Log In
WGP Monkey Hill Time Trial • May 13 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Zometa kelly benefit strategies/ LSV elite 07:07.3
2 Blair Saunders 07:13.0
3 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 07:23.2
4 Marc Vettori DELUXX BIKES CYCLOCROSS TEAM 07:25.5
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 07:30.6
6 Gregory Zielinski Brandywine Cyclery Racing 07:32.9
7 Ilkka Kruus 08:17.8
8 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club 08:42.4
9 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 08:42.6
10 John Strojny Trolley Racing 08:42.8
11 Francis Fetizanan Trolley Square Cycling 08:51.1
12 Hugh Tamassia 09:00.7
13 Robert Pizzala COD Cycling Team 09:14.1
14 Chuck Hall Trolley Racing 09:27.1
15 Thomas Wilson Wooden Wheels Multi Sport 09:45.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Alter QCW 06:36.7
2 Sean Burger CS Velo 06:39.3
3 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing 06:49.4
4 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect 06:54.1
5 Robert Wasch CS Velo 06:54.9
6 Jason Barella 06:56.0
6 Jason Barella 06:56.0
7 Kyle Johnson Virginia Tech 07:02.4
8 Jeff Strojny 07:07.6
9 Aaron Temple ActiveYards 07:07.8
10 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 08:10.9 Teammate Win: Peter Alter
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 07:16.5
2 Jeff Hennessy University of Delaware 07:32.6
3 Ryan Lee 07:42.8
4 Jonathan Chadwick Action Wheels 08:10.0
5 Zach Chupa Fusion Racing 08:10.0
6 ?jared Hoover??? Action Wheels 08:12.6
7 Richard Mable QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 08:17.3
8 Mark Guntik 08:37.3
9 Drew Pento 09:16.2
10 Rodger Selby 09:18.2
11 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 09:26.1
12 Brent Phillips 09:38.2
13 Tim Fitzgerald 09:46.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 06:30.5
2 Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team 06:31.1
3 Thomas Gibbons Unattached 06:31.5
4 Justin Mauch 06:34.4
5 Jake Sitler Astellas Cycling Team 06:36.1
6 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 06:48.3
7 Aldo Imo ilesic Astellas Cycling Team 06:49.3 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gardner
8 Ian Keough-14 Astellas Cycling Team 06:56.8 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gardner
9 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team 07:00.2 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gardner
10 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 07:05.7
DNF Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Gardner
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Mather QCW Cycling p.b. BreakawayBikes.com 08:27.5
2 Denise Matheny Trolley Racing 08:28.7
3 Laura Wilburn Urban Bike Project 08:53.6
4 Jennifer Stack Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 11:47.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Bechtel Fearless Femme Racing 07:41.3
DNF Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Win: Lucy Bechtel
Finishers: Cat ?: 2