Log In
PURE Driveway Series • May 1 2014
Dry, 71 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
3 John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
4 Bradyn Lange
5 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
6 Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing
7 Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
8 Adin Jose
9 Jaylen Lee T3Multisports
10 Zane Gruwell
12 Kasey Copley T3Multisports
13 Zara Jenkins T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
14 Madison Healy T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
15 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: John Ketterhagen
DNF Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Porterfield
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
2 Casey Paxton Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
3 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
4 Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
5 Connor simmons ?
6 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
7 Ben Cross
8 James Dubois Bike World Racing Teammate Top 5: Elias Guerra
9 Todd Hauber
10 Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Casey Paxton
11 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
12 Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
13 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
14 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
15 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
16 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
17 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
18 David Ross Shred Monster
19 Alexander Parmiter 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
20 Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
DNF John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
DNF Jeff Paulsen Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Jason Rivers GS Tenzing
DNF Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
DNF Anthony Rosich Rozik
DNF Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF James Moody Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Joaquin Najar
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Joe Udell Driveway Series Racing Teammate Top 5: Christian Gunther
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
DNF Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Casey Paxton
DNF Clay Steinkuhler
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Robert Discher Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Casey Paxton
DNF Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF John Gardiner Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF John Dorsey
DNF Hugh Batchelder Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Kelly Cole ThinkFinance Racing
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Kenji Hirabayashi
DNF Kathryn Hunter ATC Racing
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
DNF Justin Joyner Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
DNF Ken Germond Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Ryan Haglund
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Joseph
2 John Pearson VooDoo Racing
3 Joaquin Najar
4 Michael Husted ROL Wheels
5 Jeremy Roussel
6 David Matuschak
7 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
8 Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: John Pearson
9 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
10 Hugh Batchelder Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Cosme Ramirez Ghisallo Foundation
12 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
13 Paul Wegman
14 David Ross Shred Monster
15 Tom Hibler Austinbikes/Revenant
16 Victor Kronberg
17 Seamus Donohoe
18 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: John Pearson
19 Jeff Paulsen Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
20 Lukas Bouvrie
DNF Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
DNF James Moody Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Jonathan Pass 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Alexander Parmiter 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Nick Meriwether The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Fernando Martinez gomez
DNF Ernest Marquez The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Eric Melcer
DNF Matt Mcphail Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Clay Steinkuhler
DNF Austin Walker Dark Horse Racing
DNF Eric Watson Bat City Cycling
DNF Michael Walston
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Paul Perrone
DNF Raju Reddy
DNF Benjamin Sanders
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Douglas Davis
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF John Dorsey
DNF Matthew Gardiner
DNF Paul Forderhase
DNF Colt Curtis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Jason Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Rusty Brooks Violet Crown
DNF Courtney Britt
DNF Michael Lewis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Enrique Lavintman
DNF Benjamin Lowell 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF David Lynch
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Bruce Krebs
DNF Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
DNF Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: John Pearson
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF John Kirtley Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
2 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
3 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
4 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
6 James Murff River City Market Racing
7 Jimmy Montreuil Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
8 Jason lewiss Atc racing ATC Racing
9 Anthony Rosich Rozik
10 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
11 Matt Moore Austinbikes/Revenant
12 Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
13 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Niederhaus
14 Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
15 Jurgen Gruber VooDoo Racing
16 Michael Reed Austinbikes/Revenant
17 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
18 Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
19 Jonathan Skelley Austinbikes/Revenant
20 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
DNF Weston Giunta Violet Crown
DNF Ken Germond Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF Travis Brady Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Jorge Martinez ROL Wheels
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Niederhaus
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Terry King Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF Eben Kellogg Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
DNF Gary Obernolte Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Niederhaus
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
DNF Jason Rivers GS Tenzing
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven FG Law Racing
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF John Mott Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Gregg Ueckert
DNF Joe Udell Driveway Series Racing
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Kevin Schaefer Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Steve Sprinkle
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove Boneshaker Project
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
3 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling
4 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
6 David Wenger Super Squadra
7 Scott Veggeberg Team Robot Smash UnPro Cycling
9 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
10 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23
11 Pablo Martinez fernandez
12 Andrew Willis Marco Polo
13 Logan Hutchings Boneshaker Project Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
14 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
15 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing
16 Jorge Armando
17 James Day Shred Monster
18 Addison Mcauley Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Allen Abell
19 Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
20 Paul Abel
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Josh Oxendine Boneshaker Project Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cj Hebert
DNF Ted Nitka Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
DNF Casey Paxton Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
DNF Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cj Hebert
DNF Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven FG Law Racing
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Felipe Nava Bike World Racing
DNF Jimmy Montreuil Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Matt Moore Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF John Trujillo
DNF Gregg Ueckert
DNF Jonah Tannos
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
DNF Jason Rivers GS Tenzing
DNF Will Ross Boneshaker Project Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF David Richardson River City Market Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
DNF Kevin Schaefer Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Robert Discher Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF James Dubois Bike World Racing
DNF Ken Germond Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Hector Emiliano
DNF John Gardiner Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Christian Bergh 787 Racing
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
DNF Sam Childs
DNF Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
DNF Devin Carroll
DNF Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Carson Lange VooDoo U23
DNF Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Evan Lambert Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Brian Mcgrath Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jen Mcrae KingRacingGroup
DNF Blake Mcfarling 787 Racing
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cj Hebert
DNF Kevin Kimbell Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Jason Guzak Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
DNF Eben Kellogg Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
DNF Matthew Kessing Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jonathan Hughes Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Abel Ibarra 787 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Hunter ATC Racing
2 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
3 Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
4 Kelly Cole ThinkFinance Racing
5 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
6 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
7 Karla Gendler
8 Marla Briley ATC Racing Teammate Win: Kathryn Hunter
9 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing Teammate Win: Kathryn Hunter
10 Katie Kantzes ATC Racing Teammate Win: Kathryn Hunter
11 Tiffani Harkrider River City Market Racing
12 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
13 Caroline Gaynor
14 Anne Stevenson
15 Iwona Hill Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
16 Laura Carbonneau 787 Racing
17 Lily Howe T3Multisports
18 Malorie Bacon
19 Sydney Fuller
DNF Hailey Howe T3Multisports
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Win: Kathryn Hunter
DNF Debra Bailey River City Market Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
2 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
3 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
4 Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kim Ciolli
5 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kim Ciolli
6 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing Teammate Win: Kim Ciolli
7 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
8 Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
9 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
10 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Samantha Runnels
DNF Kathryn Hunter ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Samantha Runnels
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF Anne Flanagan ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Samantha Runnels
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1