Log In
Notre Dame Cycling Classic • Apr 22 2018
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Schmutte Marian University
2 Hugo Scala Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
3 Marco Wajda Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
4 Ian Mcshane Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
5 Cade Bickmore Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
6 Hayden Strong Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
7 Chris Uberti University of Cincinnati
8 Zachary Carlson Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
9 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University
10 Eli House Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
11 Peter Bock Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
12 Daniel Tokarczyk University of Cincinnati
13 Theo Arden Lawrence University
14 Sam Winters Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
15 Konrad Witt Lindenwood University
16 Hugh Gill Lindenwood University
17 Brad Green Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
18 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University
19 Jim Maddock Northwestern University
20 Evan Blankenship Lindenwood University
21 Frankie Gonzalez Ohio State University
22 Yurii Morozov University of Notre Dame
23 Anthony Pratt University of Notre Dame
24 Tyler Roberts Marian University Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
25 John Pratt University of Notre Dame
26 Abel Barrera duran Indiana University-Bloomington
27 Ryan Mcloughlin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
28 Jacob Hansen Indiana University-Bloomington
29 Lane Johnson Lindenwood University
30 Cole Johnson Lindenwood University
31 Cameron Schmidt Case Western Reserve University
DNF Wesley Phipson Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Zoughaib Lindenwood University
2 Jacob Keller University of Wisconsin- Madison
3 Nicholas Beirne Marian University
4 Jason Colestock Lindenwood University Teammate Win: William Zoughaib
5 Nathaniel Ganger Marian University
6 Jack Jones University of Wisconsin- Madison
7 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
8 Ryan Craig Northern Michigan University
9 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
10 Austin Warner Ohio State University
11 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
12 Casey Griesemer University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
13 Adam Opolka University of Wisconsin-Platteville
14 John Caffarelli University of Notre Dame
15 Graham Spicer Northwestern University
16 Stephen Claiborne Miami University-Oxford
17 Thomas Carter Lindenwood University Teammate Win: William Zoughaib
DNF Talius Chickering Case Western Reserve University
DNF Usama Hindiyeh Ohio State University
DNF Erik Beckman University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keller
DNF Chase Snowden Ohio State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Coleman Miami University-Oxford
2 Logan Miller DePauw University
3 Ethan Franklin Marian University
4 Cole Mcdicken Marian University
5 Lucas Jirgal Marian University
6 Doug Simpson Ohio State University
7 Ian Breitlow University of Wisconsin-Platteville
8 Juergen Wilkes Ohio State University
9 Sam O'melveny University of Notre Dame
10 Nate Gruenke University of Wisconsin- Madison
11 Joe Schnapp Lindenwood University
12 John Peters Northwestern University
13 Joe Miles Marian University Teammate Top 5: Ethan Franklin
14 Sean Brownell Northern Michigan University
15 Joe Toates Hillsdale College of Michigan
16 Ian Sorensen University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
17 Ronald Mau University of Notre Dame
DNF Michael Arwashan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Austin Warner Ohio State University
DNF Daniel Cicha Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wallace Miami University-Oxford
2 Junhe Hu Case Western Reserve University
3 Riley Nilsen University of Wisconsin- Madison
4 Matthew Niederman Case Western Reserve University
5 Zachary Burns University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
6 Brandon Wang University of Wisconsin- Madison
7 Lucas Aronson University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Riley Nilsen
8 Stewart Clem University of Notre Dame
9 David Merriman Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Junhe Hu
10 Michael O'neill University of Notre Dame
11 Liam Smith Ohio State University
12 Calvin Anderson Northwestern University
13 Christian Frederickson University of Notre Dame
14 Nicholas Sekas Ohio State University
15 Austin Brown University of Cincinnati
16 Kedar Pascal satyanand Northwestern University
17 Patrick Pedersen DePaul University
18 Alex Shellhamer University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Zachary Burns
19 Shayne Plourde Ohio State University
20 Sean Hansen University of Notre Dame
21 Giorgio Latour Lawrence University
DNF Park Walter University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Top 5: Riley Nilsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ean Pugh
2 Daniel Breuer
3 Greg Mueller
4 Jason Sohn
5 John Caffarelli
6 Shelby Gibbs
7 Mark Zhao
8 Riley Mosak
9 Graham Barker-king
10 Jose Rodriguez
11 Stefan Cerbin
12 Hassan Najfi
13 Graham Spicer
14 Christopher Santos Rule Five Racing
15 Rhys Edwards
16 Brian Sullivan
17 Matthew Niederman
18 Cameron Schmidt
19 Michael Killeen
20 Sam Tullis
21 Zack Bryan
22 Chris Ryan
23 Ed Schuster
DNF Zachary Slavens
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Mckinney
2 Mark Zhao
3 Jason Sohn
4 Riley Mosak
5 Michael Killeen
6 Christopher Santos Rule Five Racing
7 Gregory Pratt
8 Matthew Niederman
9 Ben Herbertz
10 Zack Bryan
11 Junhe Hu
12 Elliot Parcells
13 Bob Fiedler
14 John Peters
15 Zach Duncan
16 Ed Schuster
17 Irving Abbott
18 Ronald Mau
19 Justin Floyd
20 Robert Shellhamer
21 Cristian Rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler George
2 Chris Uberti
3 John Bowie
4 Robert Frangi
5 Jake Buescher
6 Daniel Breuer
7 Jim Maddock
8 Aaron Baker
9 Geoffrey Albert
10 Greg Mueller
11 Graham Barker-king
12 Zachary Slavens
13 Hassan Najfi
14 Shelby Gibbs
15 Jose Rodriguez
DNF Brian Sullivan
DNF David Park
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Marian University
2 Laurel Rathbun Marian University Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
3 Ashley Zoerner Marian University Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
4 Katherine Santos Marian University Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
5 Marta Morris Marian University Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
6 Madison Kelly Marian University Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
7 Rachel Cross Marian University Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
8 Emma Swartz Marian University Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
9 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University
10 Gabrielle Zacks University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
11 Kennedy Adams Marian University Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
12 Mikaela Toloday Marian University Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
13 Ellie Morgenthaler Lindenwood University
14 Gabriella Arnold Marian University Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
15 Emily Dreyer Ohio State University
16 Hannah Mcdade Marian University Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
17 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Cope University of Wisconsin- Madison
2 Elizabeth Molnar Case Western Reserve University
3 Rebecca Wilson University of Wisconsin- Madison Teammate Win: Olivia Cope
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Noverr Hillsdale College of Michigan
2 Victoria Parrilli DePaul University
3 Celine Stichert Lawrence University
4 Kate Ginsbach University of Notre Dame
5 Magdalena Glotzer University of Chicago
6 Theresa Smart University of Notre Dame
DNF Sarah Brown University of Wisconsin- Madison
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1