Log In
Tornado Cycling Classic - Piney Flats RR • Apr 9 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Haile Lees McRae
2 Zachary Felpel Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
3 Paul Webb Mars Hill
4 Matthew Willing Mars Hill
5 David Talbott Tennessee-Chattanooga
6 Brian Arne College of Charleston
7 Rodrigo Gomez Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
8 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Paul Webb
9 Nathan Larson Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
10 R Maitland jones Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Paul Webb
11 Brooks Bostick College of Charleston
12 Bryan Underwood Brevard
13 Michael Palevo Brevard
14 Sebastian Scherf Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Paul Webb
15 Austin Hilliard Clemson
16 Sondre Thorbergsen Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
17 Michael Robinson Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Paul Webb
18 Nate Weston Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
19 Zachary Nave King College
20 Kyle Knott Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Paul Webb
21 Brian Sheedy Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
22 Corey Meyer Brevard
23 Zach Winn Union College
24 Kerry Werner Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
25 Joseph Middleton Georgia Southern
DNF Marshal Hartley Brevard
DNF Eric Thompson Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Maclean Lees McRae
2 Caleb Welborn Brevard
3 Jordan Gillespie Lees McRae Teammate Win: Trevor Maclean
4 Robert Nelson Clemson
5 Brandon Milet Brevard
6 Luke Correale College of Charleston
7 Timothy Killelea King College
8 Thomas Goetz Lees McRae Teammate Win: Trevor Maclean
9 Samuel Massie Lees McRae Teammate Win: Trevor Maclean
10 Alex Kellum Clemson Teammate Top 5: Robert Nelson
11 Spencer Oswald Lees McRae Teammate Win: Trevor Maclean
12 Jesse Miller Clemson Teammate Top 5: Robert Nelson
13 Brent Baker King College
14 Michael Rozelle Lees McRae Teammate Win: Trevor Maclean
15 James Harnois Lees McRae Teammate Win: Trevor Maclean
16 Matthew Gentry Georgia Southern
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Greenwell Georgia Southern
2 Bradley Hughes King College
3 Reid Yoder King College
4 Brendan Taylor Tennessee-Chattanooga
5 William Powell Georgia Southern Teammate Win: Aaron Greenwell
6 Schyler Johnson ETSU
7 Don Humphreys Tennessee-Chattanooga Teammate Top 5: Brendan Taylor
8 Jared Abel Milligan College
9 David Deere King College Teammate Top 5: Bradley Hughes
10 Brett Stark Lees McRae
11 Christopher Phillips Alabama
12 Thomas Pittman College of Charleston
13 James Eubank Tennessee-Chattanooga Teammate Top 5: Brendan Taylor
14 Nicholas Taylor Georgia
15 Justin Smith Georgia
16 Casey Stallard King College Teammate Top 5: Bradley Hughes
17 Aaron Casey ETSU
18 William Smith Lees McRae
19 Adam Strachn ETSU
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn Tennessee-Chattanooga
2 Erica Zaveta Lees McRae
3 Rachel Warner Lees McRae
4 Stephanie Bunnett Mars Hill
5 Molly Hubbard Clemson
6 Amanda Komestat Atlanta Christian
7 Catherine Harnden Union College
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisabeth Ferguson King College
2 Eva Wilson Warren Wilson
3 Courtney Isaacs Lees McRae
4 Maria Esswein Union College
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Moran Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing
3 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
4 Marios Georgiou Asheville Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Hugh Moran
5 Brian Jones Asheville Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Hugh Moran
6 Dwain Miller
7 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio Teammate Top 5: Bob Wright
8 Zach Bannow Chainheart Cycling Studio Teammate Top 5: Bob Wright
9 Brian Schultz Asheville Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Hugh Moran
10 Gary Jackson Velo Sports
11 Michael Small Asheville Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Hugh Moran
12 Robert Watkins Asheville Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Hugh Moran
13 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
14 Sam Cox Tri Cities Road Club
15 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC
16 Craig Hoyme Tri Cities Road Club
17 Jay Brewer Tri Cities Road Club
18 Jeffrey Linnen Tri Cities Road Club
19 Gregory Palevo Acme MultiSports
20 Mark Fasczewski Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
21 Everett Baker Tri Cities Road Club
22 Thomas King TVB Race / Tomato Head
23 Steven Strain Global BMW-Mini / SCV
DNF Earl Aneas Pactimo Cycling and Rentals
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 Chris Emory Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Brendan Dillow Chainheart Cycling Studio
4 Jason Jeansonne Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Win: Jeffrey Mcgrane
5 Adam Ray Chemstar
6 Timothy Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Win: Jeffrey Mcgrane
7 Chris Ernst Chainheart Cycling Studio Teammate Top 5: Chris Emory
8 Jonathan Crowson Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Win: Jeffrey Mcgrane
9 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Win: Jeffrey Mcgrane
10 Stefan Swecker Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Win: Jeffrey Mcgrane
11 Travis Fender Chainheart Cycling Studio Teammate Top 5: Chris Emory
12 Taylor Little Chainheart Cycling Studio Teammate Top 5: Chris Emory
13 Jon Wilton Harper Auto / Knox Velo
14 Geri Mewett Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea
15 Alex Dayton Mock Orange Racing
16 Bradley Spears Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea
17 Tony Falin Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
18 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club
19 Will Niemann-ross Industry Nine
DNF David Hixson Team Gran Fondo
DNF John Litz
DNF Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Win: Jeffrey Mcgrane
DNF David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
DNF Jason Redd Youngblood Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Price Krystal Cycling Team
2 Andy Glenn Tri Cities Road Club
3 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
4 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
5 Kenny Thatcher Harper Auto / Knox Velo
6 Anthony Williams
7 Don Humphreys Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Price
8 Ben Ferguson
9 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Eric Davis Piney Flats Racing
11 Jacob Williams Harper Auto / Knox Velo Teammate Top 5: Kenny Thatcher
12 Victor Franklin Team Traveller
13 Stephen Wilham Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Price
14 Roy Harless
15 Freddie Redman Tri Cities Road Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Glenn
16 Michael Eakin Tri Cities Road Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Glenn
17 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Price
18 Baker Perry Boone Velo
19 Daren Rogers Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Price
20 James Eubank UT Chattanooga
21 Nathaniel Bankhead Harper Auto / Knox Velo Teammate Top 5: Kenny Thatcher
22 Brendan Taylor Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Price
23 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
24 Michael Weber Harper Auto / Knox Velo Teammate Top 5: Kenny Thatcher
25 Tom Snapp
26 Kevin Zirkle Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
27 Rob Frazee
28 Adrian Rossouw
29 Christopher Phillips University of Alabama
30 Chris Ahler
31 Jason Cooper Tri Cities Road Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Glenn
32 Charles Martino
DNF Neil Smoot Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Price
DNF Nathan Shreve Tri Cities Road Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Glenn
DNF Robert Nelson Clemson University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio / SCV
2 Marilyn Senz Asheville Fitness Club
3 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team
4 Amanda Komestat Atlanta Christian
5 Amy Thompson Tri Cities Road Club
6 Robin Roark Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Danae Kreiss East TN Junior Cycling
DNF Jamie Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1