Log In
2018 Time Trial Fl State Championships • Apr 8 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moshe Cattan Unattached 47:17.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker 39:14.7
2 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Team 39:39.3
3 Matthew Maddox Vivo Cycling Attorney/ Eagle Bi 44:01.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 39:33.7
2 Alexis Cespedes Silcarbon Racing Team 39:41.6
3 Jose Armas D Professional 40:03.5
4 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 41:41.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Bond Unattached 40:41.8
2 Justin Bolde 239 Racing Team 41:20.2
3 Jeffrey Vivo Vivo Cycling Attorney/ Eagle Bi 41:32.0
4 Harrison Scales Unattached 41:48.6
5 Juan David buitrago Unattached 41:49.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Valencia Unattached 41:56.0
2 Brian Miller Unattached 43:54.5
3 David Arquilla Unattached 45:09.3
4 Gaston Diaz Unattached 46:17.8
5 Kevin Channer Unattached 46:19.3
6 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 51:30.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Maddox Vivo Cycling Attorney/ Eagle Bi 41:54.0
2 Raydel Apesteguia Unattached 42:57.0
3 Steven Decker Unattached 42:58.0
4 Andrey Marin Bike Link 43:05.0
5 Chris Diaz Unattached 43:52.0
6 Alex Brown Unattached 44:31.0
7 Diego Velasquez Unattached 44:56.0
8 Carlos Chacon Unattached 45:12.0
9 Karin Cabrera Unattached 45:42.0
10 Johnny Fenger sorensen Unattached 45:57.0
11 Geovany Barreiro Unattached 47:42.0
12 Angel Garcia Unattached 47:43.0
13 Victor Cabrera Atlantic Shores Velo 52:45.0
14 Kendall Hudson Unattached 04:06.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonet Hernandez D Professional 27:35.8
2 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo 28:16.4
3 Patrick Sansbury Unattached 28:25.1
4 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 28:37.7
5 Quenni King Colavita Racing Inc. 28:41.7
6 Hiddo Eikelboom D Professional 29:10.7 Teammate Win: Jonet Hernandez
7 Cristian Rios Unattached 29:14.6
8 Orlando Gomez Unattached 30:08.1
9 Jose Solis D Professional 30:41.7 Teammate Win: Jonet Hernandez
10 Leonard Hall Colavita Racing Inc. 31:32.0 Teammate Top 5: Quenni King
11 Brian Roach Unattached 32:09.1
12 Arthur Noland Colavita Racing Inc. 34:10.7 Teammate Top 5: Quenni King
13 David Keepler Unattached 35:15.6
14 William Bustamante Ocampo Racing Team 35:29.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angel Rodriguez Unattached 16:59.1
2 Aiden Roeder Orlando Road Club 19:20.0
3 Lucas Judycki Interactive Metronome Developme 19:46.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Reyes Unattached 16:01.6
2 Alonso Montilla Unattached 17:40.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Developme 27:53.7
2 Justin Kahn Unattached 29:49.5
3 Carlos Delgado Unattached 30:07.4
4 Harry Martin Unattached 31:56.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan David buitrago Unattached 27:32.1
2 Simon Reyes Team Velosport-CA 28:20.3
3 Hunter Smith Unatached 29:24.1
4 Elvys Martinez Unattached 30:04.4
5 Luis Castro Orlando Road Club 35:16.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Artiga parker Team Cornerstone - FL 42:04.9
2 Yulien Rodriguez Unattached 43:44.5
3 Javier Bomnin Silcarbon Racing Team 44:05.1
4 Vinny Silva Unattached 46:26.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Anderson Unattached 42:22.4
2 Manuel Montanez Unattached 42:25.7
3 Yuniel Sosa Unattached 47:27.5
4 Tague Estes Unattached 53:01.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonet Hernandez D Professional 39:16.7
2 Dan Bond Unattached 40:04.0
3 Felipe A costa Unattached 41:21.4
4 Christian Avila Unattached 41:28.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Parker Unattached 41:19.7
2 Eduardo Lopez Ceiver 43:12.1
3 Stephen Jenkins VeloBrew Cycling Club 43:59.9
4 Jeff Mishtawy Unattached 44:55.0
5 Erdwin Buitrago Unattached 47:59.7
6 Ariel Fernandez Bike Link 49:30.2
DNF Tim Valencia Unattached 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Mackie Unattached 43:29.7
2 Arturo Soler Bike Link 43:33.5
3 Robert Daniels Colavita Racing Inc. 43:48.2
4 Mauricio Linares Unattached 47:23.3
