Log In
Pineapple Sprint Road Race • Mar 15 2015
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Williamson Tradewind Cycling Team 30:52:00
2 Mike Abbott 31:09:00
3 Edgardo Napana 33:08:00
4 Gregory Wolf 33:47:00
5 Patrick James 35:53:00
6 Brian Dodson Tradewind Cycling Team 40:46:00 Teammate Win: Thomas Williamson
7 Darren Otsuka 41:10:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Combs Tradewind Cycling Team 30:57:00
2 Barry Masuda Cambiamento D'andaturo-Team Co 34:35:00
3 Wojciech Szymanski 34:35:00
4 Keith Minn Oui'bad Racing 39:03:00
5 Roger Debreceny 41:56:00
6 Richard Mahoney 42:24:00
7 Robert Campbell 45:02:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Johnson RR Juniors Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35:23:00
2 Joshua Dunford 1:02:13 :00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lou Ortiz Quick Release 30:07:00
2 Joseph Kennedy Quick Release 30:08:00 Teammate Win: Lou Ortiz
3 Sergio Florian 30:10:00
4 Jeffrey Ling 30:51:00
5 Burt Senas Cambiamento D'andaturo-Team Co 31:29:00
6 Bjorn Marsen 32:36:00
7 Jonathan Laurion Us Military Cycling Team 33:07:00
8 Samuel Best 33:07:00
9 Florentino Espiritu 33:08:00
10 James Coates Quick Release 33:57:00 Teammate Win: Lou Ortiz
11 Cecil Ordono 33:58:00
12 Dan Farrell Us Military Cycling Team 34:37:00
13 Bj Talaro 34:38:00
14 Edward Garcia Us Military Cycling Team 35:44:00
15 Amador Sadang jr 36:50:00
16 Jeffrey Tulabot 37:53:00
17 Jimmy Orden 39:44:00
18 James Smith Quick Release 41:12:00 Teammate Win: Lou Ortiz
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Nakayama Cambiamento D'andaturo-Team Co 30:04:00
2 Michael Bischoff Team Pacific Velo 30:07:00
3 Carl Nethercutt Tradewind Cycling Team 30:08:00
4 Benjamin Williams Team Pacific Velo 30:08:00
5 Jeffrey Terebey Tradewind Cycling Team 30:10:00
6 Rob Thompson Quick Release 30:20:00
7 Joseph Tincher Quick Release 30:46:00
8 Brian Bigley Big Orange Cycling 30:46:00
9 Travis Kaufman Team Pacific Velo 31:20:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Bischoff
10 Ian Rothwell 31:55:00
11 Matthew Tamashiro 33:48:00
12 Thomas Lewis 33:52:00
13 Sau Hsu Cambiamento D'andaturo-Team Co 34:17:00 Teammate Win: Jason Nakayama
14 Devin Roth 34:42:00
15 Gerardorome Marquez Tradewind Cycling Team 37:31:00 Teammate Top 5: Carl Nethercutt
16 Steve Novak 38:16:00
17 Robert Truver 38:54:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Smith 30:05:00
1
2 Ray Brust 30:06:00
2
3 Carl Brooks Quick Release 30:07:00
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Haas Tradewind Cycling Team 33:52:00
2 Nikki Moreno Tradewind Cycling Team 34:01:00 Teammate Win: Erica Haas
3 Monique Van der aa Tradewind Cycling Team 34:19:00 Teammate Win: Erica Haas
4 Melissa Tallent Us Military Cycling Team 34:39:00
5 Jodi Baerg 41:28:00
6 Julia Blatzer Qcw Cycling 42:41:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1