Log In
Winston-Salem Cycling Classic • May 31 2015
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toms Skujins Hincapie Racing Team* 4:13:06
Off The Front
2 Jure Kocjan Team Smartstop Pro Cycling* 0:00:12
Off The Front
3 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Racing Team* 0:00:12
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Toms Skujins
4 Jesse Anthony Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:00:12
Off The Front
5 Ty Magner Hincapie Racing Team* 0:00:12
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Toms Skujins
6 Logan Loader dope Amore AMO Vita - Selle SMP 0:00:12
Off The Front
7 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas-Safeway Cycling* 0:00:46
Off The Front
8 Evan Huffman Team Smartstop Pro Cycling* 0:01:32
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
9 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare* 0:01:49
1
10 Nicolae Tanovitchii Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 0:01:49
2
11 Max Korus QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT* 0:01:49
3
12 Stephen Leece Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter* 0:01:49
4
13 Adam De vos H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:01:49
5
14 Mac Brennan Hincapie Racing Team* 0:01:49
6
Teammate Win: Toms Skujins
15 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare* 0:04:55
1
16 Joshua Johnson BISSELL - ABG - Giant* 0:04:55
2
17 Lucas Sebastian haedo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter* 0:04:55
3
18 Dion Smith Hincapie Racing Team* 0:04:55
4
Teammate Win: Toms Skujins
19 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling Team* 0:04:55
5
20 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team* 0:04:55
6
21 Louis Davila Airgas-Safeway Cycling* 0:04:55
7
22 Michael Woods Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:04:55
8
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
23 Jonathan Hornbeck Hincapie Racing Team* 0:04:55
9
Teammate Win: Toms Skujins
24 Gera Medina Airgas-Safeway Cycling* 0:04:55
10
25 Matt Rodrigues Airgas-Safeway Cycling* 0:04:55
11
26 Redi Halilaj Amore AMO Vita - Selle SMP 0:04:55
12
27 Efren Ortega Incycle-Cannondale 0:05:04
28 Christopher Prendergast Jet Fuel 0:05:05
29 Cole House Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coach 0:05:05
30 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 0:05:05
31 Chris Winn GS Ciao Cycling* 0:05:12
32 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team* 0:05:12
33 Steven Perezluha Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coach 0:05:12
34 Griffin Easter Airgas-Safeway Cycling* 0:05:17
35 Ryan Anderson Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:05:17 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
36 Brad Neagos BISSELL - ABG - Giant* 0:05:17
37 Travis Mccabe Team Smartstop Pro Cycling* 0:05:25 Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
38 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare* 0:05:25
39 Kennett Peterson GS Ciao Cycling* 0:05:25
40 Alan Royek Cycles 54 0:05:27
41 Uri Martins Amore AMO Vita - Selle SMP 0:05:27
42 Chris Uberti United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th 0:05:42
1
43 David Guttenplan Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coach 0:05:42
2
44 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team* 0:05:42
3
45 Carson Miller Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter* 0:05:42
4
46 Oscar Clark Hincapie Racing Team* 0:05:42
5
Teammate Win: Toms Skujins
47 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team* 0:05:42
6
48 Emerson Oronte Team Smartstop Pro Cycling* 0:05:42
7
Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
49 Justin Mauch Airgas-Safeway Cycling* 0:05:42
8
50 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas-Safeway Cycling* 0:05:42
9
51 Freddie Rodriguez Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 0:05:42
10
52 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare* 0:06:17
Off The Back
53 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare* 0:06:17
Off The Back
54 Eugenio Bani Amore AMO Vita - Selle SMP 0:06:19
Off The Back
55 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:06:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
DNF Nathaniel Williams BISSELL - ABG - Giant*
DNF Alejandro Guzman DNA Cycling p/b K4*
DNF Luke Vanlauwe Jet Fuel
DNF Max Ackerman Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
DNF Shawn Gravois Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Westley Richards Piedmont Flyers
DNF Mark Hyatt Cycles 54
DNF Jonathan Crowson Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Joseph Carpisassi Piedmont Flyers
DNF Nathan Elliott H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Brian Trafford Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Patrick Raines All Stars-Velocious Sport
DNF Thomas Barnett Cycles 54
DNF Dennis Cottreau Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Matthew Bruner Piedmont Flyers
DNF Stephen Alexander DNA Cycling p/b K4*
DNF Gaelen Merritt Jet Fuel
DNF Dave Lombardo Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
DNF Yukinori Hishinuma Amore AMO Vita - Selle SMP
DNF David Flynn All Stars-Velocious Sport
DNF Mark Jellous Piedmont Flyers
DNF Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
DNF Carson Lange Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
DNF William Elliston Cycles 54
DNF David Duquette Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Matt Moosa All Stars-Velocious Sport
DNF Sergio Hernandez Incycle-Cannondale
DNF Chris Zieman Piedmont Flyers
DNF Alex Ryan All Stars-Velocious Sport
DNF Ryan Macdonald H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel
DNF Matthew Zimmer All Stars-Velocious Sport
DNF Walter Trillini Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
DNF Brad White UnitedHealthcare*
DNF Michael Olheiser Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Frank Travieso United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
DNF Adam Farabaugh Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coach
DNF Daniel Alexander jaramillo diez Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
DNF Jacob Arnold Piedmont Flyers
DNF Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54
DNF Austin Vincent Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
DNF Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
DNF Travis Livermon Team Smartstop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
DNF Austin Ulich United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
DNF Stuart Wight H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF David Goodman United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
