Log In
Tornado Cycling Classic - BMS Criterium • Apr 10 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Haile Lees McRae
2 Zachary Felpel Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
3 Michael Robinson Mars Hill
4 Kyle Knott Mars Hill
5 Austin Hilliard Clemson
6 Corey Meyer Brevard
7 Sondre Thorbergsen Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
8 Brooks Bostick College of Charleston
9 Bradford Perley Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
10 Kerry Werner Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
11 Nate Weston Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
12 Paul Webb Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Michael Robinson
13 Sebastian Scherf Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Michael Robinson
14 Brian Arne College of Charleston
15 R Maitland jones Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Michael Robinson
16 Matthew Willing Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Michael Robinson
17 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Michael Robinson
18 Joseph Middleton Georgia Southern
19 Michael Palevo Brevard
20 Bryan Underwood Brevard
21 Nikola Milanovic Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Michael Robinson
22 Marshal Hartley Brevard
DNF Zachary Nave King College
DNF Chris Riggins Clemson Teammate Top 5: Austin Hilliard
DNF Nathan Larson Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
DNF Eric Thompson Lees McRae Teammate Win: Peter Haile
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Gillespie Lees McRae
2 Ezra Mullen Lees McRae Teammate Win: Jordan Gillespie
3 Samuel Massie Lees McRae Teammate Win: Jordan Gillespie
4 Brent Baker King College
5 Thomas Goetz Lees McRae Teammate Win: Jordan Gillespie
6 Luke Correale College of Charleston
7 Trevor Maclean Lees McRae Teammate Win: Jordan Gillespie
8 Brandon Milet Brevard
9 Erica Zaveta Lees McRae Teammate Win: Jordan Gillespie
10 Timothy Killelea King College Teammate Top 5: Brent Baker
11 Jesse Miller Clemson
12 Michael Rozelle Lees McRae Teammate Win: Jordan Gillespie
13 Caleb Welborn Brevard
14 Rachel Warner Lees McRae Teammate Win: Jordan Gillespie
15 Spencer Oswald Lees McRae Teammate Win: Jordan Gillespie
16 Matthew Gentry Georgia Southern
17 James Harnois Lees McRae Teammate Win: Jordan Gillespie
DNF Alex Kellum Clemson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Stallard King College
2 William Powell Georgia Southern
3 Aaron Greenwell Georgia Southern
4 Don Humphreys Tennessee-Chattanooga
5 Reid Yoder King College Teammate Win: Casey Stallard
6 Nicholas Taylor Georgia
7 Jared Abel Milligan College
8 Justin Smith Georgia
9 Marco Liubenov Mars Hill
10 David Deere King College Teammate Win: Casey Stallard
11 Bradley Hughes King College Teammate Win: Casey Stallard
12 Aaron Casey ETSU
13 Thomas Pittman College of Charleston
14 Brett Stark Lees McRae
15 James Eubank Tennessee-Chattanooga Teammate Top 5: Don Humphreys
16 Patrick Furey Georgia Southern Teammate Top 5: William Powell
17 Charles Martino Clemson
18 William Smith Lees McRae
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Zaveta Lees McRae
2 Rachel Warner Lees McRae Teammate Win: Erica Zaveta
3 Amanda Komestat Atlanta Christian
4 Adormarie Martinez Lees McRae Teammate Win: Erica Zaveta
5 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill
6 Molly Hubbard Clemson
7 Catherine Harnden Union College
8 Stephanie Bunnett Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Klara Rossouw
9 Yolanda Colon Mars Hill Teammate Top 5: Klara Rossouw
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eva Wilson Warren Wilson
2 Elisabeth Ferguson King College
3 Hannah Trimble Lees McRae
4 Caroline Gentry King College
5 Nicole Thomas Georgia Southern
6 Courtney Isaacs Lees McRae
7 Maria Esswein Union College
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Spears Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea
2 Matt Dinsmore Youngblood Bicycles
3 John Litz
4 Robert Watkins Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Timothy Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
6 Hugh Moran Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Luke Winger Lees-McRae
8 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
9 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
10 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing
11 Eric Wondergem Hup United
12 Jason Redd Youngblood Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Matt Dinsmore
13 Gary Jackson Velo Sports
14 Gregory Palevo Acme MultiSports
15 Craig Hoyme Tri Cities Road Club
16 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC
17 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
18 Sam Cox Tri Cities Road Club
19 Jeffrey Linnen Tri Cities Road Club
20 Everett Baker Tri Cities Road Club
21 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
22 Buddy Stribling Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Cipkowski Industry Nine
2 Michael Robinson Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Bradley Spears Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea
4 Hugh Moran Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Zachary Nave Team Ville LLC
6 Matt Dinsmore Youngblood Bicycles
7 R Maitland jones Asheville Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Robinson
8 Will Niemann-ross Industry Nine Teammate Win: Dylan Cipkowski
9 Jonathan Crowson Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
10 Alex Dayton Mock Orange Racing
11 Jon Wilton Harper Auto / Knox Velo
12 Stefan Swecker Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
13 Timothy Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
14 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
15 David Hoffman Team Gran Fondo
16 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
17 Robert Watkins Asheville Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Robinson
DNF Brent Baker Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Jason Redd Youngblood Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club
2 Jason Lewis Eveready Endurance
3 Daniel Price Krystal Cycling Team
4 Andy Glenn Tri Cities Road Club Teammate Win: Nolan Tankersley
5 Anthony Williams
6 Daren Rogers Krystal Cycling Team
7 Jesse Stidham Anytime Fitness
8 Craig Hoyme Tri Cities Road Club Teammate Win: Nolan Tankersley
9 Don Humphreys Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Price
10 Casey Stallard King College
11 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club Teammate Win: Nolan Tankersley
12 Michael Weber Harper Auto / Knox Velo
13 Stephen Wilham Krystal Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Price
14 Victor Franklin Team Traveller
15 David Deere King College
16 Aaron Casey MSG Cyclocross
17 Bradley Hughes Tri Cities Road Club Teammate Win: Nolan Tankersley
18 Brian Higgs
19 Jordan Lewis Tri Cities Road Club Teammate Win: Nolan Tankersley
20 Garrett Smith Barbortios TCRC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill College
2 Marilyn Senz Asheville Fitness Club
3 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team
4 Stephanie Bunnett
5 Amy Thompson Tri Cities Road Club
6 Robin Roark Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 Danae Kreiss East TN Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5