Log In
Grant Park Category State Crit Championship • Aug 18 2018
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Robertson 40:06.209
1
2 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 40:06.507
2
3 Dalford England 40:06.771
3
4 Michael Zinkann GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 40:06.860
4
5 James Stuart Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 40:06.900
5
6 Robert Kirkpatrick L5Flyers Cycling Team 40:06.989
6
7 Scott Slusher 40:07.664
7
8 Jude Lopez Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 40:07.735
8
Teammate Top 5: James Stuart
9 Joshua Marshall 40:07.839
9
10 Daniel Podratsky 40:08.158
10
11 Ryan Pumpian NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 40:08.305
11
12 Jonathan Austin 40:09.161
12
13 Cody Parker Piedmont College 40:10.916
Off The Back
14 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 40:12.132
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cole Rasser
15 Elvys Martinez 40:12.316
Off The Back
16 Aaron Denning 40:13.039
Off The Back
17 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 40:14.337
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Zinkann
18 Brian Hale Welland Racing 40:14.735
Off The Back
19 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team 40:20.681
Off The Back
20 Jonathan Sierra Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 42:27.311
Off The Back
21 Haegan Altizer Snyder Cycles Elite Team 40:22.336
Off The Back
22 Olbap Rojas 40:39.321
Off The Back
23 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team 29:48.108
Off The Back
24 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 15:32.799
Off The Back
DNF Eric Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Bailey 35:08.956
Off The Front
2 Jacob Holt 35:41.530
3 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 35:43.868
1
4 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team 35:44.508
2
5 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes 35:44.684
3
6 Tanner Batson 35:44.823
4
7 Dylan Ogle 35:45.185
5
8 Andrew Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team 35:45.249
6
Teammate Top 5: Michael Montgomery
9 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 35:45.290
7
10 Stephen Wiedl 35:48.184
8
11 Ben Callaway L5Flyers Cycling Team 35:48.620 Teammate Top 5: Michael Montgomery
12 Matthew Reeves 35:49.883
13 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team 36:21.924
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Montgomery
14 Ronald Gevry 35:34.030
Off The Front
15 Maxwell Oestreich Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 36:32.520
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Poore
16 Christian Zember 36:40.515
Off The Back
17 Autry Short 35:52.800
18 Drew Chaplain 35:53.356
19 Dustin Mealor 20:19.263
Off The Front
20 John Everest Outback Bikes Racing 18:22.450
Off The Front
21 Kenneth Oladapo Bike Law 14:40.909
Off The Front
22 Chants Davidson 4:23.095
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Rasmussen 28:30.000
Off The Front
2 Michael Sanders 28:31.375
Off The Front
3 Ageu Costa 28:32.956
4 Fabio Moura 28:33.907
5 Marcos Follonier 28:35.634
6 Chris Bulloch Bike Law 28:36.994
1
7 Erick Brown 28:37.877
2
8 Jonathan Cornelius 28:38.691
3
9 Kanwei Li 28:40.228
4
10 Isaac Toney 28:41.055
5
11 Tony Marshall 28:41.151
6
12 Chad Fiedler 28:44.787
13 Andrew Wetherington 28:54.035
14 Patrick Hart 28:54.883
15 Jeff Collins 29:02.116
16 Joseph Stuart Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 29:25.270
Off The Back
17 Dustin Garson 29:38.572
Off The Back
18 Elliot Mcmichael Outback Bikes Racing 29:42.458
Off The Back
19 Mitchell Enfinger 29:57.193
Off The Back
20 Daniel Shaver 30:12.811
Off The Back
21 Abubakr Wright Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 30:28.704
Off The Back
22 Marek Lipold 30:33.107
Off The Back
23 Chris Meredith 28:32.805
24 Buff Harsh 28:42.662
25 Geremy Varn arkel 29:10.325
Off The Back
26 Daniel Zajal 29:12.368
Off The Back
27 Skyler Rivera 29:16.370
Off The Back
28 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors 30:26.522
Off The Back
29 Brian Lord 30:40.173
Off The Back
30 Small Floyd 28:43.853
31 Jordan Reece 29:12.664
Off The Back
32 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 29:38.521
Off The Back
33 Elijah Hughley Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 29:52.660
Off The Back
34 Vedant Bhat 31:16.788
Off The Back
35 Matthew Poole 28:48.379
36 Christopher Braden 7:03.872
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 27:38.064
2 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 27:38.094 Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
3 Elijah Hughley Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 28:53.531
