Log In
UGA Spring Breakaway - RR • Mar 14 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Spathelf Frazier Cycling
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Johnathan Spathelf
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Johnathan Spathelf
4 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
5 Daniel Baer University of South Carolina-Columb
6 Brent Betz
7 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Johnathan Spathelf
8 Gatewood Baynes
9 Rusty Ramsey Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Johnathan Spathelf
11 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Stephen Baxter North Georgia Cycling Association,
13 Craig Pinholster Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Johnathan Spathelf
14 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Johnathan Spathelf
15 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider Outspokin' Augusta
2 Damien Dunn
3 Chris Moore
4 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider Outspokin' Augusta
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team
3 Eric Stubbs Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
4 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
5 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
6 John Butler * J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
7 Sam Morkal williams
8 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
9 Hunter Resek
10 Nate Morse RACE CF
11 David Pavlik Isagenex / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
12 Elwyn Owen
13 Justin Smith
14 Andrew Bailey Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
15 Chad Capobianco
16 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill Cycling
17 John Croom Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
18 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association,
2 Joshua Cole
3 Alexander Heldman
4 Jacob Schwyn
5 Bergun West Warren Wilson College
6 Jackson Gilbert Georgia Tech Cycling Team
7 David Van Prima Tappa Cycling
8 Ray Dangelmaier Brevard College
9 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling Team
10 Mike Isbill Peninsula Cycle Club
11 Anthony Cofrancesco Team Florida
12 Kevin Baumann Clemson University
13 Robert Leeson
14 Regis Bryer brevard college
15 Spencer Lowden
16 Minh Nguyen
17 Blake Stephenson brevard college
18 Andrew Stallings
19 Everett Engstrom
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alon Krauthammer SWIFT RACING
2 Samuel Gauspohl
3 Ryan Hanisco???
4 Andrew Baldwin
5 Zachary Lee Auburn University
6 Mark Gomez
7 Blake Norman
8 Unknown Rider
9 Jonathan Gutierrez Team Pleasant Racing
10 Stephen Walton Auburn University Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lee
11 Adam Hauser
12 Thomas Duke UGA Cycling
13 Matthew Owen
14 Max Alas
15 William Saunders Alpha Bikes Race Team
16 Wesley Crane
17 Hayden Cox
18 Michael Mclawhorn
19 Sam Sparkman
20 Josh Erhard
21 ?troy Stewart??? The University of Tennessee at Chat
22 Alexander Hale
23 Kenneth Croft The University of Tennessee at Chat
24 Jonathan Cooper
25 William Castrillon
26 Riley Auten
27 Hunter Brown
28 Nicholas Harris
29 Joshua Pauls
30 Alexander Dodson
31 Brian Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalen Lee scholz
2 Madeline Pearce Taco Mamacita
3 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
4 Kathleen Laporte Alpha Bikes Race Team
5 Kimberly Campione Wrenched Bicycles and Athlete
6 Danielle Dohmen
7 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Isabella Nguy
8 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Isabella Nguy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Cottet
2 Lauretta Hanson
3 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo
4 Janelle Cole
5 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
6 Sarah Hill brevard college
7 Allison Arensman TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
8 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
9 Unknown Rider
10 Alexandra Christofalos Mars Hill Cycling
11 India Waller
12 Allson Jones Warren Wilson College
13 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Pratt
2 Lauren Dodge
3 Samantha Miranda Mirco Racing
4 Megan White
5 Hannah Cook
6 Sylvie Hyman
7 Amanda Calvird UGA Cycling
8 Kathryn Maeder
9 Ritchie Josie
10 Crystal Bryant
11 Deeken Alexis
12 Jessica Cannon
13 Sasimon Viriyayuthakorn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4