Log In
Binghamton Circuit Race • Jun 24 2018
Drizzle, 73 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Pylypciw 31:15.0
1
2 Aidan Hoyt
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Phillips
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarod Likons THS Cycling 01:12.8
1
2 Ethan Grover Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 31:12.6
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hannan ATLAS/GARRETTS BREWING CYCLI 26:55.6
1
2 Michael Morris Bike Loft East
2
3 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance
3
4 David Hansen Atlas/Garretts Brewing Cycling
4
5 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance
5
6 John Compton Atlas/Garretts Brewing
6
7 Peter Martin CNYC/NYCM Insurance
7
Teammate Top 5: David Yacobelli
8 Jonathan Perry QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.
8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Karaz 26:57.9
1
2 Marc Kingsley
2
3 Curt Andersson
3
4 Rory Heinlein
4
5 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Spo
5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Schneider Livingston Cycling Club 26:59.9
1
2 Ralf Torke RivertownsRacing
2
3 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo
3
4 Robert Meikle
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jones Genesee Valley Cycling Club 28:07.3
1
2 John Holden Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2
Teammate Win: Michael Jones
3 Salvatore Scotto divetta Vela Society
3
4 Zachary Shine
4
5 David Van horn Projekt
5
6 Sean Meyer
6
7 Thomas Goetz
7
8 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport r
8
9 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag
9
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt Teammate Top 5: David Van horn
DNF Richard Scaduto Projekt Teammate Top 5: David Van horn
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing
2 Matt Ronan Local Openers
3 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Onc
4 Eric Curtis Projekt
5 Jim Elsner CNYC/NYCM Insurance
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 35:42.2
1
2 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing
2
3 Robert Leipler Projekt
3
4 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling
4
5 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
5
6 Matt Ronan Local Openers
6
7 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter
7
8 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Onc
8
9 Karst Kingsley
9
10 Eric Curtis Projekt
10
Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
11 Colden Kimber
11
12 Jim Elsner CNYC/NYCM Insurance
12
13 Christopher Battles Mello Velo Racing
13
14 Jon Murray Upfront Auto/DryShod/THS Racing
14
15 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
15
16 Zachary Shine
16
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 49:43.0
1
2 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling
2
3 Michael Morris Bike Loft East
3
4 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter
4
5 Karst Kingsley
5
6 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
6
7 Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling
7
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Chapman
8 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
8
9 Nate Foster
9
10 Christopher Battles Mello Velo Racing
10
11 Jon Murray Upfront Auto/DryShod/THS Racing
11
12 Rory Heinlein
12
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 35:42.2
1
2 Robert Leipler Projekt
2
3 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling
3
4 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
4
5 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter
5
6 Karst Kingsley
6
7 Colden Kimber
7
8 Christopher Battles Mello Velo Racing
8
9 Jon Murray Upfront Auto/DryShod/THS Racing
9
10 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
10
11 Zachary Shine
11
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sibum Max TeamODZ 58:44.7
1
2 Jamie Hoyt THS Cycling
2
3 Erik Braun
3
4 Anthony Campagna Bike Loft East
4
5 Christopher Heeb
5
6 Ryan Little THS Cycling
6
7 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club
7
8 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets
8
9 Steven Thesier
9
10 Greg Mills Team 2 Cycling
10
11 Ryan Dubas THS Cycling
11
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Hoyt
12 Joshua Raczka Love & Sprockets
12
13 Christopher Vanepps THS Cycling
13
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Hoyt
14 John Brown
14
15 Judson Powers
15
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarod Likons THS Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Kingsley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Schneider Once Again Nut Butter Multisport Ra
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Hoyt THS Cycling
2 Sibum Max TeamODZ
3 Anthony Campagna Bike Loft East
4 Erik Braun
5 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club
6 Ryan Little THS Cycling Teammate Win: Jamie Hoyt
7 Judson Powers
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shine
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnp Official Test
DNF ? Dnp John Smith
DNF ? Dnp Jane Smith
DNF ? Dnp Joe Mechanic
DNF ? Dnp Tony Pizzaman
DNF ? Dnp Dave Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Bushover Genesee Valley Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gioia Gensini CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Andersson Bike Loft East 30:56.0
1
2 Jennifer Redding TriVault
2
3 Amy Kneale Bike Loft East
3
Teammate Win: Susan Andersson
4 Amber Custodi TriVault
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Gorgos Mission in Motion -William H. Lane
Finishers: Cat ?: 1