Log In
Colorado Classic - Stage 1 • Aug 16 2018
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Aevolo Pro Cycling* 02:32:56
2 Travis Mccabe UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 02:33:02
1
3 Joseph Lewis Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Re 02:33:02
2
4 Serghei Tvetcov UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 02:33:02
3
5 Christopher Blevins Hagens Berman Axeon* 02:33:02
4
6 Ty Magner Rally Cycling* 02:33:02
5
7 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Pro Cycling* 02:33:02
6
Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
8 Edwin Avila vanegas ICA 02:33:02
7
9 Toms Skujins TFS 02:33:02
8
10 Taylor Phinney EFD 02:33:02
9
11 Ryan Roth SPC 02:33:02
10
12 Neilson Powless TLJ 02:33:02
11
13 Brayan Sanchez HCA 02:33:02
12
14 Griffin Easter 303 02:33:02
13
15 Koen Bouwman TLJ 02:33:02
14
16 Daniel Martinez poveda EFD 02:33:02
15
17 James Piccoli ELV 02:33:02
16
18 Stephen Bassett SPC 02:33:02
17
19 Robert Power MTS 02:33:02
18
20 Gavin Mannion UHC 02:33:02
19
21 Luis Ricardo villalobos hernandez AEV 02:33:02
20
22 Daan Olivier TLJ 02:33:02
21
23 Hugh Carthy EFD 02:33:02
22
24 Taylor Shelden JBC 02:33:02
23
25 Jack Burke JBC 02:33:02
24
26 Sean Bennett HBA 02:33:02
25
27 Pascal Eenkhoorn TLJ 02:33:02
26
28 Damien Howson MTS 02:33:02
27
29 Joseph Lloyd dombrowski EFD 02:33:02
28
30 Matteo Jorgenson JBC 02:33:02
29
31 Peter Stetina TFS 02:33:02
30
32 Jan Maas TLJ 02:33:02
31
33 Nickolas Zukowsky SPC 02:33:02
32
34 Taylor Eisenhart HCA 02:33:02
33
35 Niklas Eg TFS 02:33:02
34
36 Nicola Conci TFS 02:33:02
35
37 Alex Hoehn AEV 02:33:02
36
38 Nathan Brown EFD 02:33:02
37
39 Robert Britton RLY 02:33:02
38
40 Nigel Ellsay RLY 02:33:02
39
41 Lucas Hamilton MTS 02:33:02
40
42 Alexander Cataford UHC 02:33:02
41
43 Daniel Jaramillo UHC 02:33:02
42
44 Edward Anderson HBA 02:33:57
45 Keegan Swirbul JBC 02:34:20
46 Ruben Companioni HCA 02:34:36
1
47 Kyle Murphy RLY 02:34:36
48 Tyler Williams ICA 02:34:36
49 Pier Andre cote SPC 02:34:36
50 Cullen Easter 303 02:34:36
51 Christopher Winn 303 02:34:36
52 Lionel Mawditt JBC 02:34:36
53 Lachlan Norris UHC 02:34:36
54 Kevin Girkins ELV 02:34:36
55 Cole Davis HBA 02:34:36
56 Rubn Plaza molina ICA 02:34:36
57 Thomas Revard HBA 02:35:35
58 Andrei Krasilnikau HCA 02:35:55
59 Lance Haidet AEV 02:35:55
60 Ulises Alfredo castillo soto JBC 02:36:15
61 Isaiah Newkirk 303 02:38:22
62 Laurent Didier TFS 02:38:22
63 Maxx Chance 303 02:38:22
64 Jordan Cheyne ELV 02:38:22
65 Sam Bassetti ELV 02:38:22
66 Travis Samuel SPC 02:38:22
67 Gregory Daniel TFS 02:39:29
68 Nick Torraca ELV 02:39:29
69 Austin Stephens 303 02:39:29
70 Jean Bosco nsengimana RWA 02:39:29
71 Luis Lemus ICA 02:39:29
72 Danny Pate RLY 02:39:29
73 Evan Huffman RLY 02:39:29
74 Maarten Wynants TLJ 02:39:29
75 Eder Frayre ELV 02:40:17
Off The Back
76 Brayan Chaves rubio MTS 02:43:50
Off The Back
77 Morgan Schmitt HCA 02:43:50
Off The Back
78 Emile Jean SPC 02:43:50
Off The Back
79 Guy Sagiv ICA 02:45:10
Off The Back
80 Jose Fernandes EFD 02:45:10
Off The Back
81 Hamish Schreurs ICA 03:04:48
Off The Back
82 Michael Rice HBA 03:04:48
Off The Back
83 Xiaolong Sun MTS 03:12:30
Off The Back
84 Janvier Hadi RWA 03:15:15
Off The Back
85 Laurent Gervais AEV 03:15:15
Off The Back
86 Patrick Byukusenge RWA 03:15:15
Off The Back
87 Sam Bewley MTS 03:17:45
Off The Back
88 Valens Ndayisenga RWA 03:25:20
Off The Back
89 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana RWA 03:25:20
Off The Back
DNF Jean Claude uwizeye RWA
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme 01:23:01
1
2 Lex Albrecht TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 01:23:01
2
3 Kendall Ryan TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 01:23:01
3
4 Jennifer Valente Twenty20 pb Sho-Air 01:23:01
4
5 Rachel Langdon Team Affinity 01:23:01
5
6 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling 01:23:01
6
7 Emma White Rally Cycling 01:23:01
7
8 Jillian Bearden Palmares 01:23:01
8
9 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling 01:23:01
9
10 Flavia Oliviera Fearless Femme 01:23:01
10
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wiasak
11 Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling 01:23:01
11
12 Katherine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01:23:01
12
13 Diana Peuela UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01:23:01
13
14 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01:23:01
14
15 Emily Vandyken TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 01:23:01
15
Teammate Top 5: Lex Albrecht
16 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman / Supermint 01:23:01
16
17 Hanna Muegge Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 01:23:01
