Log In
Brick City Criterium • Apr 26 2015
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
2 Seth Jones
3 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle
4 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
5 Callista Rosa
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
2 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Patrick Weddell Team Greenville Health System
4 Corey Fisher Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
5 Mark Vomund Team Rodger C. Peace
6 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
7 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Corey Fisher
8 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project
9 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth Racing
10 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
11 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team
12 Jamie Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports
13 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club
14 Jason Casteen Unilin MDF
15 Jay Cox Mock Orange Racing
16 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
17 Adrian Roop U.S. Military Cycling Team
18 John Stewart
19 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy
20 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
21 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
22 Jonathan Gibson Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
23 Ronald Chrastina Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
24 Mike Lifshotz Cycletherapy
25 Aaron Atwater Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNF Kevin Heniford Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team
2 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kelly Holmes
3 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
5 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kelly Holmes
6 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kelly Holmes
7 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
8 Jerry Gala Happy Tooth Racing
9 Michael Ventola
10 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports
11 Michael Vandenheuvel Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
12 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
13 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
14 Mark Vomund Team Rodger C. Peace
15 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
16 Randy Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
17 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
18 Mark Jellous Happy Tooth Racing
19 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
20 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
21 Mark Bacon SV/BikeSource Racing
DNF Alvin Frias catUP Coaching
22 Robert Eichvalds Team Spoke Cycle P/B Carolina Ale H
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter
2 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel
3 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
4 Greg Hilt CatUp Coaching
5 Craig Collie Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
6 Guenter Heyen
7 Terrence Lanier
8 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
9 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
2 Charlton Stainback constelation cycling p/b: inland co
3 Brady Vomund
4 Joshua Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
2 Tyler Conner
3 Robert Bonham
4 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club
5 Mark Vomund Team Rodger C. Peace
6 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
7 Eric Winebarger SV/BikeSource Racing Team Teammate Win: Chris Guella
8 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing
9 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Jeff Safrit SV/BikeSource Racing Teammate Win: Chris Guella
11 Alex Winnicki Cone Health / Cycle de Oro
12 Randy Cress SV/BikeSource Racing Teammate Win: Chris Guella
13 John Soemer
14 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Charles Ramsbotham
16 Brandon Squizzato Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
17 Jacob Olsen SBR Rock Hill
18 Ryan Hayden CatUp.com
19 Hansen Su
20 Sean Herring
21 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle
22 Jaymes Graham Tumult Racing
23 Jonathan Dubel
24 R Manson Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
25 Ray Killian
26 Cameron Bunce SBR
27 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
28 Michael Zurface Velo Smart Performance Lab
29 David Weatherford Fugue Racing
30 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
31 Steven Farlow Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
32 Brent Dittenber Irish - Carolina Precision
33 Justin Little
34 Christopher Dougherty
35 John Collins Flythes Bike Shop
36 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
37 Jerrold Jeske Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
38 Andrew Morrison
39 Abraham Vines Flythes Bike Shop
40 Daniel Kyper SV/BikeSource Racing Teammate Win: Chris Guella
41 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
42 Lance Borman
43 John Hergert Full Spectrum Racing NC LLC - The B
44 Daniel Wilson Tumult Racing
DNF Michael Briles Greensboro Velo Club
45 Peter Conaty
DNF Adam Koch
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wartski Revolution Cycle Sports - Lonerider
2 Charlie Fullwood Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
3 Michael Zurface Velo Smart Performance Lab
4 Daniel Kyper SV/BikeSource Racing
5 Lance Borman
6 Ray Killian
7 Brad Tripp The Hillsborough Street Elite
8 Justin Gingrich Full Spectrum Racing NC LLC - The B
9 Moises Castro
10 Michael Briles Greensboro Velo Club
11 Emory Cox
12 Bryce Garbrecht Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Charlie Fullwood
13 Peter Conaty
14 John Hergert Full Spectrum Racing NC LLC - The B
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Lanier TEAM MS p/b Herbalife/Maui Jim
2 John Hain Tumult Racing
3 Adam Burk
4 Sean Herring
5 Alex Winnicki Cone Health / Cycle de Oro
6 Scott Krause Triangle Velo
7 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
8 David Webster Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
9 Jim Payne Tumult Racing Teammate Top 5: John Hain
10 Sebastian Byers Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
11 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing Teammate Top 5: John Hain
12 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
13 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
14 Tyler Ellis University of North Carolina at Cha
15 Ian Broadhead
16 Robert Bonham
17 Dallas Handy High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
18 Tyler Dishmon High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
19 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
20 Allan Jacobs Cone Health/GVC
21 Charles Ramsbotham
22 Alexander Galeano Storm Racing Team
23 Rick Williams Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
24 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
25 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
26 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing Teammate Top 5: John Hain
27 Jaymes Graham Tumult Racing Teammate Top 5: John Hain
28 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing
29 Michael Potter High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
30 Aaron Raley US Military Cycling Team
31 Curtis Staples Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Mark Vomund Team Rodger C. Peace
DNF Matt Watts Cycling Spoken Here Racing
DNF Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha
DNF Daniel Wilson Tumult Racing Teammate Top 5: John Hain
DNF Alvin Frias catUP Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
2 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Corey Fisher Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
4 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoach
5 Jonathan Taylor High Country Development Team
6 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
7 Charkie Huegel Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: David Flynn
8 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
9 Trent Blackburn Wattage Cottage Racing
10 Patrick Weddell Team Greenville Health System
11 Keith Handlon Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Corey Fisher
12 Paul Gregory J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
13 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Racing
14 Derek Powers The Electric Banana Cycling Project
15 Eric Serantoni Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: David Flynn
16 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
17 Ross Bowden Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
18 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
19 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing
20 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: David Flynn
21 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing
22 Michael Potter High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho
23 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Corey Fisher
24 Andrew Shetler Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
25 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
26 Brandon Davis Low Country Cycling Team
27 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: David Flynn
28 J Thomas smith Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
29 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
30 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: David Flynn
31 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
DNF Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
32 Ian Broadhead
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Twenty16 Devo p/b Sho-Air
2 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Womens Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Blair Hearts Racing Club
2 Kelli Mcdowell Mock Orange Bikes
3 Sarah Guilbert SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
4 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate
5 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
6 Kristin Villopoto SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
7 Emily Graff US Military Cycling Team
8 Robin Baxter Constellation Cycling
9 Teresa Brusadin
10 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1