Log In
Rose Festival Stage Race - RR • Jun 22 2014
Drizzle, 68 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team
2 Aaron Wrabek Heartland Velo
3 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
4 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jared Mclaren
6 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
7 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
9 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
10 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
11 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jared Mclaren
12 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jared Mclaren
13 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jared Mclaren
14 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
16 Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wrabek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
2 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
3 William Oconnell University of Iowa
4 Brian Baumhover Unattached
5 Joshua Christenson Jimmy Johns
6 Scott Lukan Rasmussen
7 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Dan Baumhover Unattached
9 Evan Miller Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
11 Sid Hariharan Unattached
12 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
13 Jeff Burdick DMOS
14 Dan Davis Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Westmoreland Unattached
2 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
3 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato
4 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
5 Andrew Lidral Unattached
6 Ross Hackerson Unattached
7 Ryan Foley Unattached
8 Casey Dray Unattached
9 William Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Ryan Peterson DMOS
11 Matt Gerstadt Unattached
12 William Oxley Goosetown Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
2 Russ Damhoff Ben's Bicycles
3 Michael Wehner Goosetown Racing Club Teammate Win: Mark Considine
4 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Loomis Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
3 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
4 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
5 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
6 Lee Current Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
4 Mel Gawley Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Randy Jones Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club
7 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Brian west Cycle city racing Heartland Velo
3 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond CA
7 J Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kato
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Mercy Specialized
2 Loren Uscilowski Des Moines United
3 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Dee Mable Des Moines United
5 Aryn Flood Des Moines United
6 Linda Cooper Des Moines United
7 Emily Flynn St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Alijah Beatty
9 Sara Barber Goosetown Racing Club
10 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Alijah Beatty
11 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Alijah Beatty
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
2 Ali Young Velorosa
3 Angela Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
4 Dixie Wolf Goosetown Racing
5 Kendra Law Goosetown Racing Club Teammate Win: Tara Coady
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1