Log In
Finger Lakes Circuit Race • Jun 18 2016
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Campbell
2 Frankie Ross
3 David Yacobelli
4 Dan Staffo
5 Volodymyr Spantchak
6 Gregory Low
7 Edward King
8 David Hoag
9 Douglas Mauro
10 Christopher Bushover
11 Henry Gerson
12 James Davall
13 Thomas Emrich
14 Marc Kingsley
15 Noel Bonk
16 Andrew Williams
20 Jacques Rusinek
21 Scott Dorfman
22 Peter Martin
DNF Jose Rosario
DNF Chris De lancey
23 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE
24 Emory Creel
DNF Joe Giovenco
DNF Frank Gallese
DNF Daniel Pone
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Cottell
2 Christopher Welch
3 Sean Meyer
4 Michael Grome
5 Jason Quagliata
6 Brendan Housler
7 Timothy Austen
8 Julian Georg
9 Steven Wells
10 Kevan Edwards
11 Jeff Lubkowski
12 Jase Briggs
13 John Hunter
14 Garret Lucas
15 Unknown Rider
16 Ian Cramer
17 Don Sproull
19 Unknown Rider
20 Unknown Rider
21 Unknown Rider
21 Thomas Goetz
22 Daniel Barney
23 Timothy Paul
DNF Jonah Meadvancort
DNF Dylan Pudiak
DNF Adam Trost
DNF Jake Castor
DNF Eric Curtis
DNF Matthew Jogodnik
DNF Michael Madden
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Elliott Cyclepath Oakville Race Tean
2 Ethan Pfenninger
3 Geoff Lawrence Reed Eye
4 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
6 Steven Strapp Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te
7 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen D'amico
8 Joshua Gonsenhauser Towpath Bike
9 Jason Ceresoli
10 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels
11 Gregory Knox Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te
12 Tim Brundage GVCC
13 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen D'amico
14 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Team
15 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels
16 Jeff Murphy Team PBR
17 John Bonetsky R-CUBED
18 Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling
19 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
20 Abe Benghiat CNYC/NYCM Insurance
21 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club
22 Garett Nolan Giant CO-FACTORY Racing
23 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo
24 Chris Schreck Premium Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen D'amico
25 Bob Canino Bristol Mountain Road Racing
26 Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
27 Charles Krouse RIT cycling
28 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin
29 Trevor Vowles The Bike Shop
30 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster/Team TRU
31 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance
32 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester S
33 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen D'amico
34 David Frostclapp
35 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance
36 Chris Schreck Premium Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen D'amico
37 Adam Kellerson FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
38 Unknown Rider
39 Unknown Rider
40 Unknown Rider
41 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Racing
42 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team
43 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster/Team TRU
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team
DNF Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks
DNF Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
DNF Benjamin Webster THS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kurz Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin
3 Benjamin Webster THS Cycling
4 Nathan Sutorius Independent Health Cycling
5 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team
6 Scott Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Matthew Kurz
7 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodrguez - Guatema
8 Jeff Wright GVCC
9 Jim Elsner Tioga Velo Club
10 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks
11 Unknown Rider
12 Christopher Battles Ride Oswego County
13 Unknown Rider
14 Mark Walling Capital Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Matthew Kurz
15 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Team
16 Michael J Johnson Sawmill Cycles
17 Jordan Sirtoli
18 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista
19 Aaron Dinoto Flour City Cycling
20 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports
21 Jon Murray THS Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Webster
22 Joshua Graves
23 Tyler Alexander
24 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R
25 Unknown Rider
26 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club
27 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
28 Stephen Rupp Independent Health
29 David Dimmick Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
30 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling
31 Ryan Little THS Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Webster
32 Michael Smith Empire Brewing- Syracuse Bicycle
33 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team
34 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks
35 Kurt Mason Capital Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Matthew Kurz
36 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop
37 Bruce Wolcott Flour City Cycling
38 Brian Steltz Bristol Mountain Road Racing
39 Isaac Whitbeck CNYC/NYCM Insurance
40 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
41 Patrick Sutton
42 Alon Yarkoni
43 Jacob Erdman
44 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochester S
45 Jonathan See
46 Doug Pippin
47 Steven French once again nut butter multi sport r
48 Bruce Lessard Tioga Velo Club THS/Gault BMW
49 Christopher Vanepps THS Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Webster
50 John Klein Independent Health Cycling / Buffal
51 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
52 Dave Crooks THS
53 Matt Squier
54 Jody Fisher
55 Michael Eighmey
56 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
57 Mark Elledge
58 Benjamin Freer MaxPowerCycling
59 Bill Anderson Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
60 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
61 Michael Rossiter
62 Kerry Hoffman Rochester Fitness & Cycling
63 Vincent Chang
64 Jeffrey Renner THS Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Webster
65 Mitch Hendee
DNF Alex Laifer
DNF Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester S
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Case
2 Daniel Pfalzer
3 Joseph Shoram
4 Ethan Mccabe
5 Eric Pfalzer
6 Tristan King
7 Mitchell Ponzer
8 Griffin Hill
9 Dominik Hochstrasser
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Bushover
2 Traci Cummings
3 Brandi Bashor
4 Amy Kneale
5 Laine Sefick
6 Mary D'angelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ohlson
2 Rachel Pikus
3 Sascha Scott
4 Kimberly Hodes
5 Rebecca Erb
6 Lynn Murphy
7 Kelli Wright
8 Lindsay Di lucente
9 Janine Thompson
10 Phoebe Hill
11 Lily Booth
12 Michele Maier
13 Katie Moring
14 Karla Eisch
15 Deb Goodwin
16 Andi Balland
17 Kara Frostclapp
18 Chelsea Hill
DNF Melissa Merlin
DNF Cheryl Taylor
DNF Rachel Morello
DNF Jackie Maier
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabel Crovella
2 Mariana Rinaldo
3 Haley Kuhns
Finishers: Cat 4: 3