Log In
Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - South Chicago Bike Race • Jul 18 2015
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Momper
2 Joseph Tarnowski
3 Philip Sousa
4 Bryce Nuiver
5 Andrew Giniat
6 Konrad Witt
7 Richard Arnopol
8 John Holden
9 Steven Salazar
10 Daniel Fluegel
11 Forrest Russell
12 Bryan Froehlicher
13 Nicholas Mckey
14 Nathan Moorhouse
15 Ian Haupt
16 Patrick Dust
17 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco
18 Anthony Vicino
19 Austin Venhuizen
20 Michael Keller
21 Clay Steinkuhler
22 Thomas Walsh
23 Kyle Mindick
24 Jason Blodgett
25 Timothy Nixon
26 Michael Dutczak
27 Lucas Taylor
28 Simon Phuah Team INTENT
29 Chris Ernst
30 Chris Wiatr
31 Ben Laforce
32 Ryan Fay
33 Dimitri Lemus
34 Alan Dempsey Kallisto - FCV p/b Toyo Tires
35 Robert Starrs
36 Bergun West
37 Marco Wajda
38 Jim Polizos
39 Daniel Burkhardt
40 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad
41 Andrew Zens
42 Jack Thompson
43 Ian Currie
44 Taylor Tongate
45 Tyler Roberts
46 Jero Bean
47 Nick Wammes
48 Aidan Zeversenuke
49 Jakob Meloche
50 Justin Correa
51 Andres Echeverri
52 Michael Wilkie
53 Jason Hammond
54 Thomas Torbik
55 Ian Byrd
56 Ira Sy
57 Weston Martin
58 Michael Seguin
59 Freddy Bernabe
DNF John Kuhfahl
DNF Thomas Gaines
Finishers: Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Baumann
2 Michael Grant Fat Frogs Racing
3 Ross Williams
4 Marcin Rudnik
5 Derrick Ubbink
6 Craig Kielbasa
7 Ben Rothschild
8 James Anders
9 Craig Babiarz
10 Dane Murphy
11 Mike Bacino
12 John Kingry
13 Logan Mcintyre
14 Daniel Blumberg
15 Brian Dunlavy
16 Albeiro Pineda
17 John Weatherford
18 Joseph Proszowski
19 Thomas Frederick
20 Grant Wiersum
21 Edward Gross
22 Carlos Guzman
23 Wojciech Czerkies
24 Peter Cavoto
25 Guiober Cuevas
26 Camden Brown
27 Joe Sullivan
28 Shawn Laplante
29 Daryus Patel
30 James Yoo
31 Andrew Campbell
32 David Hartwell
33 Brent Wegscheid
34 John Boggs
35 Todd Pogreba
36 Clinton Holler
37 Brian Karalow
38 Michael Patton
39 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
40 Kobe Liberty
41 Jaime Guzman
42 Terry O'grady
43 Matthew Talbert
44 Eric Stuck
45 Rory Craig
46 Kyle Millns
DNF Bob Flicek
DNF Edwin Fabre
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dewar
2 Pawel Slesinski
3 Ryan Osullivan
4 Rico Robinson
5 William Edwards
6 Thomas Ziolkowski
7 Sam Lefebre
8 Mike Tobin
9 Johnny Hudson
10 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago
11 Ross Handler
12 Edward Wagner
13 Arkadiusz Szczesny
14 Shawn Murray
15 Mitchell Dutczak
16 Padraic Chronowski
17 Matt Murphy
18 Edward Dutczak
19 Gaylord Otte
20 David Cordoba
21 Jack Knetl
22 Ryan Durrie
23 Enaungksah Obannon
24 Kevin O'neill
25 Philip Kmack
26 Nick Gawlik
27 Brian Knetl
28 Matthew Best
29 Matthew Balvynt
30 Ricky Almaguer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali
2 Jonathan Jacob
3 Chris St. peter
4 Neal Mcnamara
5 Michael Heagney
6 Hunter East
7 Nate Iden
8 Mike Rickey
9 Brian Karlow
10 Eric Finks
11 Brian Kwak
12 Peter Kamar
13 Julian Baumgartner
14 Billy Jones
15 Paul Mcmullen
16 Pablo Santa cruz
17 J Timothy radcliff
18 Unknown Rider
19 Briant Kelly
20 Justin Bowes
21 Chad Briggs
22 Brian Smith
23 Andrew Daley
24 Andrew Rizzo
25 Houston Peterson
26 Marian Pyszczek
