Log In
Music City Crits - Week 5 • Jul 2 2014
Race uploaded by ?? ? csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Hurst Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
2 Jason Chatham Team Bikers Choice
3 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
4 Jason Tatum I AM Racing
5 John Carr Treehouse Racing
6 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
7 Craig Evans Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
8 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
9 Mathew Meunier Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
10 Aubrey Moore Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
11 Nathan Stone I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Tatum
12 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Tatum
13 Matt Schupp Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
14 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: John Carr
15 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
16 James Grant I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Tatum
17 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: John Carr
18 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jason Chatham
19 Joshua Lewis I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Tatum
20 Dustin Greer
21 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: John Carr
22 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
23 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
24 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
25 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
26 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
27 David Richardson MOAB
28 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
29 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: John Carr
30 John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com
31 James Johnson
32 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Jacques Cartier I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Tatum
DNF Jean-paul Mcneely Sobe-Headshok
DNF Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Humston Treehouse Racing
2 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
3 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
4 Carl D'alessandro Clarksville Velo
5 Philip Armbrust Halcyon Bike Shop
6 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
7 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
8 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Jimmy Humston
9 Patrick Sheehan Halcyon Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Philip Armbrust
10 RL Hesson I AM Racing
11 Michael Bonham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
14 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Joe Grubbs
15 Matt Winn Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
16 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
17 Matthew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
18 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
19 William Greene
20 Josh Butler
21 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
22 Nate Lelek I AM Racing
23 Genaro Manzano Biker's Choice
24 Jeff (jay) williams Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Jimmy Humston
25 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
26 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
27 Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Philip Armbrust
28 Scott Chen Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
29 Michael Bircheat Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
30 Josh Cook Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Joe Grubbs
31 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
32 Alan D'alessandro Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
33 David Perreault Ride615 Development
34 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
DNF Joshua Walliser
DNF Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
DNF Ross Martin Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Baxter
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Buttrey Trace Bikes
2 David Zopf???
3 David Henry Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Kyle Tiesler Trace Bikes Teammate Win: James Buttrey
5 Joseph Ward
6 Randall Hoffpauir
7 Jorge Gonzalez
8 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
9 Larry Burch
10 Wayne Steed Hammer/Charity of Choice
11 Scott Marx Team Bikers Choice
12 Tom Davis Trace Bikes Teammate Win: James Buttrey
13 Wesley Wilk???
14 Scott Libby Trace Bikes Teammate Win: James Buttrey
15 Ben Nelson Treehouse Racing
16 Robbie Cochrum
17 Rusty Ramsey Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Henry
18 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
19 Steve Smail
20 Richard Young I AM Racing
21 Paul Gates
22 Michael Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan D'alessandro Clarksville Velo
2 Genaro Manzano Biker's Choice
3 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
5 Kyle Tiesler Trace Bikes
6 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
7 Matthew Rigsby???
8 Spencer Libby Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Yukio Mariner
9 Cole Wood
10 Julian Azpeitia???
11 Gunner Sweeney
12 Wesley Smail
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium
2 Jessica Christensen Team WE
3 Rachel Hart Team WE
4 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
5 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
6 Emma Cribb??? Team WE
7 Caitlin Standifer BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
8 Jena Cook Team WE Teammate Top 5: Jessica Christensen
9 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
10 Kristi Whitten Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
11 Karah Lewis Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
12 Jill Albright??? Ride615 Development
13 Blair Dalessandro Clarksville Velo
14 Currey Williams
15 Katelyn Ivey
16 Emily Griswold Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
17 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo
18 Cathy Morgan Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton
2 Abigail Dodd Team Gran Fondo
3 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
4 Makenna Reilly
5 Maya Reilly
6 Sierra Maurin Clarksville Velo
7 Paisley Sweeney
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1