS SNOW SKATE BIKE 00:41:35
19
20 Robert Piscatelli 00:41:35
20
21 Daniel Kunz INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 00:41:35
21
22 Thomas Grolemund CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:35
22
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
23 Robert Hengel CAMPUSWHEELWORKS 00:41:36
23
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
24 Justin Gabreski TOM'S PRO BIKE 00:41:36
24
25 John Klein Independent Health Cycling 00:41:36
25
26 Jim Gorman INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 00:41:36
26
27 Joe Giovenco BUFFALO CYCLING / BUFFALO BICYCLIN 00:41:36
27
28 Patrick Capuson EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA 00:41:37
28
Teammate Top 5: Merle Whitehead
29 Noel Bonk MAXPOWER CYCLING 00:41:38
29
30 Jeffrey Kraska CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:38
30
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
31 Matt Ronan INDEPENDANT HEALTH 00:41:38
31
32 Jeffrey Platt BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 00:41:58
33 Gregory Cherr CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:41:58 Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
34 Jason Cavall EMBLEM RACING / REALTY USA - BBC 00:42:18
Off The Back
35 Dan Burgess PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:42:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Bolt
36 Andrew O'neill CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:43:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Olgin
37 Joe Prybylski TEAVIA BREWING CO. & DISPLACEMENT G 00:43:44
Off The Back
38 Gregg Metz TOM'S PRO BIKE 00:42:51
Off The Back
39 Kevin Lozano HIVE/SHICKLUNA 00:43:45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Cummings TOMSPROBIKE/PLAN2PEAK 00:29:40
1
2 Casey Kelly TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 00:29:40
2
3 Jennifer Bushover QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS 00:29:41
3
4 Brandi Bashor NICKEL CITY CYCLES BUFFALO BICYCLIN 00:29:42
4
5 Marit Ogin NICKEL CITY CYCLES 00:29:42
5
6 Janae Holley ONCE AGAIN NUTBUTTER 00:29:43
6
7 Annie Parodi EMBLEM REALITY USA 00:29:59
8 Melany Arrison NICKEL CITY CYCLE/BBC 00:30:13
9 Alisa Mertens NICKEL CITY CYCLES 00:30:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marit Ogin
10 Melissa Merlin NICKEL CITY CYCLES/ BUFFALO BICYCLE 00:30:42
Off The Back
11 Lex David NICKEL CITY RACING 00:30:43
Off The Back
12 Janelle Cecchini 00:31:21
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1