Log In
Tour of Washington County Kick-Off Classic Criterium • Jun 17 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 1:16:42
Off The Front
2 Donald Brew NORTH TEK-ARIA 1:16:20
1
3 Owen Nielsen HAPPYTOOTH 1:16:20
2
4 Garrett Olsen HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:16:21
3
5 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS 1:16:21
4
6 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:16:22
5
7 Chris Schmidt ARTEMIS 1:16:23
6
8 Cory Scott HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH 1:16:23
7
9 Paul Mica NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:16:24
8
10 Nate Trimble RALEIGH ALLSTARS 1:16:26
9
11 Jorge Marccenaro ARTEMIS 1:16:26
10
12 Greg Abbott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:16:27
11
13 Mike Bradbury EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:16:28
12
14 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:16:28
13
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Olsen
15 Peter Haile HAMPTON TRAILS 1:16:29
14
16 Jonathan Marshall MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS 1:16:29
15
17 Greg Wittwer HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:16:30
16
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Olsen
18 John Parks AVC/HAGERSTOWN 1:16:30
17
19 Russ Brown KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:16:31
18
20 Ramon Benitez AVC 1:16:33
19
21 John Rowley TEAM GPOA 1:16:35
20
Teammate Win: Jared Babik
22 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA 1:16:35 Teammate Win: Jared Babik
23 Walker Owen HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH 1:16:36
24 Mark Warno AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN 1:16:36
25 James Johnson ABRT 1:16:39
26 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:16:40
27 Juan Merlos SATSAID 1:16:42
28 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR 1:16:50
29 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 1:17:26 Teammate Win: Jared Babik
30 Peter Custer NORTH TEK-ARIA 1:20:57 Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
31 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR 1:20:57
32 David Osborne ARTEMIS 1:20:57
33 Mark Light LIBERTY CYCLE 1:21:33
34 Benjamin Foltz ROUND HERE RACING 1:21:33
35 Ryan Shebelsky 1:21:33
36 Jamie Clinton ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 1:21:33
37 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY H/D
38 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY H/D
39 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY H/D
40 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY H/D
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR 55:11
Off The Front
2 Michael Egan ZEN MASTERS 55:11
Off The Front
3 Ben Frederick 55:13
Off The Front
4 Kevin Westover SPOKES N SKIS 56:10
1
5 Callum Ingram GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES 56:11
2
6 Patrick Gellineau TEAM SQUIGGLE 56:11
3
7 Nessim Mezrahi ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 56:11
4
8 Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES 56:12
5
9 Joel Steen ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 56:12
6
10 Jason Hall SQUADRA COPPI 56:12
7
11 Michael Maret THE LOST BOYS 56:12
8
12 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR 56:12
9
Teammate Win: Brian Sjoberg
13 Baird Webel ROCK CREEK VELO 56:12
10
14 Joseph Rudolph CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 56:13
11
15 Lukasz Majewski EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 56:13
12
16 Joaquin Salas orono SQUADRA COPPI 56:13
13
17 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE 56:13
14
18 Keith Hower DPS PENN/CANNONDALE 56:13
15
19 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR 56:13
16
Teammate Win: Brian Sjoberg
20 Chris Soda RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 56:14
17
21 Chas Offutt DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 56:14
18
22 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 56:14
19
23 Matthew Ringer DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 56:14
20
24 George Lowe NCVC UNITEDHEALTH CARE 56:14
21
25 James Hibbs SQUADRA COPPI 56:15
22
26 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 56:15
23
27 Matthew Berens SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/ BPB 56:15
24
28 Benjamin Toll PATUXENT VELO 56:15
25
29 Matt Rosier NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 56:15
26
30 Justin Resnick DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 56:15
27
31 Martin Austermuhle DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 56:16
28
32 Neil Schirmer CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 56:16
29
33 Marty Mccormick NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 56:17
30
34 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO 56:18
31
35 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 56:18
32
36 Scott Gordon ANTIETAM VELO CLUB INC 56:18
33
37 Phil Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 56:19
34
38 Bruce Oliver NCVC 56:19
35
39 Matt Davis NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 56:20
36
40 Mike Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 56:21
37
41 Byron Pickard DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 56:21
38
42 Geoff Hughes SQUADRA-COPPI 56:22
39
43 Dan Underwood SAROFF RACING TEAM 56:23
40
44 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 56:25
41
45 Nathan Goates MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS 56:28
46 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 56:29
47 Nick Sachanda NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 56:29
48 Clifton Gray ARTEMIS 56:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fran Doherty SYNFIT 40:52
2 Sara Clafferty ABRT 40:58
1
3 Erin Silliman VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 40:58
2
4 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 40:58
3
5 Arley Kemmerer CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 40:59
4
6 Emma Swatman SYNFIT RACING TEAM 40:59
5
7 Catherine Freck SYN-FIT RACING TEAM 40:59
6
8 Janelle Hubbard TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI 40:59
7
9 Emily Joyner VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 41:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Erin Silliman
10 Mary Cerkey TEAM TRAVELLER 41:00
9
11 Christine Fuentes ABRT 41:01
10
Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
12 Leslie Winters VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 41:02
11
Teammate Top 5: Erin Silliman
13 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 41:02
12
Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
14 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 41:21
15 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 42:22
Off The Back
16 Leah Oppenheimer CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 42:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Arley Kemmerer
17 Robin Meidhof CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 42:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Arley Kemmerer
18 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen 43:02
Off The Back
19 Judith Wexler ARTEMIS 44:59
Off The Back
20 Shauna Sweet 45:02
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2