Log In
Cascade Classic - Robberson Ford - Prineville Road Race • Jul 9 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Santiago Botero Rock Racing 2:48:31
Off The Front
2 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:48:37
Off The Front
3 Jeff Louder Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:48:51
Off The Front
4 Chris Jones Team Type 1 2:48:56
Off The Front
5 Levi Leipheimer Astana 2:48:56
Off The Front
6 Brent Bookwalter Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:49:05
Off The Front
7 Cesar Grajales Rock Racing 2:49:08
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Santiago Botero
8 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:49:09
Off The Front
9 Glen Chadwick Team Type 1 2:49:16
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones
10 Tyler Wren Colavital Sutterhome 2:49:22
11 Darren Lill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:49:23 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
12 T. Burke swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:49:26
13 Blake A. caldwell Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 2:49:26
14 Peter Stetina Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 2:49:26
15 Chad Beyer 2:49:26
16 Ian Mckissick Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:49:26 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
17 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:49:30
1
18 Jonathan P. mccarty Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 2:49:32
2
19 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living 2:49:32
3
20 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:49:33
4
21 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 2:49:33
5
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones
22 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:49:33
6
23 William Routley 2:49:39
24 Scott Nydam Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:49:39 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
25 Micheal Grabinger Successful Living 2:49:42
26 Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:49:44
27 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 2:49:51
1
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones
28 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM 2:49:52
2
29 Christopher D. barton 2:49:53
3
30 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:49:54
4
31 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:49:54
5
32 Adam Switters Rock Racing 2:49:56
6
Teammate Win: Santiago Botero
33 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling 2:49:56
7
34 Jonathan Garcia Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:49:56
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
35 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:49:56
9
36 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:49:56
10
Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
37 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:49:59 Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
38 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:50:00
39 John Eisinger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 2:50:05
40 Steve Bovay Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:50:06 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
41 Tim Johnson Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:50:14
42 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:50:14
43 Bryson Perry American R.A.D.D/AGEL 2:50:16
44 Billy Demong American R.A.D.D/AGEL 2:50:16
45 Jonathan Chodroff dope Empire Cycling Team 2:50:16
46 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 2:50:19
47 Paul Esposti Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 2:50:21
48 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:50:24
49 Brian Jensen Successful Living 2:50:24
50 Benjamin L. bradshaw Kahala LaGrange 2:50:24
51 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:50:24
52 Rudolph Naplolitano Rock Racing 2:50:30 Teammate Win: Santiago Botero
53 Jeff Hartman Michelob Ultra 2:50:30
54 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:50:30
55 Davide Frattini Colavital Sutterhome 2:50:30
56 Jarred Berger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 2:50:30
57 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Fitness 2:50:39
58 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:50:40
59 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:50:40
60 Luis A. zamudio American R.A.D.D/AGEL 2:50:42
61 Steve Larsen 2:50:45
62 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite 2:50:48
63 Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 2:50:52
1
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones
64 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 2:50:54
2
65 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 2:50:54
3
66 Corey Collier Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:50:54
4
67 Steven Cozza Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 2:50:55
5
68 Mark Schwab Excel Sports 2:50:57
6
69 Nathan Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:50:57
7
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Louder
70 Gardie Jackson American R.A.D.D/AGEL 2:50:58
8
71 Hugh A. trenchard Schwalbe 2:51:00
9
72 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 2:51:02
10
73 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:51:04
11
74 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living 2:51:06
12
75 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM 2:51:07
13
76 Ian Gray Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 2:51:07
77 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:51:08
78 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 2:51:14 Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones
79 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:51:16
80 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:51:16
81 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 2:51:18 Teammate Win: Santiago Botero
82 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 2:51:18
83 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM 2:51:20
84 Ivan Stevic Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:51:20 Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
85 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:51:23
86 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo 2:51:23
87 Eric Riggs NorCal Elite Cycling 2:51:29
88 Tom Danielson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 2:51:38
89 Curtis Gunn Successful Living 2:51:39
90 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 2:51:39
91 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:51:39 Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
92 Stefano Barberi THF Racing 2:51:39
93 Bradley White Successful Living 2:51:39
94 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:51:42
95 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:51:42 Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
96 Thomas I. peterson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 2:51:42
97 Craig Upton Above Category Racing 2:51:45
98 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:51:47
99 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:51:56
100 Jonathan N. baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 2:51:59
101 Dominique Rollin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:52:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
102 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:52:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Baldwin
103 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:52:26
Off The Back
104 Zak Grabowski THF Racing 2:52:26
Off The Back
105 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:52:29
Off The Back
106 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:52:34
Off The Back
107 Brad Cole Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 2:52:41
Off The Back
108 Peter Dawson Rock Racing 2:52:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Santiago Botero
109 Kyle Gritters Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:52:57
Off The Back
110 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:52:57
Off The Back
111 Daniel Holloway Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 2:53:41
Off The Back
112 Caleb Fairly VMG/Felt 2:53:47
Off The Back
113 Sheldon Deeny Empire Cycling Team 2:54:12
Off The Back
114 Ken Hanson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 2:54:33
Off The Back
115 Phil Mann Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 2:54:49
Off The Back
116 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 2:55:02
Off The Back
117 Kiefer U. hahn Hammer Nutrition 2:55:05
Off The Back
