Log In
Tour de Louisiane - TT • Jun 13 2015
Drizzle, 86 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gallagher 07:30.9
2 Gus Grow Eastern Shore Cycles 08:18.7
3 Grayson Gavras Eastern Shore Cycles 08:50.1
4 Jacob Williams Eastern Shore Cycles 09:06.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 05:57.6
2 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 06:06.8
3 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 06:08.5
4 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 06:08.7
5 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 06:10.6 Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
6 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 06:11.5 Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
7 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 06:17.8 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
8 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness 06:25.5 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
9 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness 06:26.0 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
10 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 06:28.1
11 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 06:31.1
12 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 06:31.9 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
13 Sean Schnur 4th Dimension Fitness 06:32.0 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
14 Brian Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness 06:33.5 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
15 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 06:37.1 Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
16 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 06:45.6
17 David Tolley 06:50.0
18 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 06:51.3 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
19 Travis Dorman 06:55.4
20 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 06:55.5 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
21 Kenneth Bellau Palmer Cycling 06:56.0 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
22 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club 07:08.2
23 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha 07:23.0
24 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 07:34.8 Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
25 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 08:17.6 Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 06:34.0
2 George Morse Rouler Racing 06:38.4
3 Nicholas Patterson 06:41.1
4 Buddy Lightfoot 06:44.8
5 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race 06:48.0
6 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 06:48.4
7 Brad Rhodes BG Bicycles 06:48.9
8 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition 06:50.5
9 Raland Burks Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 06:50.8
10 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 07:00.9
11 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 07:02.4
12 Jonathan Crain 07:05.4
13 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 07:06.2
14 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 07:06.3
15 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 07:06.8 Teammate Win: Patton Sims
16 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 07:09.1
17 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 07:09.2
18 Nick Scott 07:16.9
19 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race 07:19.5 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sugg
20 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing 07:20.6
21 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing 07:22.7
22 Justin Biehl West Florida Wheelmen Inc 07:24.9
23 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 07:26.3 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sugg
24 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing 07:26.8
25 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 07:30.0
26 Clark Givens BG Bicycles 07:31.0
27 David Huff Semi-Tough Cycling Club 07:33.9
28 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing 07:42.0
29 Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race 10:34.1 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sugg
30 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch 10:44.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mutell 06:14.0
2 Laron Lumpkin 4th Dimension Fitness 06:22.3
3 Jeffrey Gallagher 06:36.9
4 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 06:37.1
5 Matt Kelso Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 06:41.5
6 William Buquoi Semi-Tough Cycling Club 06:48.3
7 Christopher Williams 06:54.5
8 William Davis 06:55.1
9 Michael Sledge 06:58.6
10 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 07:01.5
11 Christian Summers Semi-Tough Cycling Club 07:09.5
12 Brian Stevens Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 07:11.5
13 Stan Landry Core Cycling Team 07:13.5
14 Andrew Buchan Tulane University of Louisiana 07:14.3
15 Andrew Mickles US Military Cycling Team 07:15.0
16 Jesse King New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 07:15.2
17 Travis Berger 07:15.4
18 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles 07:16.1
19 Bart Ryan??? Indian Cycle Racing 07:19.2
20 Daniel Hadley Semi-Tough Cycling Club 07:20.2
21 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 07:23.8
22 Steven Wolfe 07:24.0
23 Patrick Fisher 07:24.6
24 David Watson 07:25.9
25 David Handley 07:29.7
26 Byron Hernandez 07:32.5
27 Stan Cain GEAUX Race 07:44.9
28 Michael Do BG Bicycles 07:47.1
29 Kenneth Thomas New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 07:48.9
30 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 07:49.4
31 David Foley 07:53.6
32 James Murphy 07:53.8
33 Erik Modisett New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 08:32.4
34 Scott Banville BG Bicycles 08:45.6
35 Joseph Kocurek BG Bicycles 09:19.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 06:29.2
2 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling 06:34.2
3 Justin Leighton GS Tenzing 06:35.8
4 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 06:35.9
5 Greg Halliday Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 06:37.4
6 Eddie Corcoran Peake Cycling 06:38.3
7 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing 06:40.0 Teammate Win: Timothy Doiron
8 H Michael lew MidSouth Masters Cycling 06:40.7
9 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 06:41.9
10 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 06:42.3
11 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 06:42.9 Teammate Top 5: Greg Halliday
12 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing 06:44.1
13 Randy Warren 06:44.5
14 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling 06:45.6
15 Jorge Perera MidSouth Masters Cycling 06:46.3
16 Jerald Simon Lake Charles Racing 06:47.5 Teammate Win: Timothy Doiron
17 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 06:55.5 Teammate Top 5: Alex Habbit
18 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 07:05.3 Teammate Top 5: Greg Halliday
19 Charles Davis MidSouth Masters Cycling 07:11.5
20 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 07:14.7
21 Antonio Del valle 07:18.3
22 Clark Whitley RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 07:26.0
23 Jason Miller Lake Charles Racing 07:42.2 Teammate Win: Timothy Doiron
24 Glenn Gendron New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 07:43.8
25 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 07:47.5 Teammate Top 5: Greg Halliday
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 06:35.1
2 Gigi Carter Indian Cycle Racing 07:03.7
3 Nancy Kuhlmeier GEAUX Race 07:30.8
4 Elise Leenaarts New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 07:37.7
5 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 07:40.1
6 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 07:50.4
7 Samantha Hood 07:59.4
8 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 08:02.1
9 Alison Carey New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 08:19.4 Teammate Top 5: Elise Leenaarts
10 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race 08:31.9 Teammate Top 5: Nancy Kuhlmeier
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8