Log In
Subie Sunday Criterium (OK State Cat Championship) • Jun 25 2017
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Watkins
2 Ryan Drummond
3 Seth Lasley
4 Luke Reilly
5 Jackson Whorton
6 Owen Dakin
7 Liam Dakin
8 Malachi Jackson
9 Mackenzie Stinson -1 lap
10 Behrend Lovelace -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Watkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Christopher Morrison
3 Ethan Mcquiston
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Milligan
2 Justin Neff Festlig Norsk CC
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Scalzo
2 Steve Lovelace
4 Benjamin Livsey -1 lap
5 Torrel Miles -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Hansen
2 Nicholas Penrod
3 Greg Reilly
4 Trevor Fine
5 Beau Lee
6 Nicholas Blackwell
7 Brandon Jackson
8 Paul Bush
9 Paul Barnes
10 Dustin Smith
11 Drew Cardoza
12 Alex Fedak
13 Christopher Siemens
14 Tom Chitwood
15 William Hannigan
16 Troy Cowin
17 Mike Patrick
18 Josiah Morgan
19 Austin Edgar
20 Joshua bradley ?
21 Rafael Santiago
22 Michael Christian -1 lap
23 James Ryan jones -1 lap
24 Blake Kingfisher -2 laps
25 Ryan Ameen -3 laps
26 Matthew Williams -3 laps
27 Dustin Morris -3 laps
28 Justin Davis -4 laps
29 Jason Brandt -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason P holland
2 Mitchell Mason
3 Chad Sprague
4 Vince Hess
5 Josh Collins
6 Shane Foster
7 Dean Beliera
8 Daniel Griffith
9 Daniel Doherty
10 Joel Kantor
11 Blake Brown
12 Alexander Jensen
13 Brandon Roberts
14 Michael Wing
15 Connor Forbes
16 Butch Paine
17 Harrison Petre
18 Joe Lederer
19 Ryan Hulseberg
20 Anthony Diaz
21 Daniel Brown
22 Christopher Frazier
23 William Matthews -1 lap
24 Daniel Rittler -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Clark
2 Kyle Kusik
3 Sean Krahenbuhl
4 Bryant Evans
5 Gabriel Lane
6 Tim Pickens
7 Jim Timberlake
8 Frank Boyer
9 Kyle Miller
10 Roger Johnson
11 Christopher Morrison
12 William Briggs
13 Jof Lenard
14 Anthony Miller
15 Sean Kahl
16 Daniel Ammann
17 Dave Mcclain
18 Phillip Doyle
19 Brian Bolton
20 David Barkyoumb
21 Ethan Mcquiston -1 lap
22 Jeremy Rockefeller -1 lap
23 Everett Schmitz -1 lap
24 Rene Hernandez -1 lap
25 Jerry Wilson -2 laps
26 Michael Messimore -2 laps
27 Dale Tounzen -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Troy Cowin
3 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
6 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
7 William Hannigan Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
8 Dustin Smith
9 Alan Good Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
10 Philip Stauner Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
11 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
DNF Joe Lederer Festlig Norsk CC
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob White Oklahoma Bicycle Project
2 Stephan Hirsch Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
3 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Erin Elliott Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Win: Jacob White
5 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Andy Malcom
7 Cullen Browne
8 Rob Bell Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Win: Jacob White
9 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
10 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond
2 Andy Chasteen
3 Jeremy Stitt
4 Grant Najera
5 John Brestovansky
6 Eric Franklin
7 Adam Tingler
8 Chad Hodges
9 Ben Silk
10 Braxton Mundell
11 Seth Likens
12 Chad Coccaro
13 Aaron Highfill
14 Matthew Shipman
15 Cailean Carlberg
DNF Zachary Pfaff 0 lap
DNF Daniel Larson n/a
DNF Ben Watkins n/a
Finishers: Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dakin
2 Trevor Fine
3 William Hannigan
4 Raymond Hall
5 Dustin Smith
6 Josiah Morgan
7 Joshua bradley ?
DNF Austin Edgar 0 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Gabrielle Platt -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Drummond
2 Lisa Demarni cromer
3 April Meyer
4 Chelsea Gorbet
5 Donna Garland
6 Dawn Vincent
7 Livia-nina Gosnell
8 Casandra Dickerson
9 Kristi Prough
10 Marci Hamburger
11 Finn Taylor -2 laps
12 Susan Jaris -2 laps
13 Cindy Bushnell -2 laps
DNF Christina Luera n/a
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esthela Casale
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Wyant
2 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
3 Esther Lee Team isocentric
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Taylor
2 Chelsea Gorbet
3 Casandra Dickerson
4 Lisa Demarni cromer
5 April Meyer
DNF Aubrey Drummond n/a
Finishers: Cat 4: 6