118 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande/BCSM 2:55:39
Off The Back
119 Kyle W. colavito Rideclean 2:55:41
Off The Back
120 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:55:48
Off The Back
121 Chris Swan ZteaM 2:55:50
Off The Back
122 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:55:58
Off The Back
123 Christopher Horner Astana 3:00:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Levi Leipheimer
124 Christopher Teufel Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:02:33
Off The Back
125 Scott Tietzel Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 3:02:43
Off The Back
126 Timothy Hargrave Team Type 1 3:02:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones
127 Sam Silvey Marx and Bensdorf Realtors 3:02:57
Off The Back
128 Patrick Caro Liquid Fitness 3:03:09
Off The Back
129 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:03:14
Off The Back
130 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com 3:03:44
Off The Back
131 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:03:50
Off The Back
132 Dan Workman Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:03:59
Off The Back
133 Brandon Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:09:31
Off The Back
134 Jacob Macarthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:09:45
Off The Back
135 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:10:18
Off The Back
136 Jeremiah Wiscovitch Rock Racing 3:10:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Santiago Botero
137 Scott Stewart 3:10:45
Off The Back
138 Trevor Mays Gin Optics 3:11:10
Off The Back
139 Rich Davis Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:11:29
Off The Back
140 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:12:00
Off The Back
141 Jason L. donald Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:13:04
Off The Back
142 Joe Kirch Rideclean 3:14:23
Off The Back
143 Tommy Nelson American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:15:21
Off The Back
144 Jake Rubelt Rideclean 3:15:28
Off The Back
145 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:15:28
Off The Back
146 Patrick Stanko Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:24:47
Off The Back
147 Brock Curry Rock Racing 3:37:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Santiago Botero
DNF Ben Brooks Team Type 1 0:00:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones
DNF Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 59   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 76  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Armstrong savola Cervelo-Lifeforce 3:39:47
Off The Front
2 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:39:50
Off The Front
3 Christine Thorburn Webcor Alto Velo 3:40:04
Off The Front
4 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 3:40:18
Off The Front
5 Janel Holcomb Webcor Alto Velo 3:40:57
Off The Front
6 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:41:38
Off The Front
7 Felicia Gomez Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:41:57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
8 Amy Dombroski Webcor Alto Velo 3:43:56
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Christine Thorburn
9 Marisa Asplund-owens Cheerwine Cycling 3:44:30
Off The Front
10 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:44:35
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
11 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 3:44:39
Off The Front
12 Amber Rais Team TIBCO 3:44:46
Off The Front
13 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 3:44:50
Off The Front
14 Alice Pennington Veloforma 3:44:59
Off The Front
15 Anna Drakulich Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:44:59
Off The Front
16 Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen 3:45:00
Off The Front
17 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:45:01
Off The Front
18 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:45:09 Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
19 Robin Secrist Veloforma 3:45:11
20 Davina C. summers Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 3:45:11
21 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:45:15
1
22 Ruth Clemence Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:45:15
2
23 Hilary Billington Veloforma 3:45:16
3
24 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo 3:45:16
4
Teammate Top 5: Christine Thorburn
25 Lindsay Myers Dewar's Racing Team 3:45:16
5
26 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 3:45:16
6
27 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:45:16
7
Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
28 Tricia Bailey Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:45:16
8
29 Michelle Beltran Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:45:28
30 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 3:45:29
31 Megan M. hottman DFT-QA3 Financial 3:45:33
1
32 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:45:34
2
33 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:45:35
3
34 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:45:36
4
35 Molly S. vanhouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 3:45:36
5
36 Dana Robertson-halter Team Group Health 3:45:38
6
37 Katharine Lundby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:45:42
38 Jen Weinbrecht Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:45:44
39 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:45:46
40 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 3:45:46
41 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete 3:45:50
42 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 3:45:52
43 Beatrice Rodriguez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:45:55
44 Sabrina Savage Veloforma 3:45:55
45 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:45:55
46 Arielle Filiberti Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:45:58
47 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 3:45:59
48 Izette Swan Team Group Health 3:45:59
49 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:46:00
50 Jessica Phillips Aspen Bike Guide 3:46:00
51 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health 3:46:02
52 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 3:46:09
53 Kelli Jones SouthBay Wheelmen 3:46:13
54 Coryn Rivera Kahala LaGrange 3:46:13
55 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 3:46:14
56 Linsey Bradshaw Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:46:18
57 Shannon L. koch Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:46:23
58 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 3:46:25
59 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing 3:46:25
60 Suz Weldon Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:46:27
61 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO 3:46:27
62 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing 3:46:29
63 Kendall Ryan Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:46:34
64 Lana Atchley Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:46:36
65 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:46:36
66 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 3:46:49
67 Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO 3:46:56
68 Ashley Anderson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:47:00
Off The Back
69 Carrie Seller Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 3:47:02
Off The Back
70 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:47:12
Off The Back
71 Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen 3:47:32
Off The Back
72 Ryan Hostetter Velo Bella 3:47:46
Off The Back
73 Kelsey M. withrow PCIM 3:47:55
Off The Back
74 Megan Elliott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:49:02
Off The Back
75 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 3:49:35
Off The Back
76 Anna Davenport 3:49:57
Off The Back
77 Laurel Green SouthBay Wheelmen 3:51:23
Off The Back
78 Susan Peithman Veloforma 3:54:13
Off The Back
79 Ashley Dymond Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:55:19
Off The Back
80 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 3:56:31
Off The Back
81 Erin Ford Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:57:44
Off The Back
82 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:58:04
Off The Back
83 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:58:04
Off The Back
84 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 3:58:08
Off The Back
85 Michele Conrad Team Group Health 3:58:44
Off The Back
86 Miranda Moon Veloforma 3:59:14
Off The Back
DNF Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike
Off The Back
DNF Kerryn Charman Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32