Log In
BS Bike Race • Jul 6 2019
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate-Khs 3:07:30
2 Logan Mclain Lux/Sideshow 3:11:19
3 David Wenger Super Squadra Pb Eliel Cycling 3:11:29
4 Michael Pincus Team Ccr Roofing 3:17:20
5 Justin Mcquerry Uci Ct: Team Skyline 3:19:58
6 Christian Newton Night Owls 3:31:43
DNF Aaron Wade United Cycling DNF
DNF Spencer Jones Blitz Racing DNF
DNF Lance Abshire Strike Cycling Elite Team DNF
DNF Paul Carty Daswow DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing 2:49:31
2 Richard Wootten Shama Cycles s.t.
3 Simon Wallace Moonshot s.t.
4 Nic Perez Blitz Racing s.t.
5 Eric Quiat Moonshot 2:49:37
6 Jason Carter Blitz Racing 2:49:44
7 Justin Greenfield 2:49:48
8 Justin Paschall 2:50:15
9 Michael Faber Sugar Cycles Racing 2:50:22
10 Gregory Guardado Team Guardado Cycling 2:51:01
11 Michael Neugebauer Ride Away Cycling Club 2:51:08
12 Jakob Allen Night Owls 2:51:28
13 Kyle Canzian Vim Racing 2:52:28
14 Johnathan Conley Velo Roussillon Racing 2:53:33
15 Simon Edmundson Sugar Cycles Racing 2:57:13
16 Andrew Martin Night Owls 3:01:35
DNF Matthew Crawford Velo Roussillon P/B Collins Enterpr DNF
DNF Brian Moynihan Night Owls DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kuya Takami Night Owl 2:06:32
2 Peter Murray Bicycle World / #Teamhighviz 2:08:12
3 Sam Comer Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
4 Kory Williams Violet Crown Sports Association 2:08:14
5 Andrew Snell s.t.
6 Cameron Lyman s.t.
7 Phil Reither Violet Crown Sports Association 2:08:20 Teammate Top 5: Sam Comer
8 Bryan Swafford 2:08:24
9 Noah Bartsch Atc Racing 2:08:33
10 Paul Petrie 2:10:56
11 Will Warrick Blitz Racing s.t.
12 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 2:11:25 Teammate Top 5: Sam Comer
13 Casey Dzimiela Usmes/Action Bikes 2:17:25
14 Phil Michaelis Otto Velo Racing 2:18:56
15 Daniel Shimanski 2:21:21
16 Mario Menendez Otto Velo Racing 2:24:24
17 Richard Lopez Blitz Racing 2:26:19
18 Chris Heise Wolfpack Racing Of Texas 2:26:29
19 Ivan Campos Team Life Cyclers 2:35:00
20 Christopher Woods 2:38:44
21 Victor Chavez 2:42:18
22 Mike Hogan North West Cycling Club 2:43:31
23 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 2:43:36 Teammate Top 5: Sam Comer
24 Thomas Branyon 2:58:50
25 Hunter Shelton Otto Velo Racing 1:48:08
26 Terry King Atc Racing 1:54:40
27 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association 2:04:32 Teammate Top 5: Sam Comer
28 Brandon Woodward 2:21:37
29 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
DNF Tom Revak Stn Wolfpack DNF
DNF Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing DNF
DNF Arran Keith Otto Velo Racing DNF
DNF Craig Rhyne Usmes/ Action Bikes DNF
DNF Keenan Godburn Texas Pro Health Racing DNF
DNF Abel Garcia Team Life Cyclers (Tlc) DNF
DNF Aaron Ellis Team Life Cyclers DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lewiss Atc Racing 2:12:49
2 Will Ross Pure Austin Race p/b Assurance Fina s.t.
3 John Meegan US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
4 Ramsey Foster Atc Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Jason  Lewiss
5 David Richardson Mellow Johnnys Masters 2:12:51
6 Ray Healy 2:12:55
7 Andrew Willis Holland Racing 2:13:06
8 Robert Cornes Us Military Endurance Sports/Action 2:13:10
9 Antonio Latto Atc Racing 2:16:16 Teammate Win: Jason  Lewiss
10 P.j. Rabice Mellow Johnny's Masters 2:16:24 Teammate Top 5: David Richardson
11 John Taylor Bike World Racing 2:16:27
12 Philip Shama Shama Cycles 2:16:29
13 Clay Snell s.t.
14 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 2:16:39
15 Jack Ishihara Action Bikes 2:16:42
16 John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters 2:16:57 Teammate Top 5: David Richardson
17 Kelly Brown 2:21:32
18 Jason West 2:22:30
19 Frank Jurado Action Bikes 2:22:48
20 Eardie Curry 787 Racing 2:27:12
21 David Guillory Us Military Endurance Sports 2:36:55 Teammate Top 5: John Meegan
22 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop 2:58:42
DNF Mark Cianci Bicycle Heaven DNF
DNF Stefan Hardie Atc Racing DNF Teammate Win: Jason  Lewiss
DNF Scott Munroe A' Bloc DNF
DNF Bryan Mcvey Atc Racing DNF Teammate Win: Jason  Lewiss
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Kantzes Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo 3:02:35
2 Carolyn Defoore Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo 3:10:55 Teammate Win: Katie Kantzes
3 Jolanda Straathof Corazon Racing 3:10:58
4 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson Coraz?n Racing 3:11:18
5 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
6 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles 1:53:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Mcguire Ruckus Racing Project 1:57:11
2 Megan Whitford Blitz Racing 1:57:13
3 Stephanie Trevino Coraz?n Racing 1:57:15
4 Carol Feaga Haute Wheels Racing s.t.
5 Esther Garza Bicycle Heaven Pva 2:02:16
6 Jessica Martinez Corazon Racing 2:07:37
7 Michelle Hansard Crest/Rbm 2:09:29
8 Caitlin Milam Ruckus Racing Project 2:10:36 Teammate Win: Katy Mcguire
9 Jessica Alexander Ruckus / #Teamhighviz 2:16:39
10 Dulce Avina Corazon Racing 2:35:43
11 Laura Cox Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Ride 1:30:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4