Log In
Milligan College Cycling Classic - RR • Apr 1 2017
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Broadhead 1:56:57
2 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 2:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey 0:55:47
2 Dylan Crockett 0:55:47
3 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 0:55:48
4 Dan Dejager Tri-Cities Road Club 0:55:53
5 Jj Milhorn Dire Wolf Racing 1:02:17
6 Caleb Roark 1:02:17
7 Jeff Wienke Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc 1:05:29
8 Jacob Shofner Queen City Wheels 1:08:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Foerster 2:35:41
Off The Front
2 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:35:42
Off The Front
3 Charlie Hough Furman University 2:35:42
Off The Front
4 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:35:43
Off The Front
5 Alec Hoover Team ERRACE 2:35:45
Off The Front
6 Evan Christenson La Grange Development U21 2:39:11
1
7 Grayson Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Development Team 2:39:11
2
8 Nate Morse 2:39:11
3
9 James Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Development Team 2:39:12
4
10 Jacob Jones Monster Media Elite Development 2:39:12
5
11 Taylor Davis 2:39:13
6
12 Clayton Stone Superissimo 2:39:13
7
13 Sam Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling 2:39:14
8
14 Sam Morkal williams Foundation 2:39:14
9
15 Zachary Lee Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:39:14
10
16 Ben Rothschild 2:39:14
11
17 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:39:14
12
18 Wesley Crane 2:39:14
13
19 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:39:14
14
20 Jack Perry 2:39:15
21 Andrew Bailey 2:39:15
22 Zachery Carmel 2:39:16
23 Andrew Scarano Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 2:39:17
24 David Vargas Snyder Factory Racing 2:39:18
25 Luke Caldwell SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 2:39:24
26 Benjamin Auxier 2:40:41
Off The Back
27 Carlo Villarreal 2:41:30
Off The Back
28 Nolan Tankersley UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 2:41:30
Off The Back
29 Kyle Ellis Cycle Youth 2:41:30
Off The Back
30 Paul Wright 2:41:30
Off The Back
31 Paul Gue AlaCOMP Race Team 2:41:58
Off The Back
32 Cooper Willsey UCI CT: CCB Velotooler 2:43:42
Off The Back
33 Veit Christian hoenle 2:46:28
Off The Back
34 Antonio Jimenez 2:03:36
Off The Front
DNF Connor simmons ? 2:15:36
DNF Spencer Crowe C360R Cycling Team 0:00:32
DNF David Duquette 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mitchell Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:53:45
1
2 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club 1:53:45
2
3 Joe Whalley 1:53:45
3
4 Matthew Bopp 1:53:45
4
5 Ross Dungan Savannah College of Art & Design - 1:53:45
5
6 Jonathan Cooper 1:53:46
6
7 Nikolai Klotchkov 1:53:46
7
8 Nicolas Ramirez Savannah College of Art & Design - 1:53:46
8
Teammate Top 5: Ross Dungan
9 Hayden Cox 1:53:46
9
10 Bergun West 1:53:46
10
11 Jonas Wood Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:53:46
11
12 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 1:53:47
12
13 Clay Wilderman 1:53:48
13
14 Christian Acker Clemson University 1:53:50
14
15 Steven Shake 1:53:51
15
16 Eric Hubbs King University 1:53:51
16
17 Andrew Brookins 1:53:52
17
18 Reuben Dupre 1:56:11
Off The Back
19 Roger Gonzalez 1:57:00
Off The Back
20 Padraic Elliott Florida State University 2:03:18
Off The Back
21 Benjamin Edwards 2:12:33
Off The Back
22 Miron Golfman 0:57:18
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paulo Lacombe 0:54:06
Off The Front
2 Dylan Munn 0:54:31
1
3 Brady Whicker Auburn University 0:54:31
2
4 John Higby Auburn University 0:54:32
3
5 Claybourn Milner 0:54:32
4
6 Matthew Owen Transylvania County Schools 0:54:32
5
7 David Michael sweet Auburn University 0:54:34
6
Teammate Top 5: Brady Whicker
8 Jacob Varner 0:54:35
7
9 Aaron Denning 0:54:36
8
10 Joseph Werble 0:56:11
Off The Back
11 Connor Stark 0:56:35
Off The Back
12 Aaron Highsmith 0:58:07
Off The Back
13 Jamee Stradley 0:58:18
Off The Back
14 Perry Bunn 0:58:32
Off The Back
15 Billy Barnes King University 1:01:19
Off The Back
16 Daniel Bayer 1:01:37
Off The Back
17 Matthew Bartholomew 1:02:00
Off The Back
18 Michael Storck 1:17:33
Off The Back
DNF Brandon Morrow 0:00:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coleman Camp Savannah College of Art & Design - 0:54:32
2 Reid Haigler 1:08:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Price Tri-Cities Road Club 1:51:58
2 Brad Yewer Tri-Cities Road Club 1:52:00 Teammate Win: Bradley Price
3 Jay Westbrook Tri-Cities Road Club 1:56:41 Teammate Win: Bradley Price
4 Michael Walters 1:56:45
5 Dave Holben 2:20:34
6 Daniel Duckworth 0:58:29
7 Michael Walters 0:56:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team 1:51:58
2 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team 1:56:41
3 Charles Mantooth BAC Racing Team 2:16:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist 1:43:42
2 Bryan Hoy 1:43:48
3 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing 1:51:58
4 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville 1:56:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Mitchell 2:06:12
1
2 Ashlyn Woods Happy Tooth Dental Professional Cyc 2:06:13
2
3 Zoe Mullins OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 2:06:13
3
4 Mackenize Myatt 2:06:14
4
5 Lisa Neumueller 2:06:14
5
6 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Racing 2:06:16
6
7 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 2:06:31 Teammate Top 5: Zoe Mullins
8 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 2:06:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zoe Mullins
9 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 2:07:05
Off The Back
10 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 2:07:44
Off The Back
11 Diana Ramos 2:09:11
Off The Back
12 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project 2:09:13
Off The Back
13 Emily Strange 2:09:14
Off The Back
14 Jessica Cannon 2:09:14
Off The Back
15 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College 2:09:16
Off The Back
16 Paige Shook 2:09:26
Off The Back
17 Amanda Calvird Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 2:24:50
Off The Back
18 Page Robertson CyclesFANATICRacing.com 2:24:51
Off The Back
DNF Stacey Hyslolp 1:05:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Hobbs 1:02:45
2 Kathryn Maeder 1:02:47
3 Elia Valles gamundi 1:02:48
4 Amalia Restrepo 1:02:49
5 Erin Nalley 1:02:55
6 Chrissy Glover Savannah College of Art & Design - 1:02:59
7 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes 1:07:17
8 Sophie Allen 1:07:53
9 Hayley Guy 1:09:39
10 Elizabeth Keefer 1:10:00
11 Leah Silverman 1:11:51
12 Sarah Carrico 1:15:20
13 Daniela Flores arias 1:19:14
14 Xaviera Coral 1:19:15
15 Mackenzie George 1:28:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8