Log In
Palmares Racing Stapleton Criterium • Jul 22 2018
Partly Cloudy, 90 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bodhi Malin 19:07.7
2 Liam Bezek 19:23.4
3 Spencer Gibson 19:52.6
4 Ian Edwards 19:52.6
DNF Brandan Hickey DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toren Knepper 17:12.3
2 Liam Olson 19:05.1
3 Gavin Lopez 19:05.7
4 Jacob Socia 19:52.7
DNF Ben Stevenson DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Blichfeldt 39:05.4
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Weakes 19:52.8
1
2 David Weakes 19:52.8
2
3 Tyler Reback 19:56.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Betz 49:40.0
Off The Front
2 Byron Nix 49:40.3
Off The Front
3 Jason Hein 49:40.5
Off The Front
4 Jonathan Cavner 49:40.6
Off The Front
5 Brent Dickinson 49:41.1
Off The Front
6 Michael Inglis 50:02.1
1
7 Christopher Stout 50:04.6
2
8 Kevin Cawley 50:05.2
3
9 Patrick Warner 50:05.5
4
10 Justin Little 50:05.7
5
11 John Talley 50:06.0
6
12 Dan Reback 50:06.4
7
13 Craig Hofer 50:06.9
8
14 Jeff Martin 50:07.0
9
15 Scott Hartley 50:07.7
10
16 Sam Beveridge 50:07.8
11
17 Matt Duncan 50:07.8
12
18 Craig Wu 50:08.0
13
19 Chris Skinner 50:08.3
14
20 Todd Cassan 50:08.5
15
21 Christopher G doyle 50:09.1
22 Andy Johnson 50:09.1
23 Dan Schrad 50:10.3
24 Luis Rodriguez 50:10.5
25 Xavier Melendez 50:18.4
26 Reed Maxwell 50:21.1
27 Brian Hart 50:21.8
28 Daniel Depaemelaere @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Marco Hintz @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Tomasz Dolak DNF
DNF Michael Gibson DNF
DNF James Becker DNF
DNF Erin Witter DNF
DNF Alexander Gillett DNF
DNF Shane Orr DNF
DNF Barry Lee DNF
DNF Michael Kolczak DNF
DNF Faron Ryan DNF
DNF Joseph Clemens DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Parsons 43:42.1
2 Xavier Melendez 43:43.0
3 Michael Pastore 43:46.1
1
4 William Manning 43:46.6
2
5 Kevin Bains 43:46.6
3
6 Darryl Shockley 43:46.6
4
7 Juan Gutierrez 43:46.8
5
8 Rob Boydston 43:46.9
6
9 Dan Schrad 43:47.2
7
10 Joseph Clemens 43:47.2
8
11 Robert Jacobs 43:47.4
9
12 Kirk Groves 43:47.6
10
13 Jeff Fithian 43:47.7
11
14 Rob Horn 43:47.8
12
15 Ryan Korzyniowski 43:47.9
13
16 Dan Berger 43:48.0
14
17 Mark Bales 43:48.2
15
18 Jason Heider 43:48.5
16
19 Jeff Leischner 43:48.6
17
20 Rob Salcido 43:48.7
18
21 Alexander Gillett 43:49.6
19
22 Richard Klusman 43:49.8
20
23 Eric Shuemake 43:49.9
21
24 Matthew A ray 43:50.9
25 Michael Howells 43:53.8
26 Garrick Mitchell 43:57.3
27 Nathan A miller 44:17.0
28 Curtis Mcilvain 44:31.5
Off The Back
29 Jeff Krause 45:18.4
Off The Back
30 Michael Imhoff 45:18.6
Off The Back
31 Joe Lavelle 45:18.7
Off The Back
32 George Robles @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Tim Giresi @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Donald Natwick @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Tom O'malley @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Faron Ryan @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Robert Zedaker DNF
DNF Peter Lopez DNF
DNF Colm Flannery DNF
DNF Birt Stem DNF
DNF David Altschuld DNF
DNF Jonathan White DNF
DNF Adam Lorenz DNF
DNF Rocco Orlando DNF
DNF Calder Daenzer DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian S baker 45:04.8
2 Ian Matteson 45:05.3
3 Rob Boydston 45:05.7
4 Alessandro Carollo 45:06.1
5 Brian Coleman 45:11.4
1
6 Eric Shuemake 45:11.8
2
7 Gary Wiese Primal-Audi Denver 45:13.6
3
8 David Altschuld 45:13.7
4
9 Scott Hornick 45:15.0
5
10 Tom Leahy 45:15.3
6
11 Mark Stookesberry 45:16.4
7
12 Brian Claytor 45:17.1
8
13 Scott Carlson 45:17.5
9
14 Dan Gray 45:18.2
10
15 Louis Rodriguez 45:20.4
11
16 Dagan Martland 45:21.0
12
17 Michael Welker 45:24.9
18 Bradley Rolf 45:25.5
19 Bill B begg 45:26.6
20 Jeff Cox 45:27.3
21 Brian Smits 45:54.6
Off The Back
22 Tom O'malley 46:43.0
Off The Back
23 Robert Watkins @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Greg Harris DNF
DNF Daniel Perkins DNF
DNF Joseph Shepherd DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Stout 45:13.9
