Log In
City Park Criterium • Jun 2 2018
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bodhi Malin 22:55.5
2 Liam Bezek 24:39.3
3 Spencer Gibson 24:59.1
4 Braxton Boyer 24:59.2
5 Ian Edwards 25:04.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toren Knepper 20:32.3
2 Andrew Simons 20:32.4
3 Michael Watkins 21:20.9
4 Gavin Lopez 22:02.9
5 Mason Child 22:02.9
6 Mark Deferse 24:35.9
7 Kellen Palacio 25:43.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Milewski 40:02.6
2 Christian Alvis 43:42.1
3 Griffin Bezek 43:42.2
4 Quinn Yates 43:42.3
5 William Brossmer 43:46.1
6 Vikram Vasan 43:46.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Swank 40:10.2
2 Dustin Cooper 43:24.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reback 22:20.8
1
2 Alex Walker 22:21.8
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Orr 49:20.8
1
2 Russell Griffin 49:20.9
2
3 Sherman Towsley 49:20.9
3
4 Mike Sutter 49:21.1
4
5 Norman F alvis 49:21.2
5
6 Greg Scanlan 49:21.6
6
7 Benjamin Sharp 49:21.7
7
8 Luis Rodriguez 49:21.8
8
9 Jeffrey Dickinson 49:21.9
9
10 Joseph Taddeucci 49:21.9
10
11 Adam Asnes 49:22.0
11
12 Tony Dagiau 49:22.2
12
13 Simon Phuah 49:22.4
13
14 Robert Arena 49:22.5
14
15 Dan Reback 49:22.6
15
16 Brent Dickinson 49:22.6
16
17 Gregory Auld 49:22.7
17
18 Jeff Hoobler 49:23.3
18
19 Jerod Ridge 49:23.4
19
20 Shawn Betz 49:23.5
20
21 Matt Duncan 49:23.6
21
22 Chris Skinner 49:23.8
22
23 Jason Russell 49:24.0
23
24 Craig Hofer 49:24.0
24
25 Gabe Rivero 49:24.3
25
26 Michael Gibson 49:24.3
26
27 David Chernosky 49:24.6
27
28 Christopher Stout 49:24.7
28
29 John Talley 49:24.8
29
30 Craig Wu 49:25.1
30
31 Jonathan Cavner 49:25.6
31
32 Jon Harp 49:25.9
32
33 Richard Guillery 49:26.0
33
34 Brian Hart 49:27.1
34
35 Dan Schuetz 49:27.3
35
36 Dan Berger 49:27.4
36
37 Christopher G doyle 49:28.0
37
38 Kevin Cawley 49:28.9
38
39 Todd Cassan 49:29.5
39
40 Keith Harper 49:29.9
40
41 James Becker 49:30.5
41
42 Byron Nix 49:31.6
42
43 William Soden 49:48.6
44 Matthew Segur 49:50.2
45 Jack Jefferies 49:50.6
46 Paul Leichtle 49:57.8
47 Michael Catterall 50:16.0
Off The Back
48 Clark Sheehan 50:47.2
Off The Back
49 Daniel Depaemelaere 52:47.1
Off The Back
50 Garrett Wynne 52:51.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Pastore 47:05.4
2 Birt Stem 47:06.6
3 Robert Jacobs 47:06.7
4 Jim Kraychy 47:07.8
5 Mark Bales 47:08.1
6 David Mead 47:09.6
7 Faron Ryan 47:09.8
8 David Kendall 47:09.9
9 Peter Lopez 47:10.3
10 William Manning 47:11.3
11 Rob Salcido 47:11.5
12 George Robles 47:12.0
13 Al Stoltz 47:12.5
14 Ryan Korzyniowski 47:12.6
15 Robert Dwyer 47:12.9
16 Peter Benkowski 47:13.0
17 Kirk Groves 47:14.9
