Log In
Wolfpack Classic Presented By Giordana - Crit • Feb 15 2015
Clear, 24 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
1
2 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 00:00:00
2
3 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3
4 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
4
5 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5
6 Johnny Mitchell Unknown Team 00:00:00
6
7 Zachary Felpel Appalachian State University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
8 Charkie Huegel University of North Carolina at Gre 00:00:00
8
9 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
9
10 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
11 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
11
12 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
12
13 Scott Krause University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
13
14 Eric Chrabot University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
14
15 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
16 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
17 Geffrey Moy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
18 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 00:00:00
18
19 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
19
20 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
20
21 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy 00:00:00
21
22 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00
22
23 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 00:00:00
23
24 Ryan Collins University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
24
25 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
25
26 Jacob Miller Duke University 00:00:00
26
DNF Carter Harris University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
27
27 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
DNF Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
DNF Michael Lahm North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
DNF Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University 00:00:00
DNF Baird Sills Appalachian State University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
DNF Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
DNF Billy Raynor University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
DNF Parker Kyzer Clemson University 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Howe Duke University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
1
2 Alex Jerome Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2
3 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
3
4 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
5 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
6 Colden Kimber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
7 Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
7
8 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
8
9 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
9
10 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Joshua Spokes
11 Steven Hill North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
11
12 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
13 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
14 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Alex Jerome
15 Steven Boyd Duke University 00:00:00
15
16 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
17 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
18 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 00:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
19 Eric Burton Appalachian State University 00:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Alex Jerome
DNF Alex Claiborne University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
19
DNF Cody Moore Pennsylvania State University 00:00:00
DNF Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
DNF Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
DNF Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
DNF Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 00:00:00
DNF Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcgiboney
DNF Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
DNF Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Todd University of Virginia 00:00:00
1
2 Merwin Davis West Virginia University 00:00:00
2
3 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy 00:00:00
3
4 Tom Bavin Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
5 Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5
6 Wes Watkinson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
7 Dylan Glatt University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
7
8 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
8
9 Chandler King US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Everett Hamilton
10 Thomas Marlowe College of William and Mary 00:00:00
10
11 Timothy Kenny Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
12 Erik Essex Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
13 Colman Truett US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Everett Hamilton
14 John Crean North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
14
15 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University 00:00:00
15
16 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Everett Hamilton
17 Josh Logan Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
17
18 Anthony Dimeglio Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
19 David Jones North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
19
20 Jack St marie University of Virginia 00:00:00
20
Teammate Win: Cameron Todd
21 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
22 Joshua Raycroft Duke University 00:00:00
22
23 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
DNF Patrick Fallon University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
24
24 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 00:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Everett Hamilton
DNF William Cottrell Appalachian State University 00:00:00
DNF Hao Sun North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
DNF Ian Nickel University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
DNF Dylan Keightley Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
DNF James Silva College of William and Mary 00:00:00
DNF James Read Pennsylvania State University 00:00:00
DNF Larry Gibson University of North Carolina at Gre 00:00:00
DNF Alex Dye West Virginia University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Merwin Davis
DNF James Edwards Appalachian State University 00:00:00
DNF Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
DNF Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Merwin Davis
DNF Carter Quinn University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
DNF Jacob Richard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
DNF Kenneth Kuan University of Virginia 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Cameron Todd
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Maughan North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
1
2 Stepan Kuznetsov Duke University 00:00:00
2
3 Zachary Leonard North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Robert Maughan
4 Matthew Rhodes University of Virginia 00:00:00
4
5 Zakey Faieq University of Virginia 00:00:00
5
6 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University 00:00:00
6
7 Sam Lewando University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
7
8 Scott Warren North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Robert Maughan
9 Ryker Andrews North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Robert Maughan
10 Alexander Devereux University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
10
DNF Andres Gonzalez Wake Forest University 00:00:00
11
11 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
11
DNF Andrew Larsen Wake Forest University 00:00:00
DNF John Monette Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
DNF Abby Hussein University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
DNF Sean Malloy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cinthia Lehner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
2
3 Tess Senty West Virginia University 00:00:00
3
4 Erin Donohue Appalachian State University 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Cinthia Lehner
5 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5
6 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6
7 Gina Turrini Duke University 00:00:00
7
8 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
DNF Jennie Zhu West Virginia University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Tess Senty
9 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2 Danielle Romack Appalachian State University 00:00:00
DNF Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
DNF Abby Birrell Duke University 00:00:00
DNF Juliana Butler Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
DNF Cara Bacher West Virginia University 00:00:00
DNF Kathryn Mckenney University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Kristina Vrouwenvelder
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 00:00:00
1
2 Liz Hendrix Duke University 00:00:00
2
3 Amelia Kirby Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
3
4 Rachel Jordan Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
4
5 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 00:00:00
5
6 Robin Millican Duke University 00:00:00
6
7 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
7
8 Laurel Wheeler Duke University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Liz Hendrix
9 Hunter Hill Appalachian State University 00:00:00
9
10 Katie Horvath Appalachian State University 00:00:00
10
11 Aryn Leach North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
11
12 Sarah Chase walsh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
12
DNF Rachael Mossey University of Virginia 00:00:00
13
13 Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
13
DNF Caroline Conrad University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
DNF Sarah Melanson West Virginia University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5