Log In
Harvest Moon Criterium • Sep 17 2016
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Woodward Intermountain LiveWell 44:41:00
2 Casey Nielsen Livewell 44:46:00
1
3 Liam Odonnell Cicada 44:46:00
2
4 Preston Weeks SBR 44:47:00
3
5 Andrew Love Zone 5 44:47:00
4
6 Zach Alta 44:47:00
5
7 Aaron Temple ActiveYards 44:47:00
6
8 Mark Otterson Zanconato 45:04:00
9 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles Shimano 45:07:00
1
10 Connor Barrett Canyon Bicycles Shimano 45:07:00
2
11 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
3
12 Ryan Lemone Zone 5
4
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Love
13 Alex Lizarazo AFCU
5
14 Billy Rappleye Zone 5
6
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Love
15 Terry Stone A Block
7
16 Ken Louder FFKR
8
17 Cam Candelaria
18 Daniel Sellers SaltCycles Intel
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Belliveau AFCU 34:20:00
1
2 Alex Whitney AFCU 34:20:00
2
Teammate Win: Justin Belliveau
3 Mike Oblad Porcupine 34:20:00
3
4 Chad Curtis 34:21:00
4
5 Lopez Xavier 34:21:00
5
6 Stephen Rogers Zone 5 34:22:00
6
7 Henry Cay 34:22:00
7
8 Ellis Perkins CT Velo 34:22:00
8
9 Scott Johnston Zone 5 34:22:00
9
10 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 34:22:00
10
11 Jason Olsen AFCU 34:23:00
11
Teammate Win: Justin Belliveau
12 Troy Huebner Zone 5 34:23:00
12
13 Andrew Robinson Zone 5 34:23:00
13
14 Derrick Warlaumont AFCU 34:23:00
14
Teammate Win: Justin Belliveau
15 Benjamin Derieg FFKR 34:23:00
15
16 Andrew Judkins Total CARE 34:24:00
16
17 Griffin Park Maddog Racing 34:24:00
17
18 Miguel Payan AFCU 34:24:00
18
Teammate Win: Justin Belliveau
19 Andrew Greco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 34:26:00
19
20 Jeff Hogg Plan7 34:56:00
21 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling 35:04:00
Off The Back
22 Christian Moreno SBR 35:04:00
Off The Back
23 Chris Eppley SBR 35:09:00
Off The Back
24 Stephan Atkinson SBR 35:09:00
Off The Back
25 Marty Slack Plan7 35:09:00
Off The Back
26 David Baker Zanconato 35:09:00
Off The Back
27 Charlie Owen Zone 5 35:09:00
Off The Back
DNF Paul Scott Plan7
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexsander Fuentes 27:43:00
2 Don Christensen AFCU 27:48:00
3 John Hughes Elko Velo 27:52:00
1
4 Mark Ellis Zone 5 27:52:00
2
5 Ross Weaver Bike Shoppe 27:52:00
3
6 Scott Hoffman 27:52:00
4
7 Curtis Cole Bikers Edge 27:52:00
5
8 Alan Madsen AFCU 27:53:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Don Christensen
9 Cagle Cole AFCU 27:53:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Don Christensen
10 Dean Zenoni Project HERO Utah 28:52:00
Off The Back
11 Paul Hughes Elko Velo 28:52:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Hughes
12 Andrew Yapias 29:06:00
Off The Back
13 Corey Spencer AFCU 29:06:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Don Christensen
14 Joshua Wagstaff Zone Five 29:06:00
Off The Back
15 Steve Holden Cutthroat Racing 29:06:00
Off The Back
16 Mahoney Kristopher Zone 5 29:06:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Ellis
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:17:00
1
2 Ira Sorensen Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:18:00
2
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
3 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:18:00
3
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
4 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:18:00
4
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
5 Steve Albrecht Ski City 57:19:00
5
6 Bryce Olsen Intermountain LiveWell 57:19:00
6
7 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:27:00 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
8 Nathan Barnes Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:55:00
1
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
9 Ian Skurnik Plan7 57:56:00
2
10 Justin Lindine Apex NBX Trek 57:57:00
3
11 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:57:00
4
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
12 Will Hanson Ski City 57:58:00
5
Teammate Top 5: Steve Albrecht
13 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 58:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
14 Aaron Olsen Ski City 58:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Steve Albrecht
15 Kyle Brown Plan7 58:02:00
8
16 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 58:03:00
9
17 Aj Turner Team Criterium 58:04:00
18 Joshua Frick Ski City 58:10:00 Teammate Top 5: Steve Albrecht
19 Jonathan Page Fuji 58:11:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wade Zanconato 26:47:00
2 Maria Holmberg 26:49:00
3 Lorri Zenoni Project HERO Utah 26:49:00
4 Jeni Otterson 26:50:00
5 Bridget Towers Alcatrazz 27:51:00
6 Jamie Hollingsworth Team Cycle Progression 27:52:00
DNF Megan Archer Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycle Shimano 28:58:00
1
2 Ali Knutson Plan7 28:58:00
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2