18 Dan Berger 47:16.8
19 Blair Oliver 47:16.9
20 Garrick Mitchell 47:17.4
21 Greg Eddy 47:18.0
22 Scott Kurban 47:19.3
23 Alexander Gillett 47:21.7
24 Scott Mitchell 47:23.2
25 Curtis Mcilvain 47:24.6
26 Michael Catterall 47:28.6
27 Richard Klusman 48:58.3
28 Josh Doyle 48:58.5
29 James R stevens 48:58.5
30 John Mansell 48:58.6
DNF Damon Brandt DNF
DNF Bennett Hug DNF
DNF Jeff Martin DNF
DNF Donald Natwick DNF
DNF David Rogers DNF
DNF Ryan Koonce DNF
DNF Jared Thaut DNF
DNF Jason Glenn DNF
DNF Juan Gutierrez DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Carollo 36:11.3
Off The Front
2 Brian S baker 36:11.4
Off The Front
3 Brad Wright 36:12.9
Off The Front
4 Rocco Orlando 36:26.9
1
5 Rob Boydston 36:28.0
2
6 Brian Smits 36:28.6
3
7 Scott Carlson 36:28.7
4
8 Mark Stookesberry 36:29.0
5
9 Bradley Rolf 36:29.1
6
10 Tom Leahy 36:29.3
7
11 Louis Rodriguez 36:29.3
8
12 Jay Middleton 36:30.0
9
13 Christopher Mcstay 36:30.1
10
14 Tim Giresi 36:30.3
11
15 Tom Lawlor 36:30.4
12
16 Jamson Hendler 36:30.6
13
17 Brian Coleman 36:30.6
14
18 Jon Dury 36:30.9
15
19 Cole Jacobsen 36:30.9
16
20 Derek Shipley 36:30.9
17
21 Eric Shuemake 36:31.1
22 Brian Claytor 36:31.3
23 Robert Shoemaker 36:31.8
24 Dan Gray 36:32.1
25 Matthew Couzens 36:32.7
26 Robert Watkins 36:32.9
27 Joseph Shepherd 36:38.3
28 Devin Mccune 37:04.4
Off The Back
29 Antony Fraij 37:59.7
Off The Back
30 Niels Vuijsters 39:51.3
Off The Back
31 John Mattingly 39:56.6
Off The Back
32 Paul Gerber 40:04.7
Off The Back
33 Matthew Bolz-weber 40:04.8
Off The Back
34 Chris Tackett 40:48.5
Off The Back
DNF Troy Logue DNF
DNF Dan Maduff DNF
DNF Morgan Brown DNF
DNF Brad Wright DNF
DNF Matthew Most DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman F alvis 47:06.9
Off The Front
2 Sherman Towsley 47:07.0
Off The Front
3 Christopher Stout 47:07.4
Off The Front
4 Byron Nix 47:08.7
Off The Front
5 John Fallon 47:34.1
1
6 Adam Asnes 47:35.2
2
7 Joseph Paulson 47:35.5
3
8 David Chernosky 47:35.6
4
9 Peter Lucke 47:35.6
5
10 Craig Hofer 47:37.1
6
11 John Talley 47:37.3
7
12 William Soden 47:37.4
8
13 John Steward 47:37.4
9
14 Jon Harp 47:37.5
10
15 Bruce Whitesel 47:37.8
11
16 Richard Guillery 47:38.1
12
17 Henrik Pedersen 47:38.4
13
18 Daniel Depaemelaere 47:38.7
14
19 Jonathan Heidemann 47:40.4
15
20 Brack Hattler 47:41.4
16
21 Brian Dunn 47:41.6
17
22 Jack Jefferies 47:41.9
18
23 Jeff Hoobler 47:43.5
19
24 Robert Arena 47:51.0
DNF John Mansell DNF
DNF Colm Flannery DNF
DNF Jeff Martin DNF
DNF Todd Cassan DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kahler 36:28.4
1
2 Michael Smith 36:28.6
2
3 Michael Imhoff 36:28.8
3
4 Michael Still 36:29.6