2 Jack Jefferies 45:28.8
3 John Talley 45:34.3
4 Michael Inglis 45:59.6
5 Adam Asnes 46:01.1
6 Jeff Hoobler 46:01.5
7 Peter Lucke 46:02.5
8 Jeff Martin 46:05.7
9 William Soden 46:06.4
10 Corey Cope 46:07.2
11 Robert Arena 46:07.5
12 Daniel Depaemelaere 46:07.9
DNF Gwen Inglis DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Imhoff 45:06.2
Off The Front
2 Thom Lieurance 45:10.1
3 Thomas Panton 45:11.6
4 Chris Marchini 45:12.3
5 Darrel B schultz 45:16.5
1
6 Scott Hendricks 45:16.6
2
7 Michael Smith 45:18.4
3
8 Frank Knuettel 45:19.9
4
9 David Fitzpatrick 45:20.2
5
10 Mark Culver 45:21.1
6
11 Philippe Capraro 45:25.9
12 Troy Westergren 45:27.4
13 Henry Eberhardt @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Bill Lehman @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Robert Zedaker @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
16 Frank Scavuzzo @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Gordon Smith DNF
DNF Mark Erickson DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Winkel 45:37.8
2 Jim Kraychy 46:07.1
3 Steven Worley 46:07.4
4 Patrick Naylor 46:07.4
5 Kirk Webster @ 1 Lap
6 Jeffrey Brown @ 1 Lap
7 John Croom @ 1 Lap
8 Robert Pinkerton @ 1 Lap
9 John Walker @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Haywood 45:27.0
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Pirkey 39:48.3
1
2 Gabriel Gutierrez flores 39:48.3
2
3 Aaron Hugen 39:48.4
3
4 Noble Guyon 39:48.5
4
5 Travis Ostrom 39:49.4
5
6 Tom Settle 39:49.6
6
7 Rashid Farooqui 39:49.6
7
8 Aaron Casey 39:49.7
8
9 Stephen Cochran 39:49.9
9
10 Nick Gibb 39:50.1
10
11 Zach Vanrheen 39:50.3
11
12 Brett Henry 39:50.4
12
13 Sam Spicer 39:50.5
13
14 Michael Comer 39:50.7
14
15 Aston Woy 39:50.8
15
16 Mitch Reidt 39:50.8
16
17 Grant Scherber 39:50.9
17
18 Phillip Kealy 39:53.1
18
19 Collin Zimmerman 39:53.1
19
20 Tyler Fitzgerald 39:53.6
20
21 Stephen Bartels 39:56.3
21
22 Trevor Rehm 40:07.7
23 Corey J baughman 40:59.3
1
24 Alexander Marr 40:59.5
2
25 Christopher J dolan 40:59.9
3
26 Brian Metz 41:01.2
4
27 Will R campbell 41:01.3
5
28 Daniel Rising 41:01.6
6
29 Marc Spratt 41:01.7
30 Daniel Padgett 41:01.8
31 Thomas Brown 41:02.7
32 Devin Rhinehart 41:02.8
33 Roy Hobbs 41:07.8
34 Brian Oliver 41:09.8
35 Sanjin Obhodas 41:14.0
36 Jared Hanson 41:21.2
37 Andrew Kruse 41:39.9
Off The Back
38 Matthew Robinson 41:42.8
Off The Back
39 Seth Kurtz @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Zachary Woy @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Paul Hesselgrave @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF James Hurst DNF
DNF William Manning DNF
DNF Richard Klusman DNF
DNF Matheu Rodriguez DNF
DNF Tom O'malley DNF
DNF Scott Kurban DNF
DNF Ryan Stowers DNF
DNF Ben Jendrek DNF
DNF David Mcneill DNF
DNF Patrick Nay DNF
DNF Ian Wilson DNF
DNF Darren Riethmiller DNF
DNF Joshua Pickett DNF
DNF Alexander Fleming DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Buckley 38:54.6
1
2 Grant Scherber 38:55.4
2
3 Brian Zipler 38:56.6
3
4 Bryce Woollard 38:56.7
4
5 Robert Irish 38:57.1
5
6 Michael Worrell 38:58.2
6
7 Stephen Bartels 38:58.9
7
8 Mark Steger 39:02.4
1
9 Justin Stepchuk 39:03.0
2
10 Kerry Veith 39:03.2
3
11 Devin Rhinehart 39:03.3
4
12 Tony Marcianelli 39:03.4
5
13 Quang Tran 39:04.1
6
14 Chaz Mack 39:04.2
7
15 Mike Fibiger 39:04.9
8
16 Paul Hesselgrave 39:05.6
9
17 William Drasler 39:06.6
10
18 Chris Smith 39:06.7
11
19 Brian Metz 39:07.3
12
20 Caleb M schroder 39:07.4
13
21 Marco Capraro 39:13.4
22 James Hurst 39:16.8
1
23 Hao Wu 39:17.1
2
24 Sam Scheurich 39:18.1
3
25 Robert Shoemaker 39:18.9
4
26 Martin Ozorio 39:21.5
5
27 David Hornick 39:24.3
28 Peter H gee 39:24.6
29 Bryant Lopez-cepero 39:28.3
30 Peter Bergmann 39:39.0
31 Darren Riethmiller 39:57.6
Off The Back
32 Ben Jendrek 39:57.8
Off The Back
33 Sean Burke 40:02.4
Off The Back
34 Travis Johnson 40:02.5
Off The Back
