Log In
2018 Spring Breakout #2 • Apr 14 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Peterson Endurance Boise 01:06:28.1
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Wong 00:55:48.5
2 Sam Tate 00:55:53.5
3 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:56:16.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hoover Rolling H Cycles 01:28:34.2
2 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle 01:28:34.6
3 Troy Nichol GCMT 01:28:40.5
4 David Mutzel Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 01:29:08.2
5 Vern Ward Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:52:33.1
DNF Bill Crum Boise Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:43:51.8
2 Erik Young Team UpCycle 02:45:19.0
3 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:45:43.4
4 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:45:44.0 Teammate Win: Todd Meier
5 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:45:44.4
6 Heriberto (eddy) Frutos Team UpCycle 02:45:44.4
7 Scott Robinson Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:45:44.7
8 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:45:45.4 Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
9 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:45:45.9 Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
10 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:45:47.7 Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
11 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:45:47.8 Teammate Win: Todd Meier
12 Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle 02:45:49.3 Teammate Top 5: Erik Young
13 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:45:52.1 Teammate Win: Todd Meier
14 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:46:00.8 Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
15 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle 02:46:02.5 Teammate Top 5: Erik Young
16 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:46:04.1 Teammate Win: Todd Meier
17 Doug Ennis Team UpCycle 02:46:11.5 Teammate Top 5: Erik Young
18 Ian Megale Team UpCycle 02:46:11.7 Teammate Top 5: Erik Young
19 Jackson Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:46:21.4 Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
20 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:46:29.7 Teammate Win: Todd Meier
DNF Mike Larsen 01:38:38.3
DQ Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:43:27.7 Teammate Win: Todd Meier
DQ Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:43:28.2 Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:03:01.4
2 Uhl Albert St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:03:01.5
3 Roger Henderson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:08:02.4
4 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:08:03.2
5 Gary Casella Roost Racing 02:08:04.1
6 Justin Sparhawk 02:08:04.2
7 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:08:05.5 Teammate Win: Jamey Yanik
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Butler St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:08:02.8
2 Brian Marcoullier 02:08:03.1
3 Roger Malinowski St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:08:03.2 Teammate Win: Chris Butler
4 Michael Giordanengo 02:08:03.7
5 Frank Benzing St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:08:04.5 Teammate Win: Chris Butler
6 Thomas Halvorson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:08:04.5 Teammate Win: Chris Butler
7 Mike Long St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:08:04.7 Teammate Win: Chris Butler
8 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 02:08:06.3
9 Robert Mitchell 02:08:09.0
10 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:08:09.3
11 Kurt Holzer St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:09:57.8 Teammate Win: Chris Butler
12 Marc Driver Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:12:39.8
DNF Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine Teammate Win: Chris Butler
DNF Michael Baughman St. Lukes Sports Medicine Teammate Win: Chris Butler
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:07:31.2
2 Thomas Mcdonagh Lost River Cycling Club 02:08:37.0
3 Eric Denning Team Reel Theatre 02:08:37.0
4 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:08:38.6 Teammate Win: Brian Mcclain
5 Ellis Perkins Team UpCycle 02:08:39.3
6 Mark Lovlien 02:08:40.0
7 Spencer Severance 02:08:40.2
8 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 02:08:40.4
9 Zeban Stroebelhaft Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:08:40.7
10 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:08:41.1 Teammate Win: Brian Mcclain
11 Jonathan Macdonald 02:08:46.5
12 Jonathan Youell Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:08:48.3 Teammate Win: Brian Mcclain
13 Kenny Mcdaniel 02:08:52.9
14 Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:09:02.6 Teammate Win: Brian Mcclain
15 Joseph Gallegos Team UpCycle 02:11:34.7 Teammate Top 5: Ellis Perkins
16 Skyler Bastian Endurance Boise 02:17:19.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Moncur Team UpCycle 01:26:55.2
Off The Front
2 Kolby Carpenter 01:27:31.1
Off The Front
3 David Griffin 01:28:45.4
4 Joshua Klein 01:28:46.2
5 Ben Thomas St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:28:46.3