4
5 Thom Lieurance 36:29.6
5
6 William Brunk 36:29.8
6
7 Daniel Stoddard 36:30.0
7
8 Darrel B schultz 36:30.7
8
9 Mark Culver 36:31.0
9
10 David Fitzpatrick 36:31.4
10
11 Jim Rouse 36:31.6
11
12 Philippe Capraro 36:32.3
12
13 Sy Nayman 36:49.5
14 Geoffrey Nourse 39:36.8
Off The Back
15 Troy Westergren 39:51.6
Off The Back
16 Robert Zedaker 39:56.6
Off The Back
17 Ken Misch 39:56.7
Off The Back
18 Ken Brecheisen 39:56.7
Off The Back
19 Brad Clemmons 40:04.7
Off The Back
20 Marty Neibauer 40:04.7
Off The Back
21 Steven Morgan 40:04.8
Off The Back
22 Steven Adams 40:48.4
Off The Back
23 Michael Boyer 40:48.5
Off The Back
DNF Edward Goldinger DNF
DNF Kevin Noakes DNF
DNF Nigel Willerton DNF
DNF Steven Frank DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Kraychy 47:08.5
1
2 Michael Newsome 47:08.8
2
3 Robert Pinkerton 47:08.9
3
4 Patrick Naylor 47:08.9
4
5 Lloyd Jones 47:10.3
5
6 Rip Mobus 47:10.4
6
7 A Michael mcqueeney 47:10.5
7
8 Michael Porter 47:10.6
8
9 Kirk Webster 47:11.0
9
10 Murray S. willis 47:11.5
10
11 Jerry Rome 47:13.7
11
12 Bill Vanderlan 49:54.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Haywood 47:24.9
2 Bob Connelly 49:25.1
1
3 William Lyall 49:25.2
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas S kemmer 39:57.4
1
2 Stephen Cochran 39:57.4
2
3 Peter Sabey 39:57.5
3
4 Aaron Calhoun 39:57.5
4
5 Andrew Ramirez 39:57.8
5
6 Keith Abbey 39:57.9
6
7 Mark Steger 39:58.0
7
8 Adam Kremers 39:58.0
8
9 Ross Steward 39:58.1
9
10 Mike Fibiger 39:58.2
10
11 Ociel Borjas 39:58.3
11
12 Ian Wilson 39:58.3
12
13 Jeremy Norris 39:58.4
13
14 Patrick Repasky 39:58.5
14
15 Steven Truesdale 39:58.6
15
16 Neil Phippen 39:58.7
16
17 Miles Livermore 39:58.7
17
18 Andrew Tsoi 39:58.8
18
19 Matthew Erickson 39:58.8
19
20 Brian Oliver 38:58.9
21 Paul Hesselgrave 39:59.1
1
22 Tim Blakemore 39:59.2
2
23 Dustin Kilness 39:59.3
3
24 Thomas Ziolkowski 39:59.3
4
25 Michael Worrell 39:59.4
5
26 Blake Herzog 39:59.4
6
27 Tony Marcianelli 39:59.6
7
28 Peter Bergmann 39:59.7
8
29 Ryan Bennett 39:59.8
9
30 Andrew Greenman 39:59.9
10
31 Mike Swanson 40:00.4
11
32 Parker Lindley 40:00.5
12
33 Ben Jendrek 40:00.7
13
34 Aaron Rape 40:00.8
14
35 Charlie Barsch 40:01.0
15
36 Josh Sturgeon 40:01.5
16
37 Kerry Veith 40:01.8
17
38 Michael Morton 40:01.8
39 Devin Rhinehart 40:02.1
40 Alec Pott 40:02.2
41 Trevor Sooy 40:02.7
42 Marco Capraro 40:07.0
43 Orion Tallmadge 40:07.4
44 Jared Hanson 40:07.6
45 Toren Knepper 40:09.4
46 Jim Stermer 40:12.4
47 Chase Whitman 40:13.6
48 Andrew Simons 40:13.7
49 Wesley Kemp 40:14.2
50 Scott Davis 40:15.5
51 William Willson 40:16.0
52 Justin Stepchuk 40:17.3
53 Austin Powell 40:17.7
