Log In
Oxford Road Race • May 29 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Liuzzi
2 Vladimir Sarkisov
3 David Brookes
4 Drew Karlberg
5 Timothy Shaffer
6 Jordan Cross
7 Zachary Rogers
8 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright
9 Jeremy Edwards
10 Evan Janis
11 Shawn Beeler
12 Byron Horgash
13 Richard Kazimir
14 Herb Jimenez
15 James Miceli
16 Nessim Mezrahi
17 Matthew Doyle
18 Grant Mandsager
19 Jason Cimini
20 Cole Lalomia
21 Denzil Hathway
22 Grayson Church
23 Greg Capelle
24 Carlos Goncalves
25 Rick Tucker
26 Bill Moss
27 Jonathan Lyons
28 Martin Austermuhle
29 Matthew Ringer
30 Tony Goncalves
31 George Milinkovic
32 Paul Hoyle
33 Ilya Cantor
34 Christopher Gould
35 John Churan
DNF Gregory Rossi
DNF Joseph Lanza
DNF Corey Dipietro
DNF Patrick Dolan
DNF Philip Falconer
DNF Matthew Albanese
DNF Brian Milligan
DNF Karsten Walker
DNF Aaron Horvath
DNF Shane Scoggin
DNF Peter Baiamonte
DNF Richard Steele
DNF Nathan Gazzetta
DNF Michael Davis
DNF John Larue
DNF Carlos Martinez
DNF Eduardo Maeyama
DNF Avery Wilson
DNF Benjamin Fackler
DNF Aaron Mackley
DNF Philip Bennett daniels
DNF Todd Bickling
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dougherty National Capital Velo Club/United H
2 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
3 Jeff Godfrey Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
4 Alexander Sverdlov QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
5 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
6 Taylor Arney Squadra Coppi
7 Andrew Shoaff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Christopher Dougherty
8 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy
9 Curtis Miller TBB/Deep Blue
10 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling
11 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Sebastian Felscher Distinct Velocity
13 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College
14 Andy Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Christopher Dougherty
15 Joshua Cantor Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
16 Anthony Monaco ABRT
17 Ernest Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
18 Pierre Minerva Velo Aces
19 Nathan Cooper //
20 Christopher Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop
21 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing
22 Guy Tawney
23 Shane Watters Philadlephia Ciclismo
24 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo
25 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
26 Justin Yeash Villanova University
27 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
28 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
29 Justin Sotdorus Keystone Velo Club
30 Sean Runnette Century Road Club of America
31 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems Teammate Top 5: Marten Beels
32 Oleg Bekkerman //
33 Chaz Turmon Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
34 Gary Eveland Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
35 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
36 Ahmed Hefuna Ocean Velo
37 Gregory Mcmahon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Christopher Dougherty
38 Timothy Day Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor
39 Tony Vladimirov All American Bicycle Club Inc.
40 Seth Botkin //
41 Joe Liston Bikesport
42 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Toms Atlantic Cyclery
DNF Kristian Holbrook //
DNF James Aspras Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
DNF Streett Silvestri 3D Racing Team
DNF Jeffrey Travis Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Trevor Shattuck
DNF Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Ph
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo
2 Joseph Harar WWVC Racing
3 John Siepelinga FSVS
4 Andre Rauh
5 Michael Borda Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Eves
6 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Alexander Frigon
8 Michael Lane
9 Scott Chinoski
10 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Dave Hallman DMD Racing
12 Tyler Lulich PURDUE UNIVERSITY
13 Kevin Boulden Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Teammate Top 5: Michael Borda
14 Andrew Groleau NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
15 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing
16 Michael Urban
17 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
18 Jason Hill
19 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware
20 Craig Schonour Team DRT / Deep Blue
21 Rich Stanley Crossan Cycling Club
22 Paul Murphy Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
23 Lou Hauck Bike King Racing
24 Eric Marowitz Petes Bike / Century Road Club of A
25 Douglas Keith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo Teammate Win: Mike Barbone
27 Mike Faber ABRT
28 Michael Musgnug First State Velo Sport / Christiana Teammate Top 5: John Siepelinga
29 Joseph Watson
30 Brad Williams Bikeline LWA
31 Jared Rodeheaver Bike Line
32 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo Teammate Win: Mike Barbone
33 John Nystrom Crossing Cycling
34 Patrick Zbyszewski Sunnybrook Racing
35 Chris Mammarella GS Simmeria
36 Brandon Starodub
37 Michael Carr breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
38 Jeremy Pombo
39 Matthew Klanica
40 Eric Sandrow Petes Bike / Century Road Club of A
41 Reuben Arney
42 Frank Mayer Action Wheels/ Viking Yachts/ CC Ev Teammate Top 5: Michael Borda
43 Kristin Borda Action Wheels
44 Gary Extract
45 John Whealen
DNF Philip Magorry Red Devils Velo
DNF Eric Schopf
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 3