DNF George Simpson GS Ciao Cycling*
DNF Julian Rodas Incycle-Cannondale
DNF Gavin Mannion Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis*
DNF Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare*
DNF Marco Zamparella Amore AMO Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Robin Eckmann GS Ciao Cycling*
DNF Orlando Garibay Incycle-Cannondale
DNF William Routley Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
DNF Gregory Brenes Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
DNF Scott Zwizanski Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
DNF Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
DNF Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Bell Team Smartstop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
DNF Kristofer Dahl Team Smartstop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
DNF Shane Braley Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Fletcher Lydick United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
DNF Marcus Christie BISSELL - ABG - Giant*
DNF Andrs Miguel diaz corrales Incycle-Cannondale
DNF Mike Stone Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF Felix Cot bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Quinten Winkel DNA Cycling p/b K4*
DNF Cory Williams Incycle-Cannondale
DNF Josh Yeaton GS Ciao Cycling*
DNF Andrew Crater Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
DNF Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF Zack Allison Piedmont Flyers
DNF James Schurman Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Phillip Gaimon Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
DNF Stephen Hyde Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF David Williams Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
DNF Samuel Hunter snipe grove Incycle-Cannondale
DNF Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF Derek Schanze Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coach
DNF Michael Burliegh GS Ciao Cycling*
DNF Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel
DNF Daniel Lam BISSELL - ABG - Giant*
DNF William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
DNF Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis*
DNF Curtis White Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate Teammate Top 5: Jesse Anthony
DNF Andrew Dahlheim Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coach
DNF Timothy Rugg Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Stephen Vogel All Stars-Velocious Sport
DNF John Delong Cycles 54
DNF Joshua Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
DNF Brian Hill United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
DNF Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare*
DNF Ross Marklein QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
DNF Jordan Diekema BISSELL - ABG - Giant*
DNF Bailey Mcknight H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Cristian Torres??? DNA Cycling p/b K4*
DNF Corey Davis Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coach
DNF Michael Pincus DNA Cycling p/b K4*
DNF Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
DNF Sammy Moseley CRCA-FOUNDATION ELITE
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54
DNF Johnathan Freter Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis*
DNF Nathaniel Ward Piedmont Flyers
DNF Braydon Bourne Jet Fuel
DNF Colton Valentine QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
DNF Nick Jowsey Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF Adam Koble United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th
DNF Robert Marion All Stars-Velocious Sport
DNF Alexandr Braico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis*
DNF Winston David Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Nick Rogers QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
DNF Adam Leibovitz BISSELL - ABG - Giant*
DNF Jonathan Jacob BISSELL - ABG - Giant*
DNF Greg Capelle Isagenix/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coach
DQ Robin Carpenter Hincapie Racing Team* Teammate Win: Toms Skujins
Finishers: Cat 1: 101   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alena Amialiusik Velocio-SRAM 2:37:30
Off The Front
2 Amber Neben Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 2:37:37
Off The Front
3 Lauren Komanski Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 2:37:43
Off The Front
4 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare* 2:37:46
Off The Front
5 Joelle Numainville Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:38:04
1
6 Carmen Small Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 2:38:04
2
7 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-SVB* 2:38:04
3
8 Tayler Wiles Velocio-SRAM 2:38:04
4
Teammate Win: Alena Amialiusik
9 Maria Giulia confalonieri Al Cipollini 2:38:05
5
10 Tiffany Cromwell Velocio-SRAM 2:38:05
6
Teammate Win: Alena Amialiusik
11 Elise Delzenne Velocio-SRAM 2:38:05
7
Teammate Win: Alena Amialiusik
12 Karol-ann Canuel Velocio-SRAM 2:38:06
8
Teammate Win: Alena Amialiusik
13 Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana 2:38:18
1
14 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-SVB* 2:38:18
2
15 Stephanie Roorda SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 2:38:18
3
16 Flavia Oliveira Al Cipollini 2:38:19
4
17 Brianna Walle Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 2:38:19
5
18 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4* 2:38:19
6
19 Iris Slappendel Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:38:21
7
Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
20 Christy Keely Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels* 2:38:30
21 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 2:38:32
22 Joanne Hogan Team TIBCO-SVB* 2:38:50
23 Doris Schweizer Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:38:50 Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
24 Loren Rowney Velocio-SRAM 2:38:51 Teammate Win: Alena Amialiusik
25 Andrea Dvorak Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 2:39:42 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Komanski
26 Linda Villumsen UnitedHealthcare* 2:40:05 Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
27 Hannah Barnes UnitedHealthcare* 2:40:05 Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
28 Alexis Ryan UnitedHealthcare* 2:40:05 Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
29 Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare* 2:47:37
1
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
30 Olivia Dillon Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 2:47:37
