Log In
James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent • May 5 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Baker Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing 38:40.2
2 Paul Davis 39:38.5
3 Evan Schmit Blue Ridge Cyclery 40:09.6
4 James Blair Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 40:52.3
5 Thomas Carey Cheerbacks/Fat Frogs Racing 41:46.3
6 Julian Bowling CRC p/b Reynolds 43:22.7
7 Kyle Konopnicki Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs 44:12.9
8 Michael Wierzbicki Full Spectrum Racing P/B Coqui 46:59.6
9 Sean Herlihy Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GMC 49:59.5
10 Greg Brown Lanterne Rouge 05:32.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brantley Tyndall Outpost Richmond 40:40.2
2 Roy Bliley University of Virginia 41:20.9
3 Charles Pistole SEAVS/Haymarket 41:22.3
4 David Plunkett Deschutes Brewery 42:54.9
5 Francisco Hazera Bike Rack Racing 44:47.0
6 John Cservek Adventures for the Cure 44:57.4
7 Graham Costa 46:28.4
8 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 49:02.5
9 Samuel Smith 49:47.7
10 James Freire Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 52:00.3
11 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 52:12.7
12 Zach Isbell Blue Ridge Cyclery Charlottesville 52:18.2
13 Alejandro Ramirez U.S. Military Endurance Sports 02:16.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hagen 41:32.9
2 Chris Aldrich Team Wattie Ink 44:07.3
3 Matthew Martin Adventures for the Cure 45:43.2
4 Edward Dobner The Bike Rack 47:44.3
6 Adam Dean DireWolf Racing 49:38.6
7 Leo Singer Bike Rack Racing 50:00.3
8 Daniel Cribb 53:08.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 14:23.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing 59:59.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 40:37.9
2 Colin Fischer Cheerbacks 44:16.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gray Cheerbacks.com p/b Fat Frogs Racing 42:43.5
2 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 44:55.5
3 Robert Flanigan Central Virginia Endurance 45:03.9
4 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Team 58:24.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cummings CIS Cycling p/b Luray Eagle Cycling 39:42.7
2 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 40:31.3
3 Sean Mclaughlin Groupe Lyon Park 44:45.5
4 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 45:49.9
5 Patrick Meyer Charlottesville Racing Club 50:47.0
6 Christopher Koehler Charlottesville Racing Club 50:57.4
7 Keith Schumann Red Barn Bicycles 51:32.6
8 Thomas Flynn Design Physics Racing 00:01.2
DNF Jason Walters Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorg Decressin 43:18.8
2 Eric Fletcher Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 49:44.6
3 J Butler Squadra Coppi 49:47.9
4 Tom Seaman 51:23.9
5 Edward Norton US Military Endurance Sports 52:20.3
6 Sean Gilmartin Hilton Cycling/Walt racing 53:48.1
7 Mark Rau Liberty Sports 54:20.1
8 Charles Langley Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs 55:29.5
9 Todd Oickle 56:26.0
10 Ned Ormsby 57:01.4
11 James Paul Team Buddy 04:36.6
12 Mark Franko 04:53.6
13 Michael Paul 05:51.4
14 Mustafa Cayci Fat Frogs Racing 07:45.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 43:55.4
2 David Phillips Groupe Lyon Park 45:24.3
3 William Berlin Groupe Lyon Park 49:31.0
4 Gerald Wojcik 51:27.6
5 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club 51:34.9
6 Peter Haley 00:08.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robins 42:40.9
2 Whit Richardson 00:16.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds Sub 47:08.5
2 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing 52:14.8
3 Matt Murray 58:58.3
4 Brad Cann 59:37.7
5 Willis Spaulding 01:47.3
6 David Olds Celerity 01:58.6
DNF Michael Engelhardt
DNF Joseph Phillips TRI POWER
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Laseter Fortuna 58:39.6
2 Karl Schmitz Richmond Velo Sports 10:49.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wright LUX Cycling 34:05.2
2 Dan Netzer SEAVS/Haymarket 37:29.4
3 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 42:20.6
4 Ben Rickey SEAVS/Haymarket 42:28.2
5 William Leet Charlottesville Racing Club 43:04.5
6 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 43:19.1
7 Zachary Zionts 45:35.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club 45:49.6
2 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling 51:17.2
DNF Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Mcmahon Tradewinds Racing P/B Mermaid Winer 50:28.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Maddux 00:18.1
2 Oliver Whittington 02:16.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Taylor CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 07:30.4
2 Lisa Pitman Fat Frog Racing 14:23.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Nicewonger 49:21.5
2 Laura Mcmillion Charlottesville Racing Club 51:57.4
3 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 52:20.4
4 Michelle Krewinghaus Fat Frogs Racing 53:21.4
5 Deedee Karanian 58:57.7
6 Erica Cline 02:14.1
7 Sarah Little-masterson #iridestigmafree 06:22.8
8 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery 13:50.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 41:09.1
2 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing 46:01.0
3 Jeff Craddock Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 53:09.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2