Log In
Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 5 • Jul 1 2018
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Hibbs Team Cycle Sport 00:00
2 Samuel Welch 08:18
3 Brian Mccleerey 16:14
4 Matt Moncur 16:14
5 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 16:23
6 Travis Lechner 16:28
7 Caleb Classen 17:55
8 Matty Cusack 20:22
9 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 22:22
10 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 22:25
11 Gabriel Shipley 22:32
12 Sawyer Bosch 23:05
13 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 23:27
14 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 24:22
15 Keith Mcintire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25:00
16 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26:23
17 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 27:12
18 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 28:01
19 Shane Johnson 28:05
20 Erik Knudsen 29:02
21 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 29:12
22 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 30:19
23 Brian Mcclain 32:58
24 Brennan Hodgins 33:32
25 Daniel Fealk 34:15
26 John Chapman 34:54
27 Joel Lentz 40:03
28 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 42:28
29 Xander Viray 46:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Terrell English Cycles 00:00
2 Eleise Hinton 03:39
3 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 04:47
4 Emily Maughan 06:23
5 Chloe Welch 27:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Bowen 00:00
2 Tyler James 03:04
3 Matt Browning 05:39
4 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 07:10
5 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 09:47
6 Peter Madsen 09:56
7 Ben Rotert 11:33
8 Jonathan Raffaeli 13:11
9 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 14:34 Teammate Top 5: Petr Honek
10 Ross Antonsen 15:40
11 Jared Schmautz 19:10
12 Gavin Mcgregor 22:27
13 Kyle Kotwica 23:46
14 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 28:26
15 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 31:04
16 Josip Belavic 35:47
17 Alex Harrison 40:16
18 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43:35
19 Shane Devlin 53:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Howe 0:00:00
2 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 0:04:28
3 Meghan Henry 0:06:33
4 Jesse Whitaker 0:16:46
5 Nicole Marek 0:43:02
6 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 1:04:05
7 Margaret Stanny 1:45:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps 0:00:00
1 Christopher Phipps 0:00:00
2 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:00:00
2 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:00:00
3 Mark Shimahara 0:00:00
3 Mark Shimahara 0:00:00
4 David Gerth 0:00:15
4 David Gerth 0:00:15
5 Michael Claudio 0:00:20
5 Michael Claudio 0:00:20
6 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:04:15
6 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:04:15
7 Jason Grefrath 0:04:15
7 Jason Grefrath 0:04:15
8 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:05:04
8 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:05:04
9 Mark Sherman 0:07:02
9 Mark Sherman 0:07:02
10 Shawn Howard 0:07:35
10 Shawn Howard 0:07:35
11 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:08:21
11 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:08:21
12 Joel Brazil 0:09:32
12 Joel Brazil 0:09:32
13 Tristen Chernove 0:10:17
13 Tristen Chernove 0:10:17
14 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:12:39
14 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:12:39
15 Maikey Lopera 0:14:02
15 Maikey Lopera 0:14:02
16 Chris Isenberg 0:15:45
16 Chris Isenberg 0:15:45
17 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:16:31
17 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:16:31
18 Tom Lyons 0:16:31
18 Tom Lyons 0:16:31
19 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:16:31 Teammate Top 5: Max Lawson
19 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:16:31 Teammate Top 5: Max Lawson
20 Hank Pfeifle 0:18:45
20 Hank Pfeifle 0:18:45
21 Paul Beard 0:20:15
21 Paul Beard 0:20:15
22 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:23:12
22 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:23:12
23 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:23:51
23 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:23:51
24 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:29:47
24 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:29:47
25 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 0:36:04
25 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 0:36:04
26 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:43:44
26 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:43:44
27 Edward Bertany 1:31:58