27 Andrew Anderson
28 Stephen Griffin
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gauss
2 Simon Phuah Team INTENT
3 Jon Kiner
4 Greg Mueller
5 Adam Prink
6 Tracy Dangott
7 Marc O'shea
8 Peter Monko
9 Ken Krebs
10 Yannick Le boulch
11 Eric Goodwin
12 Matt Riddle
13 Todd Wendell
14 Arron Hampton
15 James Barclay
16 Tim Ward
17 Jarrod Kerkhoff
18 Stanley Trzceiak
19 Brian Kulak
20 Kurt Bentsen
21 Nick Diedrich
22 Michael Kirby
23 Mark Zalewski
24 Jason Holly
25 Curtis Eldridge
26 Andrew Kenth
27 Paul Kiedrowski
28 Joel Feinberg
29 Mark Richier
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Inglis
2 Edward Ekstrom
3 Scotty Miner
4 Robert Kron
5 Mark Mcgeen
6 Mark Tank
7 James Brown
8 John Fleckenstein
9 Jim Zimmer
10 Andre Odendaal
11 Pablo Santa cruz
12 Alfonso Reyes
13 Andrew Hines
14 Chris Black
15 Voytek Glinkowski
16 Dennis Roberts
17 Mark Sills
18 Eric Knuth
19 Lance Maylath
20 John Weatherford
21 David Schrauth
22 Matt Howley
23 Robert Berg
24 Jerzy Trzeciak
25 James Rolette
26 Houston Peterson
27 William Heffernan
28 Craig Mckenzie
29 Gary Doering
30 Mike Vonnahmen
DNF Christopher Mailing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Schiller
2 Robert White
3 Alexander Weifenbach
4 Ryan Aitcheson
5 Kyle Perry
6 Zack Lavergne
7 Bill Mulligan
8 Aaron Beebe
9 Jonathan Jacob
10 Dustin Morici
11 Camilo Ulloa dope
12 Chad Burdzilauskas
13 Lars Becker
14 Joshua Johnson
15 Frank Lutters
16 Rahsaan Bahati
17 Sean Metz
18 Alex Voitik
19 Simon Jones
20 Hogan Sills
21 Tim Savre
22 Ryan O'boyle
23 Antonio Valenti
24 Brad Neagos
25 Armando Cardenas
26 Scott Hoffner
27 Adam York
28 Aaron Cruikshank
29 Michael Chauner
30 Stephen Wagstaff
31 Bayley Simpson
32 Trevor Rolette
33 Daniel Lam
34 Matt Brophy
35 Rudyard Peterson
36 Matthew Kelley
37 Andrew House
38 Matthew Zimmer
39 Shane Feehery
40 Jos Chalmers
41 Blake Anton
42 Lennart Klein
43 Peter Olejniczak
44 Jake Silverberg
45 Garrett Olsen
46 Stephan Hirsch
47 Nikos Hessert
48 David Grundman
49 Steve Sonheim
50 Al Mcwilliams
DNF Evan Hartig
DNF Quinten Kirby
DNF Ross White
DNF John Puffer
DNF David Chernosky
DNF Joe Bippus
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Creswicke
2 Meredith Moran
3 Bethany Sodergren
4 Lydia Hausle
5 Dana Pavisich
6 Sarah Muench
7 Fernanda Guzman
8 Farleigh Creswicke
9 Kassandra Kriarakis
10 Sue Wellinghoff
11 Allison Chevez
12 Niki Nation
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
2 ? Dnf
3 Lori Hinds
4 Kristen Hosey
5 Cedella Janczak
6 Michelle Moore
7 Kelly Clarke
8 Sarah London
9 Brenna Gibbons
10 Sarah Drilias
11 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan
12 Lauren Conroy
13 Jodie Prestine
14 Ramona Kuna
15 Sara Laurino
16 Mary Ann Sedor Team INTENT
17 Danielle Krebs
18 Marlena Janczak
19 Hannah Polenske
DNF Sarah Gray
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ana Teresa casas bonilla
2 Daphne Karagianis
3 Yeny Colmenares
4 Vanessa Botero
5 Jeannie Kuhajek
6 Holly Mathews
7 Emily Spence
8 Jane Vanni-noone
9 Ana M fagua
10 Maria Peace
11 Anna Mumford
12 Monica Mendez
13 Laurel Rathbun
14 Sarah Szefi
15 Christine Thornburg
16 Chelsea Smith
17 Natalia Franco
18 Kaytie Scott
19 Jannette Rho
20 Amanda Schaap
21 Angie Sanabria
22 Angie Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 9