Log In
Vancouver Criterium • Jul 27 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
2 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling
4 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Ryan Mccracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 Andrew Warren Team S+M
8 Alex Turpin GET FIT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Logan Evans
9 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
10 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
11 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
12 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
13 Brent Casady
14 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
15 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 Thomas C hackleman Old Town Bicycles
17 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
18 Brett Kirby HomeSmart
19 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mccracken
20 Will Hahn
21 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling
22 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Logan Evans
23 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mccracken
DNF John Morehouse
DNF Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mccracken
DNF Mike Murray Bike Central
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
2 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar
3 Nick Manz
4 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca
5 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Bio Racer
6 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
7 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
9 Xander Viray Portland State University
10 David Mcbride Hedonspeed
11 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team
12 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
13 Lucas Barash-david
14 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
15 Jake Gartland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Win: Aaron Miller
16 Daniel Kurylo
17 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
18 Edmundo Rea Edmundo Rea
19 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
20 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
DNF Peter Newlands??? PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Annie Bertucio
3 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
4 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com
5 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
6 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Jackie Craver
8 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
10 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team
2 Dan Scofield
3 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Gary O'connell Trinity Bikes
6 Gregory Kell
7 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
8 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team
9 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes Teammate Top 5: Gary O'connell
10 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Justin Ziehnert
11 Bradley Breitner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Kent Ross
3 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
4 Peter Newlands??? PDX Devo Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Kent Ross
5 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Terry Mcleod Vertical Earth
3 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Dean Carson
6 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
7 Mike Buechel Hollander
8 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: William Henterly
9 Wessel Robin HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca
11 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo
12 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
13 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks
14 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mark Crawford
15 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team
17 David Mcbride Hedonspeed
18 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
19 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holcomb
20 Ryan Jarrell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Steve Remy Team Rokform
22 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca
DNF Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: William Henterly
DNF Dickie Mallison VC Roger
DNF Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Thomas C hackleman Old Town Bicycles
DNF Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: William Henterly
DNF George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: William Henterly
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
2 Adam Koble Elboz
3 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar
4 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling
5 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing
8 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Russell
9 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Russell
10 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
11 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
12 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
13 Brad Winn HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team
15 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
16 Killian Bailey West End Jr
17 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
18 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Russell
20 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Win: Harrison Harb
21 Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale
22 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
23 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
24 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
25 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Russell
26 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Russell
27 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
28 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
29 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
30 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
DNF Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Andrew Warren Team S+M
DNF Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
DNF Daniel Penner Team Woolly Mammoth
DNF Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Travis Brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Lindsay Fox Jobing.Com Women'S Racing
3 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sydney Running
5 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
7 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
2 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
3 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Win: Clara Honsinger
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2