35 Alfonso Martinez @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Philip G gresock @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Geoff Weichelt @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Adam Tanvas @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Adam Dawkins @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Andrew Simons @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Jorge Palma @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Alex Ende @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
43 Jacob Parmentier @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
44 Marcus Cooke @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
45 Brian Delmotte @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
46 Todd Kreinbrink @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
47 Justin Andrews @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Michael Welker DNF
DNF Neil Phippen DNF
DNF Greg Bjorkquist DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway 59:35.9
1
2 Michael Hernandez 59:35.9
2
3 Colby Lange 59:35.9
3
4 Tyler Stites 59:36.0
4
5 Andrew Dewar 59:36.8
5
6 Max Huddleston 59:37.0
6
7 Matthew Eberly 59:38.4
7
8 Daniel Crespo 59:38.7
8
9 Ross M ellwood 59:38.7
9
10 Caiden Plummer 59:39.0
10
11 Thomas Herman 59:39.2
11
12 Cyrus Pearo 59:39.4
12
13 Jonathan Cavner 59:40.0
13
14 Giancarlo Bianchi 59:40.5
14
15 Brian Firle 59:40.9
15
16 Henry York 59:41.1
16
17 Lukas Marshall 59:41.6
17
18 ? Max 59:41.7
18
19 Matthew Kotarbinski 59:42.7
19
20 Kevin Mullervy 59:42.9
20
21 Josh Direen 59:42.9
21
22 Daryl Thomas 59:43.3
22
23 Wyatt Gaulke 59:43.6
23
24 Brett Wachtendorf 59:44.5
24
25 Manditt Lionel 59:44.9
25
26 Robert Thayer 59:45.1
26
27 Matthew Deangelis 59:45.2
27
28 Daniel Blumberg 59:45.2
28
29 Andrew Geffner 59:45.4
29
30 Jon Moro 59:45.5
30
31 Christian Culpepper 59:45.7
31
32 Jameson Ribbens 59:46.9
32
33 William Dugan 59:49.2
33
34 Jayson Jacobs 59:56.8
Off The Back
35 Luis Rodriguez 00:04.7
36 Zachary Carlson 00:07.3
DNF Frankie Gonzalez DNF
DNF Carter Jackson DNF
DNF Troy Reynolds DNF
DNF Chris Skinner DNF
DNF Erin Witter DNF
DNF Evangelos Gatseos DNF
DNF Adam Fivehouse DNF
DNF Juan Gutierrez DNF
DNF Aaron Casey DNF
DNF Anthony Olson DNF
DNF Collin Zimmerman DNF
DNF Sam J redding DNF
DNF James Read DNF
DNF Sam Spicer DNF
DNF Kalan Beisel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Cavner 19:52.5
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amoris Bigler-redd 19:04.8
2 Abby Imel 19:53.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 41:19.4
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Jordan 41:41.8
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson 50:03.3
2 Trish Heisdorffer 51:35.5
3 Julie Jermyn @ 1 Lap
4 Andrea Koenig @ 1 Lap
5 Rebecca Furuta @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindee Stevenson 41:19.5
2 Michele J moffat 41:47.5
3 Carol Kauder @ 1 Lap
4 Erica Brann @ 1 Lap
5 Valerie Eipper @ 1 Lap
DNF Peg Hallberg DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd 41:39.7
2 Sandra North 42:59.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Caproon 49:55.0
2 Ashley King 49:55.1
3 Allison Nold 49:58.0
4 Cassidy Hickey 50:02.4
5 Mollie Brewer 50:04.2
6 Lauren Zoerner @ 1 Lap
7 Emily Reynolds @ 1 Lap
DNF Katie Harrer DNF
DNF Crista Gilmore DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Scanlan 41:38.9
1
2 Caitlin Alexander 41:39.6
2
3 Bridgette Enarson 41:39.8
3
4 Marjorie Goodyear 41:41.4
4
5 Jenna Koval 41:41.8
5
6 Kristina Krause 41:42.8
6
7 Amy Romero 43:00.6
Off The Back
8 Alicia Caldwell 44:22.8
Off The Back
9 Monica Rosa 44:22.8
Off The Back
10 Olivia Hahn @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
11 Lorena Oblitas @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Khem Suthiwan @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Plessing 49:52.6
1
2 Carolyn Defoore 49:52.9
2
3 Marta Morris 49:53.4
3
4 Gwen Inglis 49:54.8
4
5 Allison Crow 49:55.0
5
6 Manuela Escobar 49:56.2
6
7 Michelle Henry 49:56.5
7
8 Kristie Arend 49:57.2
8
9 Hayley Lytle 50:02.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1