Log In
Baker City Cycling Classic: Overall GC • Jul 1 2018
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Hibbs Team Cycle Sport 0:00:00
2 Samuel Welch 0:13:50
3 Matt Moncur 0:17:52
4 Brian Mccleerey 0:19:34
5 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 0:20:04
6 Travis Lechner 0:20:22
7 Caleb Classen 0:21:41
8 Gabriel Shipley 0:26:19
9 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:26:27
10 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 0:26:52
11 Matty Cusack 0:27:20
12 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:30:34
13 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:31:10
14 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:32:37
15 Keith Mcintire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:34:29
16 Erik Knudsen 0:35:19
17 Sawyer Bosch 0:36:45
18 Shane Johnson 0:37:00
19 Brennan Hodgins 0:37:10
20 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:38:53
21 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:39:21
22 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:42:20
23 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:42:28
24 Daniel Fealk 0:42:38
25 Brian Mcclain 0:42:59
26 John Chapman 0:45:35
27 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:46:52
28 Joel Lentz 0:49:34
29 Xander Viray 1:04:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleise Hinton 00:00
2 Clara Terrell English Cycles 01:09
3 Kristi Cutter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 04:27
4 Emily Maughan 10:14
5 Chloe Welch 40:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Bowen 0:00:00
2 Tyler James 0:02:27
3 Matt Browning 0:06:05
4 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0:10:46
5 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0:13:51
6 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0:15:43
7 Ross Antonsen 0:16:56
8 Jonathan Raffaeli 0:17:26
9 Peter Madsen 0:17:55
10 Ben Rotert 0:18:14
11 Jared Schmautz 0:22:22
12 Kyle Kotwica 0:26:07
13 Gavin Mcgregor 0:26:58
14 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 0:39:07
15 Josip Belavic 0:41:36
16 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:43:56
17 Alex Harrison 0:51:39
18 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:58:14
19 Shane Devlin 1:03:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Howe 0:00:00
2 Meghan Henry 0:06:48
3 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 0:12:35
4 Jesse Whitaker 0:21:59
5 Nicole Marek 1:02:35
6 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 1:23:51
7 Margaret Stanny 2:04:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Claudio 0:00:00
2 Christopher Phipps 0:00:37
3 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:01:14
4 David Gerth 0:01:31
5 Mark Shimahara 0:02:02
6 Jason Grefrath 0:04:36
7 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:05:46
8 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:07:45
9 Shawn Howard 0:09:17
10 Mark Sherman 0:10:08
11 Joel Brazil 0:11:18
12 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:14:58
13 Tristen Chernove 0:15:54
14 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:17:12 Teammate Top 5: Max Lawson
15 Maikey Lopera 0:18:22
16 Tom Lyons 0:22:35
17 Paul Beard 0:23:33
18 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:23:49
19 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0:24:26
20 Hank Pfeifle 0:25:32
21 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:28:53
22 Chris Isenberg 0:29:05
23 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:41:17
24 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:46:47
25 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club 0:51:58
26 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:00:55
27 Edward Bertany 1:57:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Anderson 0:00:00
2 Christine Edwards 0:13:06
3 Kathryn Bertany 2:27:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Coleman 0:00:00
2 Paul Taylor 0:00:26
3 Brian Kohagen 0:00:41
4 Devin Smith 0:03:23
5 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:03:29
6 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:03:29
7 Steve Bachop 0:03:45
8 Jared Kirby 0:04:56
9 Tony Peterson 0:05:14
10 John Hatfield Audi 0:06:21
11 Chris Butler 0:06:46
12 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 0:08:00
13 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 0:10:14
14 Francisco Pons 0:17:04
15 G Boyd tarin 0:20:55
16 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 0:21:27
17 Gregg Lasher 0:21:38
18 Mark Selander 0:27:27
19 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:27:52
20 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 0:30:12 Teammate Top 5: Jonathon Hinkle
21 Dan Kadrmas 0:32:06
22 David Showalter 0:33:07
23 Eric Whitworth 0:36:16
24 Demian Bailey 0:43:47
25 John Slawta Land Shark 0:44:34
26 Scott Peterson 0:50:36
27 Jarred Blankenship 0:51:13
28 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:59:05
29 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 1:00:57
30 Jeremy Morris 1:18:00
31 David Mckinnie 1:20:23
32 Justin Flynn 1:34:03
33 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 1:55:15
34 Ryan Elms 2:01:22
35 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 2:02:38
36 Tom Kelly 2:05:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Yanik 0:00:00
2 Eric Brunner 0:01:21
3 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:01:30
4 Kai Applequist 0:01:37
5 Nigel Kinney 0:01:41
6 Tony Baca 0:02:15
7 Stephen Mull 0:02:24
8 Alex Fraser-maraun 0:02:45
9 Erik Slack 0:04:02
10 Joshua Nelson 0:05:40
11 Kaler Marshall 0:05:43
12 Allan Schroeder 0:05:57
13 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:07:17
14 Jeremy Ward 0:08:52
15 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:09:01
16 Griffin Park 0:09:51
17 Cortlan Brown 0:10:28
18 Andrew Clemence 0:11:59
19 Joseph Bacala 0:12:04
20 Conor Martin 0:12:21
21 Justin Homewood 0:12:38
22 Jackson Duncan 0:12:49
23 Max Ritzow 0:13:16
24 Zachary Morvant 0:13:33
25 Mark Yoder 0:14:26
26 Grant Ellwood 0:14:28
27 Cory Ostertag 0:14:31
28 Thomas Wavrin 0:14:35
29 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:15:27 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lincoln
30 Josh Howard 0:16:47
31 Marcello Cesario 0:17:00
32 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:17:53
33 Jack Bardi 0:18:00
34 Wilson Tran 0:18:10
35 Jonathan Youell 0:19:08
36 Dillon Caldwell 0:19:57
37 Taylor Warren 0:21:35
38 Ben Stevenson 0:22:08
39 Marc Dupuis 0:22:33
40 Justin Rose 0:22:38
41 Brendan Cowley 0:23:05
42 Travis Furman 0:23:07
43 Jules Goguely 0:25:06
44 Kevin Turchin 0:25:53
45 Brandon Lynch 0:26:07
46 Ryan Golbeck 0:30:19
47 Patrick Riddell 0:30:49
48 Hugo Fregoso 0:32:02
49 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:37:32 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lincoln
50 Jackson Bocksnick 0:40:57
51 Isaac Niles 0:42:06
52 Andrew Harris 0:43:37
53 Benjamin Peterson Audi 0:46:00
54 Todd Meier 0:54:16
55 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:59:01
56 Gabriel Keck 1:01:59
57 Gregory Kell Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1:02:18
58 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:03:41
59 Ian Megale 1:09:43
60 Anthony Fitch 1:12:12
61 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1:14:20
62 Robert Hoene 1:24:08
63 Christian De groot 1:36:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Stevenson 00:00
2 Mikayla Harvey 00:47
3 Ryan Levering 02:40
4 Anna Megale 04:21
5 Aliesha Larsen 06:23
6 Abigail Youngwerth 07:10
7 Nicole Pressprich 07:15
8 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 10:00
9 Julie Cutts 10:05
10 Alison Frye 12:35
11 Sophie Russenberger 13:05
12 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 22:05
13 Ingrid Smallman 27:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2