Log In
East Arcade Road Race • Aug 25 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Jones Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
2 Jeremy Rae Techy Kids
3 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso
4 Daniel Wilson Team Fuoriclasse p/b NY Vision
5 Grahame Rivers MGCC
6 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works Teammate Win: Michael Jones
7 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene / Sager Beer Works Teammate Win: Michael Jones
8 Christopher Rowley Techy Kids Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Rae
9 Adam Bird Techy Kids Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Rae
10 Thomas Goetz
11 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness
12 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling CLub
13 Ryan Seal Towpath Racing
14 Tommy Waldeck St. Catharines Cycling Club
15 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club
16 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike
17 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
18 Nick Demarchi Projekt
19 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport r
20 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club
21 Derek Oosterveen Ascent Cycling P/B Neworld Cycle
22 Matthew Castilloux Buffalo Bicycling Club
23 Michael Mcknight verge velo racing solutions
DNF Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter
DNF James Costello Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Julian Georg Syracuse University
DNF John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works Teammate Win: Michael Jones
DNF Eric Ingalsbe Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Richard Scaduto Projekt
DNF Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks
DNF Adam Wojcik Local Openers
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels
3 Tom Scheeler 42 North Brewing Company
4 Michael Leonard Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes
5 Philippe Di stefano FCC
6 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista
7 Brian Main
8 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club
9 Carlos Gabriel acajabon
10 Joshua Magrum genesee valley cycling club
11 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club
12 Ryan Scully Projekt
13 Peter Leonard
14 Jim Hall
15 Gregory Rivera
16 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
17 Pete Cerny
18 George Uhlir WNY Bike Racing Club
19 Scott Patnode Team 316
20 John Crumlish campus wheelworks
21 Robert Johnson
22 Jan Steyn Campus Wheelworks
23 William Greene Western New York Bike Racing Club
24 John Goetz
25 Anthony Gregory
DNF Robert Hoppough Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
DNF Darryl Parker Bristol Mountain Road Racing
DNF James Schuler Buffalo Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling
2 Mark Berger Techy Kids
3 Lawrence Akot Techy Kids Cycling Team
4 Richard Westwood Midweek Cycling Club
5 Bob Canino CycleweRx of Rochester
6 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club
7 Chris Tirone Buffalo Bicycling Club
8 Jim Neal Techy Kids Teammate Top 5: Mark Berger
9 Thomas Robinson Shickluna Bikes | Catalyst Fitness
10 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Bicycling Club
11 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
12 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
13 John Embow Campus Wheelworks
14 Christopher Fuller
DNF John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club/Tom's Pro Bi
DNF Steve Waterhouse Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amie Krasnozon Midweek Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Redding TriVault
2 Melany Arrison Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
3 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks
4 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Ti
5 Sara Ture Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag
6 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelwoks
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1