4 Vedant Bhat 29:00.762
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 28:51.478
2 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 30:59.728
3 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors 31:03.905 Teammate Win: Ryan Hoppenfeld
4 Matthew Crabbe Snyder Factory Racing 31:42.096
5 William Sauer Frazier Cycling Juniors 31:07.408 Teammate Win: Ryan Hoppenfeld
6 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 29:00.265 Teammate Win: Ryan Hoppenfeld
7 Westrip Charlie 29:58.817
8 Mason Crabbe Team Snyder Cycles 30:36.822
9 Phillip Coleman 31:34.225
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 46:30.380
Off The Front
2 Ryan Collins 46:40.490
Off The Back
3 Phil Southerland Team Novo Nordisk Development 47:47.846
Off The Back
4 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team 47:49.294
Off The Back
5 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 47:51.193
Off The Back
6 Robbin Rahman 47:52.495
Off The Back
7 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 47:53.056
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Heemstra jr
8 Jeff Moore 47:53.425
Off The Back
9 Eric Garlinghouse 48:01.815
Off The Back
10 Nick Gastley Specialized-BMW 48:02.451
Off The Back
11 Marc Wong L5Flyers Cycling Team 47:12.565
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Heemstra jr
12 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers Cycling Team 48:02.103
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Heemstra jr
13 Jonathan Sierra Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 49:09.163
Off The Back
14 Dan Busch 28:08.708
Off The Back
1
15 Erick Brown 12:33.423
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
16 Ryan Scheinfeld 10:22.686
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
17 James Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team 8:18.013
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Heemstra jr
18 Michael Montgomery L5 Flyers 6:11.153
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: John Heemstra jr
19 Fabian Jacot
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Rudalev 46:34.869
2 Christian Cherniak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 47:47.829
3 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team 47:47.840
4 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 47:47.949
5 J Roach 47:48.233
6 David Gearhart Specialized-BMW 47:48.989
7 Marcos Follonier 47:50.843
8 Drago Cepar 47:57.286
9 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 48:00.857 Teammate Top 5: James Milne
10 Brendan Sullivan 48:34.778
11 Dan Klapheke NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 48:20.440 Teammate Top 5: Christian Cherniak
12 Benjy Coil Team Type One Foundation 52:13.872
13 Buff Harsh 47:12.692
14 John Martin Team Type One Foundation 55:42.016
15 Ronald Smith L5Flyers Cycling Team 47:00.858 Teammate Top 5: James Milne
16 Colby Millen Team Type One Masters 28:09.254
17 Jason Crosby L5 Flyers 10:54.742 Teammate Top 5: James Milne
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing 59:54.122
Off The Front
2 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 59:59.261
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0.04167175926
Off The Back
4 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0.04167353009
Off The Back
5 Thomas Brown Specialized-BMW 0.04168084491
Off The Back
6 Huntley Nash 0.04168354167
Off The Back
7 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 0.04169153935
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
8 Jesse Kooistra Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 0.04169582176
Off The Back
9 Dante Young 0.04170138889
Off The Back
10 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development 0.04170783565
Off The Back
11 Luis Berrios GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0.04170921296
Off The Back
12 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 0.0417099537
Off The Front
13 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 0.0417106713
Off The Front
14 Jack White Velovit 0.04171674769
Off The Back
15 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW 0.04171899306
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
16 James Snitzer Specialized-BMW 0.04172148148
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
17 Eric Moore 0.04174408565
Off The Back
18 Jeremy Spafard 0.04180149306
Off The Back
19 Lance Davidson 0.04180435185
Off The Back
20 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team 0.04180633102
Off The Back
21 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team 0.04182701389
Off The Back
22 Colin Cavaliere Carolina Crit Squad 0.04184835648
Off The Back