27 Edward Bertany 1:31:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Anderson 0:00:00
2 Christine Edwards 0:15:42
3 Kathryn Bertany 2:03:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Taylor 0:00:00
2 Max Coleman 0:00:46
3 Brian Kohagen 0:02:11
4 John Hatfield Audi 0:03:15
5 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:03:18
6 Steve Bachop 0:03:18
7 Tony Peterson 0:03:24
8 Devin Smith 0:03:28
9 Chris Butler 0:03:58
10 Jared Kirby 0:03:58
11 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:04:04
12 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 0:05:04
13 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 0:05:07
14 Francisco Pons 0:10:21
15 G Boyd tarin 0:11:49
16 Scott Peterson 0:15:30
17 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 0:17:57
18 Gregg Lasher 0:18:11
19 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:19:03
20 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:20:45
21 Dan Kadrmas 0:23:17
22 Eric Whitworth 0:24:20
23 David Showalter 0:26:21
24 Mark Selander 0:26:26
25 John Slawta Land Shark 0:34:58
26 Demian Bailey 0:37:14
27 Jarred Blankenship 0:39:39
28 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 0:44:19
29 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:44:19
30 Jeremy Morris 1:01:31
31 David Mckinnie 1:01:44
32 Justin Flynn 1:13:29
33 Tom Kelly 1:35:06
34 Ryan Elms 1:35:29
35 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 1:35:30
36 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 1:35:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Yanik 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:01:27
Off The Front
3 Stephen Mull 0:01:35
Off The Front
4 Erik Slack 0:01:53
1
5 Nigel Kinney 0:01:53
2
6 Alex Fraser-maraun 0:01:53
3
7 Kai Applequist 0:01:53
4
8 Tony Baca 0:01:55
5
9 Eric Brunner 0:01:55
6
10 Joshua Nelson 0:03:32
Off The Back
11 Allan Schroeder 0:03:53
Off The Back
12 Jeremy Ward 0:05:04
Off The Back
13 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:05:44
Off The Back
14 Kaler Marshall 0:06:00
Off The Back
15 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:06:24
Off The Back
16 Cortlan Brown 0:08:07
Off The Back
17 Griffin Park 0:08:07
Off The Back
18 Justin Homewood 0:09:00
Off The Back
19 Zachary Morvant 0:09:24
Off The Back
20 Mark Yoder 0:09:30
Off The Back
21 Jackson Bocksnick 0:09:45
Off The Back
22 Jackson Duncan 0:10:27
Off The Back
23 Conor Martin 0:10:28
Off The Back
24 Max Ritzow 0:10:31
Off The Back
25 Marcello Cesario 0:11:50
Off The Back
26 Thomas Wavrin 0:11:56
Off The Back
27 Andrew Clemence 0:11:56
Off The Back
28 Joseph Bacala 0:11:56
Off The Back
29 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:11:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lincoln
30 Cory Ostertag 0:12:00
Off The Back
31 Grant Ellwood 0:13:16
Off The Back
32 Josh Howard 0:13:16
Off The Back
33 Jonathan Youell 0:14:15
Off The Back
34 Jack Bardi 0:15:13
Off The Back
35 Travis Furman 0:16:05
Off The Back
36 Wilson Tran 0:16:05
Off The Back
37 Brandon Lynch 0:16:27
Off The Back
38 Isaac Niles 0:16:44
Off The Back
39 Brendan Cowley 0:16:57
Off The Back
40 Marc Dupuis 0:16:57
Off The Back
41 Ben Stevenson 0:17:33
Off The Back
42 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:17:36
Off The Back
43 Justin Rose 0:18:46
Off The Back
44 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:19:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lincoln
45 Dillon Caldwell 0:19:16
Off The Back
46 Taylor Warren 0:19:16
Off The Back
47 Kevin Turchin 0:19:16
Off The Back
48 Hugo Fregoso 0:19:16
Off The Back
49 Jules Goguely 0:20:15
Off The Back
50 Ryan Golbeck 0:22:22
Off The Back
51 Patrick Riddell 0:25:03
Off The Back
52 Benjamin Peterson Audi 0:27:08
Off The Back
53 Todd Meier 0:28:47
Off The Back
54 Andrew Harris 0:32:41
Off The Back
55 Gabriel Keck 0:37:53
Off The Back
56 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:41:52
Off The Back
57 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:41:52
Off The Back
58 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:42:53
Off The Back
59 Ian Megale 0:51:06
Off The Back
60 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:51:06
Off The Back
61 Robert Hoene 1:03:51
Off The Back
62 Anthony Fitch 1:04:59
Off The Back
63 Christian De groot 1:11:35
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Stevenson 00:00
2 Mikayla Harvey 00:00
3 Anna Megale 02:56
4 Ryan Levering 02:56
5 Abigail Youngwerth 05:25
6 Sophie Russenberger 06:10
7 Aliesha Larsen 06:57
8 Nicole Pressprich 06:57
9 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 06:57
10 Alison Frye 08:54
11 Julie Cutts 10:16
12 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 18:50
13 Ingrid Smallman 23:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2