Log In
Herbalife Maui Jim Team MS Criterium Series • Mar 10 2015
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy Vo Max
2 Jonathan Hamblen Mountain Khakis
3 Michael Gearren ii
4 Brock Denis Finish Strong/ Finish Strong Elite
5 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
6 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
7 George Garvick High Country Development Team
8 Ryan Joyce Finish Strong
9 Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth
10 Robert Marion American Classic
11 John Adams Cycletherapy
12 Chris Woods Cycletherapy
13 David Webster Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
14 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: David Flynn
15 Alec Whyte Finish Strong
16 Ian Broadhead
17 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Bikes
18 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
19 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes
20 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy
21 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: David Flynn
22 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
DNF Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
23 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Gregory Thompson Uptown Cycles
DNF James Bennett Cycletherapy
DNF Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Cavaliere Tumult Racing
2 John Adams Cycletherapy
3 Jimmy Awad Paul's Racing
4 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
5 Sean Herring
6 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Bikes
7 Daniel Kearns Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Chris Woods Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: John Adams
9 David Webster Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4/ Hawley
10 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
11 Jason Williams Hearts Racing Club/ Hearts Racing C
12 Dariusz Tyborowski Herbalife
13 Dallas Handy High Country Development Team
14 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
16 Tyler Dishmon Boone Area Cyclists
17 Jason Chapple Benissimo
18 David Twomley TEAM MS p/b Herbalife/Maui Jim/ TEA
19 Lee Woodall TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
20 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
21 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Gre
22 Stephen Wilson TEAM MS p/b Herbalife/Maui Jim/ TEA
23 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
24 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
25 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
26 Terrence Lanier
27 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
28 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Teammate Top 5: John Adams
29 Jacqueline Blair Hearts Racing Club
30 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
31 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
32 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
33 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
DNF David Pendlebury Greensboro Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Herring
2 Jimmy Awad Paul's Racing
3 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Brian Poel
5 Stephen Willis E3 Cycling Team
6 Reggie Tucker
7 David Twomley TEAM MS p/b Herbalife/Maui Jim
8 Alan White
9 Bruce Stauffer Cycleworks
10 Cody Dannen Race City Racing
11 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
12 Stephen Wilson Greensboro Velo Club
13 Chris Enloe PAUL'S RACING/Paul's Cycling &
14 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
15 Stefan Cerbin
16 Lee Woodall TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
17 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
18 Kerry Martin
19 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: John Fender
20 Chancey Sumner Cycletherapy
21 David Pendlebury Greensboro Velo Club
22 Chad Chadwick TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
23 Dustin Alderson Cycletherapy
24 Graham Williams Cycles de ORO
25 Scott Bowman
26 James Edwards
27 Tim Love
28 Craig Stroup TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
29 Robert Morris
30 Kurt Schneider
31 Aeneas Koosis
32 Christopher Bartkewicz
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Parker Greensboro Velo Club
2 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
3 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Ann Sumner Cycletherapy
5 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5