6 Ben Lomas Endurance Boise 01:28:46.3
7 Tyler Lovejoy 01:28:46.8
Off The Front
8 Ryan Harris 01:28:47.9
1
9 Joel Delass Rolling H Cycles 01:28:48.6
2
10 David Peterson 01:28:48.8
3
11 Mike Modica 01:28:50.6
4
12 Alex Hecht 01:28:51.4
5
13 Clint Freiheit 01:28:52.4
6
14 Jackson Jones 01:28:52.7
7
15 Ethan Wong Endurance Boise 01:28:53.4
8
16 Kevin Spiegel Team UpCycle 01:29:02.2 Teammate Win: Matt Moncur
17 Cortino Garcia 01:29:06.7
18 Micah Durham Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:29:21.1
19 Scott Carter 01:33:31.7
Off The Back
20 Devin Limb 01:33:40.5
Off The Back
21 Eli Norris 01:34:47.2
Off The Back
22 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel Boise 01:34:49.3
Off The Back
23 Marc Bybee 01:34:53.2
Off The Back
24 Alek Konkol St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:35:10.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Thomas
25 Brent Jordan Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:35:31.7
Off The Back
26 David Hiatt St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:37:50.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Thomas
27 James Mcdonagh 01:38:17.2
Off The Back
28 Travis Brodt 01:38:17.7
Off The Back
29 Nicholas Leuenhagen 01:38:33.4
Off The Back
30 Jeremiah Flynn St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:48:45.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Thomas
31 Brian Fox-lopez 01:49:23.5
Off The Back
32 Michael Pennington Bearded Dudes for St Jude 02:08:59.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Morgan Allegro Cyclery Racing 01:28:34.1
2 Paul Smith Roost Racing 01:28:34.2
3 Rob Beard Eastside Cycles-Idaho 01:28:34.7
4 Donovan Victorine 01:28:34.7
5 Andrew Gendler Eastside Cycles-Idaho 01:28:35.5
6 Thomas Hindman Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:28:35.5
7 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing 01:28:35.7 Teammate Top 5: Paul Smith
8 Jason Tonn Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:39:02.1
9 Paul Concidine St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:39:32.7
10 Simon Rapala CT Velo 01:46:36.5
DNF Ty Ketlinski St. Lukes Sports Medicine
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:28:33.9
Off The Front
2 John Mooney St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:28:34.6
1
3 Scott Remick Roost Racing 01:28:34.7
2
4 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:28:34.9
3
Teammate Win: Ben Swanson
5 Connell Lloyd 01:28:35.2
4
6 Dale Nelson 01:28:35.3
5
7 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:28:36.4
6
Teammate Win: Ben Swanson
8 Bryan Krear Roost Racing 01:28:36.4
7
Teammate Top 5: Scott Remick
9 Billy Collins 01:30:20.0
Off The Back
10 Mark Suderman Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:30:42.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ben Swanson
11 Gary Azevedo Team Endurance 360 01:31:24.3
Off The Back
12 Doak Bailey 01:33:32.9
Off The Back
DNF Krispen Hartung St. Lukes Sports Medicine
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Mooney
DNF Bob Haycock Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ben Swanson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:57:32.8
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mahika Peterson Endurance Boise 00:55:49.4
1
2 Nekane Powell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:55:49.4
2
3 Jordyn Oldenburg Endurance Boise 00:56:44.4 Teammate Win: Mahika Peterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale Team UpCycle 02:08:06.9
2 Erin Harris Team UpCycle 02:12:38.5 Teammate Win: Anna Megale
3 Jannalyn Slack Team UpCycle 02:28:19.6 Teammate Win: Anna Megale
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiedji Baker Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:39:29.3
1
2 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:39:30.3
2
Teammate Win: Tiedji Baker
3 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:39:35.0
3
Teammate Win: Tiedji Baker
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keri Barnes Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:39:27.5
1
2 Valerie Arechiga Roost Racing 01:39:28.6
2
3 Tiffany Larson Team Reel Theatre 01:39:28.8
3
4 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:39:28.8
4
5 Ashley Lloyd Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:39:29.7
5
6 Jennifer Anderson 01:39:30.4
6
7 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:39:31.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kloe Pfannmuller
8 Liesl Milan 01:39:31.3
Off The Back
9 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:39:32.3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Keri Barnes
10 Jessica Grunke Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:39:34.5
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Keri Barnes
11 Heather Ramsdell Roost Racing 01:39:35.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Valerie Arechiga
12 Theresa Steger Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 01:41:25.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Keri Barnes
13 Rochelle Lynam 01:56:12.5
Off The Back
14 Laura Young Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 02:01:18.6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Keri Barnes
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1