23 David Vargas 0.04189736111
Off The Back
24 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW 0.04189809028
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
25 Juan Pablo Team Novo Nordisk Development 0.04235178241
Off The Back
26 Chad Conley 0.04257384259
Off The Back
27 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 0.04288916667
Off The Back
28 Casey Magner Specialized-BMW 59:02.646
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
29 Artur Sagat 706 Project 54:23.241
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
30 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 0.04591605324
Off The Back
31 Thomas Duke L5Flyers Cycling Team 39:45.252
Off The Front
Off The Back
32 Michael Garrison Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac 34:49.477
Off The Front
Off The Back
33 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 32:55.680
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk 31:07.980
Off The Front
Off The Back
35 Jonathan Hauck L5Flyers Cycling Team 25:30.960
Off The Front
36 Brian Teipen Team Whitetail Bicycles 25:51.693
Off The Front
37 John Butler * 26:36.857
Off The Front
Off The Back
38 Tommy Morrison L5Flyers Cycling Team 23:28.415
Off The Front
39 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 20:41.163
Off The Front
40 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 17:34.610
Off The Front
41 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 13:37.802
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
42 Isaac Strickland LittleFire Masters p/b Adventure Cy 13:45.566
Off The Front
43 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 14:09.662
Off The Front
44 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 11:39.928
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
45 Chris Withers Welland Racing 8:47.654
Off The Front
46 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 8:48.135
Off The Front
47 Erin Young 5:46.536
Off The Front
48 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 5:47.913
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
49 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW 6:02.526
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Brown
50 Carlos Norena 16:28.693
Off The Front
51 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 2:14.720
Off The Front
52 Will Jessup
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team 29:38.991
2 Eleanor Adams 29:48.001
3 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 30:19.790 Teammate Win: Kathleen Laporte
4 Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 30:19.940
5 Brittany Montgomery Peachtree Bikes 31:44.363
6 Jeannie Ericson L5Flyers Cycling Team 32:08.142 Teammate Win: Kathleen Laporte
7 Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling Inc 32:08.158
8 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 31:43.208
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Braun L5Flyers Cycling Team 26:04.079
1
2 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 26:05.021
2
3 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 26:05.313
3
4 Nikki Strickland 26:05.560
4
5 Lauren Giles 26:06.226
5
6 Jessica Podratsky 26:06.327
6
7 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 26:10.035
7
8 Brianna Goral 26:10.963
9 Kelli Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 26:29.054 Teammate Top 5: Caleigh Rasser
10 Mindy Carpenter 706 Project 27:50.599
Off The Back
11 Autumn Kirkendall Snyder Factory Racing 28:59.987
Off The Back
12 Sara Nessanbaum 29:06.092
Off The Back
13 Megan Krumm 26:39.810
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 31:00.158
2 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 31:00.784 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
3 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 31:04.051 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
4 Audrey Zents 29:19.712
5 Lizzy Westrip 30:32.317
6 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling 29:31.663 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
7 Georgia Cline Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 9:11.258
8 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 5:21.278
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo 41:38.557
2 Olivia Ray Welland Racing 41:38.685
3 Sommers Creed L5Flyers Cycling Team 41:39.268
4 Judah Sencenbaugh 706 Project 42:35.993
5 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team 42:37.006
6 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team 42:37.078
7 Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 43:55.576
8 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 12:22.602 Teammate Top 5: Sommers Creed
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1