Log In
Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #1 • May 11 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Travis Werts Sonic-Treehouse
3 Andrew Reardon NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice
5 John Gore Team Gran Fondo
6 John Waggoner Sonic-Treehouse
7 Jason Guzak NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
8 Brent Mahan NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
9 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
10 Mark Miller Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Win: Edward Krei
11 Brian Rejack Harpeth Bicycles Racing
12 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
13 Dwayne Toombs TriStar Cycling Team
14 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
15 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: John Gore
16 Britton Kinnard Sonic-Treehouse Teammate Top 5: Travis Werts
17 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
18 Neil Fronheiser NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
19 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
20 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: John Gore
21 Robert Gregory Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: John Gore
22 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
23 Max Gander TriStar Cycling Team
24 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
25 Alex Parks NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
26 Jackson Reynolds NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
27 John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Win: Edward Krei
28 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: John Gore
29 Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: John Gore
30 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: John Gore
31 Aubrey Moore NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
32 Michael Palevo Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
33 Ryan Sullivan Harpeth Bicycles Racing
34 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
DNF Thomas Gates Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: John Gore
DNF Marcus Ambrester TriStar Cycling Team
DNF Alejandro Padilla Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNF Todd Hickman Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Taylor Cumberland University
2 Jeffrey Davis SVMIC Cycling
3 Kurt Page SVMIC Cycling
4 Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing
5 Chuck Crouch Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
7 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
8 William Welborn Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 David Bradbury Team Gran Fondo
10 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore
12 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Ewing
13 Christopher Beres Cumberland Transit Cycling
14 Eli Wemyss BPC Cycling / ACCM
15 Matthew Thompson Unattached
16 Ivan Murdock Team Bikes and Moore
17 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling
18 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
19 Jimmy Lancaster Team Bikes and Moore
20 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling
21 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
22 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
23 Jeff Henson Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Ewing
24 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Davis
25 Michael Barber Trace Bikes
26 Joshua Lewis Team Bikers Choice
27 Chris Jarrett Unattached
28 Rick Harris Unattached
DNF Nathan Taylor Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Ewing
DNF Mark Horne Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Ewing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
2 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 Sandra Talavera SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Jessica Owings
4 Lisa Starmer Team Belladium
5 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
6 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
7 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Jessica Owings
8 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
9 Lisa Check Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Lisa Starmer
10 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Lisa Starmer
11 Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Lisa Starmer
12 Rebecca Talbert Unattached
DNF Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Jessica Owings
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1