Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Aug 22 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
2 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
3 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
5 Ron Francoise tuazon Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
6 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 John Allison Stay Park City Cycling
8 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
10 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
11 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
12 Tony Leong Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
13 Robert Caudill The Bike Rack
14 John Anthony District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
15 Ryan Knight District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
16 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
17 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
18 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
19 Ryan Buerman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
20 James Studebaker Otterhaus Coaching/Otterhaus Racing
21 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
22 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Frank Shewmaker
23 James Sharp National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
24 Jeremy Siedor Unattached
25 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
26 Ranjodh Gill Otterhaus Coaching/Otterhaus Racing
27 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
28 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
29 Thomas Humphreys CCB Foundation - Sicleri
30 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group
2 Brian Romberger Ascent Concept Team
4 Adrian Pavia The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
5 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
6 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
7 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C
8 Leo Singer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Adrian Pavia
9 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Tyler Chapman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
11 Michael Epshteyn Unattached
12 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
13 Ryker Andrews Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Adrian Pavia
14 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
15 Phil Corbin Artemis Racing
16 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT Teammate Top 5: Michael Thaxton
17 Bradley Saull National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
18 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo
19 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic Teammate Win: Andrew Strohmeyer
20 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
21 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Adrian Pavia
22 Jonathan Carney Unattached
23 An Ha Unattached
24 Terry Thomas Phase Cycling
25 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo
26 Christopher Keosian District Velocity Racing/District V
27 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo
28 Bradley Kennedy Rock Creek Velo
29 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Monza Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Daniel Cummins District Velocity Racing/District V
3 Matthew Martin Adventures for the Cure
4 Josh Moore Unattached
5 Dean Sullivan Ocean Velo Club
6 Rainero jr Rediang Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 Jackson San miguel Unattached
8 Kai Moeller Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Anthony Passaro Unattached
10 Jeffrey Simpson Phase Cycling
11 Steven Couper Unattached
12 Thomas Jordan Getting It In Cyclists Inc.
13 Brandt Witt Unattached
14 Victor Silva Unattached
15 Quentin Welch Unattached
16 Tedd Russell Phase Cycling
17 Meena Aladdin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Stephen Nyce Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5