Log In
Revenge of the Disc - Race 1 • Jul 26 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Truelove 0:44:07.27
2 David Masuda Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:44:34.39
3 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:46:18.48
4 Jason Penry Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0:47:02.18
5 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 0:47:39.85
6 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 0:47:54.97
7 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 0:52:28.33
8 Rick Krabbe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:49.73
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:09:54.93
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 39:59.04
2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 43:13.14
3 Gregg Magnus Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 44:00.11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 39:34.50
2 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 41:15.49
3 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 42:58.17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's Race Team 42:59.30
2 Dean Anderson crank 43:22.27
3 Dan Gilden Zone5 44:31.88
4 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 44:42.58
5 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 45:10.53
6 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45:26.72
7 Paul Mautner Veloforma 47:02.54
8 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 47:29.41
9 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 49:55.19
10 Michael Richardson Unattached 54:10.74
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 0:44:29.22
2 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:45:20.76
3 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:47:58.34
4 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 0:49:33.01
5 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 0:50:13.64
6 Tom Dean 0:50:24.31
7 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:50:41.98 Teammate Top 5: Steve Troseth
8 Loren Russell 0:51:53.45
9 Edward Lanton 1:01:07.57
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 58:31.02
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 47:43.1
2 Anne Haddock Pacific Power Blue Sky 55:42.2 Teammate Win: Brenda Middleton
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Wanker 50:44.01
2 Lisa George Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 56:30.61
3 Lisa Campbell Beaverton Bicycle Club 59:22.85
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 56:06.20
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 59:51.19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 37:51.46
2 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 40:06.86
3 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 42:03.13
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 42:04.98
2 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Bl 42:47.26
3 Bryant Howard "O2 Endurance PCG"
4 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 50:26.93
5 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 53:49.32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 44:03.14
2 Joe Tysoe 44:50.99
3 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 45:48.09
4 David Smith 46:23.67
5 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 46:41.79 Teammate Win: Mark Lipchick
6 Tyler Thessin 47:12.52
7 Steven Basden Team 10 Barrel 49:24.59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 0:54:17.48
2 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:02:32.17 Teammate Win: Alex White
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 45:11.57
2 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46:14.69
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 47:11.57
2 Janet Howard O2endurance 47:52.51
3 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 48:47.87
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Smith 47:43.43
2 Julie Leffler O2endurance 55:07.12
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:20:45.23
2 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:21:22.09 Teammate Win: Kathryn Ragsdale
Finishers: Cat ?: 2