Log In
Tour de Louisiane - Crit • Jun 14 2015
Drizzle, 86 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gallagher 0:27:35
2 Gus Grow Eastern Shore Cycles 0:28:37
3 Grayson Gavras Eastern Shore Cycles 0:29:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 0:58:48
1
2 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 0:58:48
2
3 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:58:48
3
Teammate Win: Michael Mcbrien
4 David Tolley 0:58:48
4
5 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 0:58:48
5
6 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club 0:58:48
6
7 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:58:48
7
8 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 0:58:48
8
Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
9 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 0:58:52 Teammate Win: Michael Mcbrien
10 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 1:00:11
1
Teammate Win: Michael Mcbrien
11 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:00:11
2
12 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 1:00:11
3
Teammate Win: Michael Mcbrien
13 Brian Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness 1:00:11
4
14 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 1:00:11
5
Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
15 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 1:00:11
6
Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
16 Kenneth Bellau Palmer Cycling 1:00:17 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
17 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness 1:00:17
18 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 1:01:09
Off The Back
19 Travis Dorman 1:01:38
Off The Back
20 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness 1:01:58
Off The Back
21 Sean Schnur 4th Dimension Fitness 1:01:58
Off The Back
22 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 1:02:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Mcbrien
23 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha 1:03:13
Off The Back
24 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 1:03:53
Off The Back
DNF Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Biehl West Florida Wheelmen Inc 0:49:11
Off The Front
2 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:49:11
Off The Front
3 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race 0:49:37
1
4 Raland Burks Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:49:37
2
5 Nicholas Patterson 0:49:37
3
6 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:49:37
4
7 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:49:37
5
Teammate Top 5: Raland Burks
8 Nick Scott 0:49:37
6
9 Jonathan Crain 0:49:37
7
10 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 0:49:37
8
11 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 0:49:37
9
12 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 0:49:37
10
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sugg
13 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing 0:49:37
11
14 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 0:49:37
12
15 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing 0:49:37
13
16 Brad Rhodes BG Bicycles 0:49:37
14
17 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch 0:49:37
15
18 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 0:49:37
16
19 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:49:37
17
Teammate Top 5: Raland Burks
20 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:49:37
18
21 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 0:49:37
19
22 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:49:37
20
Teammate Top 5: Patton Sims
23 George Morse Rouler Racing 0:49:37
21
24 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing 0:49:37
22
25 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race 0:49:37
23
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sugg
26 Buddy Lightfoot 0:49:37
24
27 Clark Givens BG Bicycles 0:54:30
Off The Back
28 David Huff Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:52:58
Off The Back
29 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing 0:54:06
Off The Back
DNF Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sugg
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:40:58
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 0:40:58
Off The Front
3 Laron Lumpkin 4th Dimension Fitness 0:40:58
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
4 Christopher Williams 0:40:58
Off The Front
5 William Davis 0:41:38
1
6 Andrew Buchan Tulane University of Louisiana 0:41:38
2
7 Daniel Hadley Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:41:38
3
8 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 0:41:38
4
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Allen
9 Jeffrey Gallagher 0:41:38
5
10 William Buquoi Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:41:38
6
11 Steven Wolfe 0:41:38
7
12 Bart Ryan??? Indian Cycle Racing 0:41:38
8
13 Jesse King New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:42:14
Off The Back
14 Patrick Fisher 0:42:17
Off The Back
15 Kenneth Thomas New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:43:42
Off The Back
15 Joseph Kocurek BG Bicycles 0:43:32
Off The Back
15 Byron Hernandez 0:43:32
Off The Back
15 Stan Landry Core Cycling Team 0:43:32
Off The Back
15 David Foley 0:43:32
Off The Back
15 David Handley 0:43:42
Off The Back
21 David Watson 0:45:04
Off The Back
21 Christian Summers Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:45:04
Off The Back
21 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles 0:45:04
Off The Back
21 Michael Sledge 0:45:04
Off The Back
25 Michael Do BG Bicycles 0:45:31
Off The Back
26 Andrew Mickles US Military Cycling Team 0:46:05
Off The Back
27 Stan Cain GEAUX Race 0:47:48
Off The Back
28 Erik Modisett New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:47:48
Off The Back
28 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:47:48
Off The Back
30 Scott Banville BG Bicycles 0:51:13
Off The Back
31 Brian Stevens Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Off The Back
DNF Travis Berger
DNF Bryan Mutell
DNF James Murphy
Finishers: Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing 0:50:33
1
2 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:50:33
2
3 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 0:50:33
3
4 Eddie Corcoran Peake Cycling 0:50:33
4
5 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:50:33
5
6 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing 0:50:33
6
7 Justin Leighton GS Tenzing 0:50:33
7
8 Greg Halliday Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:50:33
8
9 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling 0:50:33
9
10 Antonio Del valle 0:50:33
10
11 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:50:33
11
12 Randy Warren 0:50:33
12
13 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling 0:50:33
13
14 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:50:33
14
15 Jerald Simon Lake Charles Racing 0:50:33
15
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Doiron
16 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:50:33
16
17 H Michael lew MidSouth Masters Cycling 0:51:04
Off The Back
18 Jason Miller Lake Charles Racing 0:52:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Doiron
19 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:51:28
Off The Back
20 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:53:05
Off The Back
21 Charles Davis MidSouth Masters Cycling 0:55:23
Off The Back
DNF Clark Whitley RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Leenaarts New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:26:37
2 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 0:26:37
3 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 0:27:00
4 Gigi Carter Indian Cycle Racing 0:27:00
5 Nancy Kuhlmeier GEAUX Race 0:27:55
6 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 0:27:55
7 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:27:55 Teammate Win: Elise Leenaarts
8 Samantha Hood 0:28:56
9 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race 0:29:43 Teammate Top 5: Nancy Kuhlmeier
10 Alison Carey New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:30:00 Teammate Win: Elise Leenaarts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8