54 Richard Shall 40:19.2
55 Alex Pritzlaff 40:35.2
56 Chris L gilstrap 40:35.3
57 Dan Schuenke 40:45.6
58 Jason Samuels 41:19.9
59 Brent O'neill 43:24.2
60 Steve Harrop 43:24.3
61 William Lister 43:24.4
62 Shay Brown 43:24.4
63 Michael Calder 43:24.4
64 Osprey Brown 43:24.6
65 Connor Ratcliff 43:24.6
66 Jim Levinson 43:24.7
67 Brian Tibbs 43:24.7
68 Marcus Cooke 43:38.7
69 Todd Hankinson 43:42.1
70 Levi Brower 43:42.2
71 Jonathan Brower 43:42.3
DNF Jeffrey Brown DNF
DNF Lucas Lenoch DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Pirkey 49:46.8
1
2 Ross M ellwood 49:47.1
2
3 Alexander Marr 49:47.2
3
4 Anton A smirnov 49:47.2
4
5 Dillon Janda 49:47.2
5
6 Caiden Plummer 49:47.3
6
7 Michael Murphy 49:47.4
7
8 Aidan Coatsballaseux 49:47.5
8
9 Isaac Novak 49:47.6
9
10 Micheal Pastore 49:47.8
10
11 Chris Kimmett 49:47.9
11
12 David Kendall 49:48.0
12
13 Torin Bickmore 49:48.1
13
14 Tristan Manderfeld 49:48.1
14
15 Mitch Reidt 49:48.2
15
16 Peter Sargent 49:48.3
16
17 Collin Zimmerman 49:48.4
17
18 Owen Mcgrath 49:48.6
18
19 Aaron Hugen 49:48.7
19
20 Torey Miller 49:48.8
20
21 Aston Woy 49:48.9
21
22 Zachary Woy 49:49.0
22
23 Juan Cortes 49:49.1
23
24 Sam Spicer 49:49.3
24
25 Paul Smith 49:49.5
25
26 Luke Mcconnell 49:49.6
26
27 Alexander Fleming 49:50.3
27
28 Travis Ostrom 49:50.4
28
29 Zach Vanrheen 49:50.9
29
30 Brett Henry 49:51.1
30
31 Simon Pendleton 49:51.2
31
32 Joshua Pickett 49:51.4
32
33 Richard Klusman 49:51.6
33
34 Sam Selfridge 49:51.6
34
35 Rory Devin 49:51.9
35
36 David Mcneill 49:51.9
36
37 Kit Hinders 49:52.3
37
38 Jason Heider 49:52.4
38
39 Kyle Johnson 49:52.7
39
40 Adam Pochon 49:53.3
40
41 Charles Shobe 49:53.7
41
42 Rees York 49:54.0
42
43 Nicholas Tabares 50:11.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Georg 15:34.5
1
2 Patrick Drapac 15:34.6
2
3 Anthony Olson 15:35.4
3
4 Nick Stopler 15:35.4
4
5 David Almanzan 15:35.5
5
6 Giancarlo Bianchi 15:35.6
6
7 Thomas Herman 15:35.7
7
8 Zack Jensen 15:35.9
8
9 Jack R tanner 15:35.9
9
10 Lucas Clarke 15:36.1
10
11 Juan Cortes 15:36.2
11
12 Kevin Tempel 15:36.2
12
13 Melvin Barrios 15:36.6
13
14 Shawn Betz 15:36.7
14
15 Matthew Deangelis 15:36.9
15
16 Henry York 15:37.0
16
17 ? Max 15:37.3
17
18 Paul Kumm 15:37.4
18
19 Jared Scott 15:37.4
19
20 Anuthee Huffstetter 15:37.5
20
21 Drew Christopher 15:37.9
21
22 Tom Salvesen 15:38.2
22
23 Dan Dombroski 15:38.6
23
24 Brett Wachtendorf 15:38.7
24
25 Josh Direen 15:39.0
25
26 Evangelos Gatseos 15:39.4
26
27 Kyle Kent 15:39.5
27
28 Jon Moro 15:39.7
28
29 Glen Winkel 15:40.3
29
30 Brett Rindt 15:58.4
31 James Read 16:00.7
32 Andrew Levitt 16:01.1
33 Jameson Ribbens 16:04.5
34 Dean Haas 16:04.6