5 Daniel Kirschner Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Villa 47:33.7
6 Adam Goldstein Unattached 47:46.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Zambrana RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 39:02.1
2 Jose Perez Elvys Trucking Corp 41:14.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nivio Diaz D Professional 39:03.9
2 Omelio Rufin Unattached 43:00.4
3 Azari Arrocha Patches Race Team 44:01.8
4 Robert Cummings Unattached 44:14.3
5 Jorge Caba Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker 45:44.1
6 Milton Davila Unattached 45:58.0
7 Felix Antunez Unattached 48:53.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Salley Unattached 41:37.9
2 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 42:10.0
3 Paul Lincoln Unattached 43:13.9
4 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 43:36.5
5 Rick Cope Unattached 43:38.6
6 Philip Karwowski Unattached 43:42.7
7 Francois Trout Garneau Quebec 44:11.8
8 Russell Keanini Unattached 44:28.8
9 Fernando Tages Unattached 44:34.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 26:37.5
2 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 26:42.5
3 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 26:52.2
4 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing Inc. 27:28.1
5 Mark Miller Unattached 28:01.6
6 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 28:20.0
7 Denny Zech Ft. Wayne Outfitters 28:42.6 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Perry
8 Roman Paczka Unattached 29:25.0
9 Richard Abreu Unattached 29:40.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Leffert Unattached 28:47.5
2 John Stamm Unattached 29:44.4
3 George Toomey Treasure Coast Racing 29:51.0
4 John Hawley Unattached 30:04.5
5 Steve Waterhouse Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker 30:14.5
6 Greg Algood Unattached 31:38.1
7 John Mcgarry Unattached 32:55.5
8 Dale Showell Unattached 33:50.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Ballotta West Coast Cycling 30:37.9
2 Allen Hughes Unattached 32:21.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darryl Troy Unattached 35:23.3
2 Richard Bradley Unattached 36:08.2
3 Leonard Altamura FloridaVelo 38:08.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomasz Radzikowski Unattached 43:47.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Toth LegSmith Racing 32:16.8
2 Shawn Mello US Military Endurance Sports 32:32.5
3 Omar Duran Unattached 33:42.4
4 Francis Reilly Unattached 35:06.3
5 Felix Sabates Unattached 35:56.2
6 David Mcgrinn Unattached 38:40.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Christly Interactive Metronome Developme 20:59.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Developme 31:47.6
2 Kayla Yuengling One Love Cycling 37:04.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Vaughn Unattached 34:06.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanine Seeger Unattached 43:25.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Coker Unattached 40:24.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Suver Unattached 32:40.3
2 Jordan Vaughn Unattached 35:02.8
3 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club 36:32.1
4 Debra Cane Unattached 39:21.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Goldsack Unattached 33:27.3
2 Ayelet Brandwein Unattached 34:05.6
3 Patricia Doring Unattached 35:16.6
4 Katie Mark Unattached 35:46.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gayna Hansen Unattached 33:00.5
2 Simone Berger Unattached 33:18.4
3 Lisa Schneider Vanderkitten 34:25.3
4 Kayla Yuengling One Love Cycling 39:13.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Goldsack Unattached 32:45.8
2 Mariam Moreno Bike Link 34:29.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanine Seeger Unattached 28:38.4
2 Rebecca Clark Unattached 29:48.3
3 Ayelet Brandwein Unattached 31:59.5
4 Debra Cane Unattached 37:34.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Petrillo Unattached 29:10.7
2 Susan Andersson Bike Loft East 30:30.2
3 Rachel Toomey Unattached 35:03.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Correa West Coast Cycling 34:21.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1