Log In
Buhl Grand Prix • Jun 4 2016
Foggy, 76 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:41:28
2 Mark Nicoll GPOA 0:41:29
3 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 0:41:30
4 Jeffrey Griffin Allegheny Cycling Association 0:41:31
5 Frankie Ross Allegheny Cycling Association 0:41:40
6 Jared Babik GPOA 0:41:41
7 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:41:48
8 Jon Williams Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:42:04 Teammate Win: Jason Zimmerman
9 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:42:05
10 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC/ Pro Bikes 0:42:05
11 Brian Pitell All About Smiles Cycling Team 0:42:05
12 Jeffrey Grimm J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:10
13 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster 0:42:11
14 Bryan Routledge Allegheny Cycling Association 0:42:13 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Griffin
15 Phil Hines All About Smiles 0:42:14
16 Shane Wohlrabe Conglomerate Ltd 0:42:42
17 Jason Conn Truefit Racing 0:42:44
DNF Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bedilion Allegheny Cycling Association 0:57:33
1
2 Dan Greene 0:57:33
2
3 John Heffner GPOA 0:57:33
3
4 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:57:34
4
5 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 0:57:34
5
6 Mario Mazza Five & 20 0:57:34
6
7 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo 0:57:34
7
8 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing 0:57:35
8
9 Frankie Ross Allegheny Cycling Association 0:57:35
9
Teammate Win: Steve Bedilion
10 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:57:37
10
11 Eric krause ? Five & 20 0:57:46
12 Hassan Beydoun La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:58:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Galati
13 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 0:59:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
14 Craig Merritts Cat Racing 0:58:08
Off The Back
DNF Mike Hertner Five & 20
DNF Stephen Cummings GPOA Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
DNF Mark Nicoll GPOA Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
DNF Steven Wells Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Jared Babik GPOA Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
DNF Jake Lifson Fort Pitt Velo
DNF Chris Cioccio Five & 20
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:41:45
1
2 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 0:41:46
2
3 Damian Radock Conglomerate Ltd 0:41:46
3
4 Nathan Carr 0:41:47
4
5 Craig Burland Bike Ohio 0:41:47
5
6 Daniel Rabe Truefit Racing 0:41:48
6
7 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:41:48
7
Teammate Win: Mike Janeiro
8 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:41:48
8
Teammate Win: Mike Janeiro
9 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:41:48
9
Teammate Win: Mike Janeiro
10 Hassan Beydoun La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:41:48
10
Teammate Win: Mike Janeiro
11 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:41:58 Teammate Win: Mike Janeiro
12 Ben Strunk Conglomerate Ltd 0:42:02 Teammate Top 5: Damian Radock
13 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:42:09 Teammate Win: Mike Janeiro
14 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd 0:42:10 Teammate Top 5: Damian Radock
15 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:42:10 Teammate Win: Mike Janeiro
16 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing 0:42:49
Off The Back
17 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster 0:42:51
Off The Back
18 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 0:43:26
Off The Back
19 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:43:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Damian Radock
20 Joseph Pershina Truefit Racing 0:43:32
Off The Back
21 Robert Hengel Campus WheelWorks 0:44:05
Off The Back
22 Jason Conn Truefit Racing 0:42:03
23 Jeffrey Grimm J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:12
24 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:06
DNF Russell Boyd Truefit Racing
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks
DNF Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd 0:38:23
1
2 Robert Hengel Campus WheelWorks 0:38:23
2
3 Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks 0:38:24
3
4 Pickens Joey 0:38:24
4
5 Craig Burland Bike Ohio 0:38:24
5
6 John Jameson 0:38:24
6
7 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:38:24
7
8 Patrick Beukema Trufit 0:38:24
8
9 Patrick Groover Conglomerate Ltd 0:38:24
9
Teammate Win: Matt Weller
10 Robert Raver 0:38:24
10
11 Ben Strunk Conglomerate Ltd 0:38:24
11
Teammate Win: Matt Weller
12 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing 0:38:24
12
13 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing 0:38:24
13
14 Dale Moss Truefit Racing 0:38:25
14
15 Florian Lungu J Mac Cycling LLC 0:38:25
15
16 John Mcdanel Truefit Racing 0:38:25
16
17 Russell Boyd Truefit Racing 0:38:25
18 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:39:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matt Weller
19 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:40:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Hengel
20 Shane Wohlrabe Conglomerate Ltd 0:41:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matt Weller
21 John Lynch Conglomerate ltd 0:41:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matt Weller
22 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo 0:38:42
23 Brett Stana J Mac Cycling LLC 0:39:04
Off The Back
24 Jacques Day 0:41:32
Off The Back
25 Christopher Boyer Summit Freewheelers 0:39:57
Off The Back
26 Matthew Serechin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:40:18
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Pershina Truefit Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pickens Joey 0:35:27
Off The Front
2 John Jameson 0:35:48
Off The Front
3 Robert Raver 0:35:48
Off The Front
4 Jim Mcgovern All About Smiles Cycling Team 0:36:20
5 Christopher Henley 0:36:29
1
6 Roy Leonard Allegheny Cycling Association 0:36:29
2
7 Chas Narne Truefit Racing 0:36:30
3
8 Breen Bannon 0:36:31
4
9 John Lynch Conglomerate ltd 0:36:31
5
10 Dwayne Humes 0:36:33
6
11 Wayne Van sickle 0:36:39
12 Rich Schutte 0:37:52
Off The Back
13 Fred Klehm n+1 Cycling 0:38:28
Off The Back
14 Paul Glatzhofer 0:36:36
15 Louis Roselli All About Smiles 0:37:06
Off The Back
16 John Wyant 0:37:08
Off The Back
17 James Brown 0:37:11
Off The Back
18 Timothy Havranek 0:35:58
Off The Front
19 Marty Luffy All About Smiles Cycling Team 0:38:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jim Mcgovern
20 Ben Knight 0:36:10
Off The Front
21 Terrence Jones RiverWatchers 0:39:03
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Boyer Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:39:35
2 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:40:19
3 Rachel Weaver J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:08
4 Lisa Weiss Vanderkitten VIP 0:42:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:26:25
2 Rachel Weaver J Mac Cycling LLC 0:26:54
3 Lisa Weiss Vanderkitten VIP 0:26:55
4 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:27:21
5 Kara Mcclain IUP Cycling 0:28:39
6 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training 0:28:41
7 Anna-lena Kempen Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ 0:26:38
8 Danielle Cerrone 0:26:55
DNF Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Kelly Collier
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2