Log In
Stumptown Criterium • Aug 3 2014
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Buechel Hollander RDC 39:48:00
Off The Front
2 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling 40:06:00
1
3 Steve Remy Team Velosport-CA 40:06:00
2
4 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer Cycling Team 40:06:00
3
5 Molly Cameron 40:07:00
4
6 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End 40:07:00
5
7 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates 40:08:00
6
8 David Root Thearpeutic Associates 40:08:00
7
9 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End 40:09:00
8
10 William Henterly Fred Meyer Cycling Team 40:09:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
11 Richie Frahm G.S. Gap 40:09:00
10
12 Rob Thompson Dolce Vita Cycling 40:09:00
11
13 Rick Metz Bicycleattorney.com 40:09:00
12
14 Geoffrey Grummon 40:10:00
13
15 Michael Medina 40:13:00
16 Michael Woodburn Fred Meyer Cycling Team 40:13:00 Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
17 Mark Adamski 40:19:00
18 Joel Crouch Ironclad p/b Yakima 40:23:00
19 Joshua Lebus 40:25:00
DNF Mark Crawford
20 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 40:37:00
DNF Cort Buchholz HCH/RPM Mortgage
DNF John Lance Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Michael Adams
DNF Heiko Stopsack
DNF Bret Berner River City
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Waples Kryki Sports 46:28
2 David Waples GS Gap/RivercityRed 46:28
3 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 46:35
1
4 James Randall HCH/RPM Mortgage 46:36
2
5 Aaron Miller 46:37
3
6 Kyle Ireton 46:37
4
7 Chris Bright Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 46:38
5
8 Andrew Shirey Kryki Sports 46:39
6
Teammate Win: Sam Waples
9 Andrew Warren 46:39
7
10 Ryan Mccracken 46:39
8
11 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technolo 46:39
9
12 Adam Angert BRIHOP Cycling 46:40
10
13 Erik Philipson Seattle Race Club 46:40
11
14 Brian Powell Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 46:40
12
15 Emmett Culp 46:40
13
16 Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 46:41
14
17 David Hopper 46:41
18 Brett Kirby Homesmart 46:42
19 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 46:42
20 Edward Delisle 46:51
21 Sean Thielen HCH/RPM Mortgage 46:57 Teammate Top 5: James Randall
22 Matthew Wilkins 47:13
Off The Back
23 Daryl Strasser 47:37
Off The Back
24 Greg Ameronjen Guiness Cylcing Team 47:40
Off The Back
25 Patrick Fraser 47:40
Off The Back
26 Eddie Wang 47:41
Off The Back
27 Billy Wherley S&M 47:43
Off The Back
DNF John Morchouse
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo
DNF Troy Sexton
DNF Stefen Swift West End PDX
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall Kryki Sports 1:14:15
1
2 Robert Hargrove Musette Cycling 1:14:15
2
3 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling 1:14:17
3
4 Timothy Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 1:14:17
4
5 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk 1:14:17
5
6 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:14:17
6
7 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:14:18
7
8 Colin Gibson Stranamanti Cylcing/Keller Rohr 1:14:18
8
9 Lori Brault Fred Meyer Cycling Team 1:14:18
9
10 Christopher Coyle Garage 1:14:18
10
11 Kent Ross PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 1:14:19
11
12 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 1:14:19
12
13 Ryan Short 1:14:20
13
14 Adam Koble Elbowz Racing 1:14:20
14
15 Cole Lalomia 1:14:20
15
16 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:14:20
16
17 Clint Culpepper 1:14:21
17
18 John Hartnett 1:14:21
18
19 Gibson Nathan Trust Switchblad 1:14:22
19
20 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 1:14:22
20
21 Bradley Winn Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 1:14:23
21
22 Andrew Boone Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 1:14:25
22
23 Evan Siroky Guiness 1:14:28
24 Jennifer Levo Ironclad Cycling 1:14:47
25 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling 1:16:07
Off The Back
26 Andrew Austin Central Washington University 1:16:07
Off The Back
27 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 1:16:07
Off The Back
28 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:16:08
Off The Back
DNF Harrison Harb Sunapee Racing Team
Off The Back
DNF Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling
DNF Scott Laliberte Musette Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Hargrove
DNF Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC
DNF David Klipper Guiness
DNF Michael Simecek Kryki Sports Teammate Win: Kaler Marshall
DNF Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Steve Remy Team Velosport- CA
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 42:46
1
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson 42:46
2
3 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing 42:47
3
4 Alexandra Burton 42:47
4
5 Lelah Oshaughnessy 42:47
5
6 Bre Rue Fred Meyer Cycling Team 42:48
6
7 Jennifer Levo Ironclad Cycling 42:48
7
8 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling 42:48
8
9 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing 42:48
9
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Dunlop
10 Sydney Running 42:48
10
11 Emily Boscacci 42:49
11
12 Stacy Westbrook 42:50
12
13 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling 42:52
13
14 Alli Daniel 43:02
15 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 43:02
16 Norrene Godfrey 43:31
Off The Back
DNF Aliza Richman
Off The Back
DNF Lori Brault Fred Meyer Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3