17
18 Leah Thomas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01:23:01
18
19 Leigh Ganzar Team Affinity 01:23:01
19
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
20 Katie Compton Fearless Femme 01:23:01
20
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wiasak
21 Shayna Powless Twenty20 pb Sho-Air 01:23:01
21
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Valente
22 Charlotte W backus Palmares 01:23:01
22
23 Kathryn Buss TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 01:23:01
23
Teammate Top 5: Lex Albrecht
24 Allie Dragoo Twenty20 pb Sho-Air 01:23:01
24
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Valente
25 Ashlee Ankudinoff Fearless Femme 01:23:27
1
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wiasak
26 Melanie Wong Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 01:23:27
2
27 Emily Marcolini Swisse Femme quipe 01:23:27
3
28 Caroline Mani Palmares 01:23:27
4
29 Emma Lujan Swisse Femme quipe 01:23:27
5
30 Natalia Franco Stages Cycling Team 01:23:27
6
31 Eleanor Velez Amy D. Foundation 01:23:37
Off The Back
32 Megan Jastrab Rally Cycling 01:23:44
Off The Back
33 Allison Beveridge Rally Cycling 01:23:44
Off The Back
34 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling 01:24:09
Off The Back
35 Rachel Plessing ALP Cycles Racing 01:24:36
Off The Back
36 Haley Louise gill Amy D. Foundation 01:24:36
Off The Back
37 ? Alexandra Orion Racing 01:24:36
Off The Back
38 Esther Meisels Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 01:24:36
Off The Back
39 Erica Clevenger Twenty20 pb Sho-Air 01:24:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Valente
40 Lisa Hulse Amy D. Foundation 01:25:10
Off The Back
1
41 Janelle Cole UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01:25:10
Off The Back
2
42 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing 01:25:10
Off The Back
43 Daphne Karagianis ALP Cycles Racing 01:25:10
Off The Back
44 Jennifer Regan hale Orion Racing 01:25:10
Off The Back
45 Manuela Escobar ALP Cycles Racing 01:25:10
Off The Back
46 Bethann Orton Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 01:25:10
Off The Back
47 Kristina Clonan Fearless Femme 01:25:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wiasak
48 Holly Breck Cylance Pro Cycling 01:25:10
Off The Back
49 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling Team 01:25:10
Off The Back
50 Kira Payer Swisse Femme quipe 01:25:10
Off The Back
51 Hayley Lytle Palmares 01:25:10
Off The Back
52 Jennifer Tetrick TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 01:25:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lex Albrecht
53 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman / Supermint 01:25:10
Off The Back
54 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 01:25:10
Off The Back
55 Steph Roorda Twenty20 pb Sho-Air 01:25:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Valente
56 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman / Supermint 01:25:10
Off The Back
57 Jasmine Soh Amy D. Foundation 01:25:10
Off The Back
58 Andrea Buttine ALP Cycles Racing 01:25:10
Off The Back
59 Mia Loquai Team Affinity 01:25:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
60 Maddy Ward Amy D. Foundation 01:23:01
61 Kristina Kvrouwenvelder ALP Cycles Racing 01:28:28
Off The Back
62 Jeannie Kuhajek Stages Cycling Team 01:29:47
Off The Back
63 Anne Donley Fearless Femme 01:29:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wiasak
64 Clio Dinan Amy D. Foundation 01:29:47
Off The Back
65 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing 01:30:01
Off The Back
66 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 01:30:01
Off The Back
67 Olivia G cummins Team Affinity 01:32:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
68 Allison Crow Orion Racing 01:32:49
Off The Back
69 Hayley Bates Palmares 01:33:07
Off The Back
70 Shawn Morelli UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01:33:07
Off The Back
71 Michele Schaeffer Stages Cycling Team 01:33:07
Off The Back
72 Catherine Culkin Swisse Femme quipe 01:33:07
Off The Back
73 Jessica Bonilla Team Affinity 01:34:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
74 Adelaide Tillinghast Stages Cycling Team 01:34:14
Off The Back
75 Sophie Russenberger Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 01:34:14
Off The Back
76 Nicole Pressprich Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 01:34:14
Off The Back
77 Emma Edwards Swisse Femme quipe 01:34:14
Off The Back
78 Michelle Henry Palmares 01:35:28
Off The Back
79 Marta Morris Stages Cycling Team 01:50:41
Off The Back
80 Jen Luebke Hagens Berman / Supermint 01:23:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22