2
Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
31 Lindsay Bayer Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 2:47:37
3
32 Laura Van gilder Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc 2:47:38
4
33 Clara Koppenburg Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:47:38
5
Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
34 Diana Penuela Colombia National Team 2:47:38
6
35 Gabrielle Fortin DNA Cycling p/b K4* 2:47:38
7
36 Lauren Hall Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 2:47:38
8
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Komanski
37 Sharon Laws Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:47:38
9
Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
38 Liza Rachetto BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental* 2:47:38
10
39 Heather Fischer DNA Cycling p/b K4* 2:47:38
11
40 Emilie Moberg Hitec Products 2:47:38
12
41 Kirsten Wild Hitec Products 2:47:38
13
42 Laura Jorgensen Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 2:47:39
14
43 Justine Clift Pain Pathways Womens Cycling 2:47:39
15
44 Elena Berlato Al Cipollini 2:47:39
16
45 Dalia Muccioli Al Cipollini 2:47:39
17
46 Marta Tagliaferro Al Cipollini 2:47:39
18
47 Rushlee Buchanan UnitedHealthcare* 2:47:39
19
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
48 Annalisa Cucinotta Al Cipollini 2:47:39
20
49 Tina Mayolo pic Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 2:47:39
21
50 Amy Charity Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 2:47:39
22
51 Kathryn Donovan Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cook* 2:47:40
23
52 Kathrin Hammes Team TIBCO-SVB* 2:47:40
24
53 Nicolle Bruderer ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 2:47:40
25
54 Alison Starnes Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 2:47:40
26
55 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 2:47:40
27
56 Amber Gaffney Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 2:47:40
28
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Komanski
57 Anna Sanders Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good 2:47:40
29
Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
58 Sara Tussey Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc 2:47:41
30
59 Miranda Griffiths BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental* 2:49:11
Off The Back
60 Debbie Milne Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc 2:50:37
Off The Back
61 Christina Smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 2:55:23
Off The Back
DNF Andrea Brennan QCW Women's Cycling
DNF Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H
DNF Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b K4*
DNF Tess Senty QCW Women's Cycling
DNF Cinthia Lehner Pain Pathways Womens Cycling
DNF Marianna Williams QCW Women's Cycling
DNF Jessica Cutler Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cook*
DNF Kirsti Lay SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized
DNF Vita Heine Hitec Products
DNF Ashley Barson Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
DNF Carrie Cartmill Pain Pathways Womens Cycling
DNF Mia Radotic BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Lenore Pipes Pain Pathways Womens Cycling
DNF Natalia Franco Colombia National Team
DNF Courteney E lowe Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H
DNF Adriane Provost SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized
DNF Jennifer Nordhem Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
DNF Bethann Orton Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
DNF Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-SVB*
DNF Melissa Hiller QCW Women's Cycling
DNF Shelley Evans Bigla Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joelle Numainville
DNF Ariane Horbach Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Erica Allar Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cook*
DNF Alison Jackson Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* Teammate Top 5: Lauren Komanski
DNF Miriam Bjrnsrud Hitec Products
DNF Andrea Brennan QCW Women's Cycling
DNF Vita Heine Hitec Products
DNF Julie Leth Hitec Products
DNF Melissa Hiller QCW Women's Cycling
DNF Tiffany Pezzulo DNA Cycling p/b K4*
DNF Kristie Nichols james QCW Women's Cycling
DNF Jessica Noyola Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* Teammate Top 5: Lauren Komanski
DNF Melissa Hiller QCW Women's Cycling
DNF Andrea Brennan QCW Women's Cycling
DNF Kristin Lotito Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
DNF Vanessa Drigo Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
DNF Dafn Therous SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized
DNF Jelena Eric BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4*
DNF Valentina Paniagua Colombia National Team
DNF Janicke Gunvaldsen Hitec Products
DNF Meredith Bunkers Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
DNF Morgan Brown Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cook*
DNF Janelle Cole Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels*
DNF Megan Rathwell BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental*
DNF Mary Zider Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cook*
DNF Kristabel Doebel-hickok Team TIBCO-SVB*
DNF Lorena Vargas Colombia National Team
DNF Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
DNF Erica Zaveta BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental*
DNF Whitney Schultz Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cook*
DNF Elena Valentini BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
DNF Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
DNF Fiona Meade Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels*
DNF Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels*
DNF Lindsey Knast QCW Women's Cycling
DNF Meghan Korol Pain Pathways Womens Cycling
DNF Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels*
DNF Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
DNF Catherine Dessureault SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized
DNF Jamie Gilgen MELLOW MUSHROOM
DNF Jacqueline Parker SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized
DNF Lex Albrecht Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Starla Teddergreen Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels*
DNF Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cyc
DNF Mia Loquai Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good Teammate Top 5: Amber Neben
DNF Annie Ewart Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Katherine Shields Pain Pathways Womens Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 57