35 Nicholas Canterbury 16:12.4
Off The Back
36 Kevin Selker 16:53.4
Off The Back
DNF Clark Eckel DNF
DNF Michael Rost DNF
DNF Tony Monteferrante DNF
DNF Benjamin Sharp DNF
DNF Matthew Segur DNF
DNF Jake Silverberg DNF
DNF Travis Furman DNF
DNF Luis Rodriguez DNF
DNF Adam Fivehouse DNF
DNF Jai Kanat DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Jaramillo 22:55.0
2 Jorja Bond 23:35.6
3 Avery Cavner 25:37.6
4 Asha Tubis 25:37.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makala Jaramillo 24:37.7
2 Abby Imel 25:43.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberta Smith 56:48.7
1
2 Cari Higgins 56:51.6
2
3 Andrea Koenig 58:27.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Kauder 37:24.0
1
2 Michele J moffat 37:24.3
2
3 Erica Brann 37:25.6
3
4 Robin Waterman 37:26.5
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd 37:23.0
1
2 Sandra North 37:23.5
2
3 Ruth Alexander 41:35.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crista Gilmore 37:23.0
1
2 Caitlin Alexander 37:23.7
2
3 Lauren Zoerner 37:23.8
3
4 Kelly Hoose 37:25.4
4
5 Megan Percy 37:25.5
5
6 Michele Blackburn 37:26.0
6
7 Audrey Beebe 37:26.1
7
8 Jordan Caldwell 37:26.1
8
9 Marjorie Goodyear 37:26.4
9
10 Lorena Oblitas 37:26.5
10
11 Carly Wegren 37:26.7
11
12 Holly Eike 37:26.7
12
13 Amy Romero 37:27.1
13
14 Mona Horn 37:28.7
14
15 Erin Agee 39:43.5
Off The Back
16 Courtney Bishop 40:38.8
Off The Back
17 Sarah M trimmer 40:39.1
Off The Back
18 Hallie Larson 41:34.6
Off The Back
19 Kristina Nichols 41:34.7
Off The Back
20 Megan Doyle 42:05.5
Off The Back
21 Lauren Amber prestenbach 42:05.8
Off The Back
22 Katasha Jones 42:09.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins 56:45.6
1
2 Allison Crow 56:46.4
2
3 Ashley King 56:47.4
3
4 Allison Nold 56:47.7
4
5 Anna Dorovskikh 56:47.8
5
6 Diane Percy 56:48.0
6
7 Jessica Meyer 56:48.0
7
8 Petra Schmidtmann 56:49.1
8
9 Nicole Horst 56:49.4
9
10 Lorna Pomeroy 56:49.8
10
11 Mollie Brewer 56:50.4
11
12 Alaina Yung 56:51.0
12
13 Hannah Jordan 57:39.9
Off The Back
14 Vanessa Buccella 01:24.7
Off The Back
DNF Katie M arehart-rose DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Plessing 56:45.2
1
2 Jennifer Triplett 56:45.3
2
3 Tracey Jacobs 56:45.8
3
4 Charlotte W backus 56:47.0
4
5 Mindee Stevenson 56:47.0
5
6 Anne Donley 56:47.2
6
7 Clio Castruccio 56:47.5
7
8 Michelle Henry 56:47.6
8
9 Adelaide Tillinghast 56:48.0
9
10 Kristie Arend 56:48.2
10
11 Ashley Zoerner 56:49.2
11
12 Kristina Vrouwenvelder 56:49.5
12
13 Lauren De crescenzo 56:49.7
13
14 Emily Jordan 56:50.3
14
15 Andrea Thomas 56:50.8
15
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10