Log In
Fayetteville Classic Road Race • Apr 7 2019
Heavy Rain, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing
2 Sebastian Bech Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Barrows 787 Racing 2:08:31
2 Richard Wootten Shama Cycles 2:12:38
3 Andrew Martin Bat City Cycling 2:12:44
4 Gregory Guardado 2:12:55
5 Brian Moynihan 2:13:04
6 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Assoc 2:30:45
7 Mark Bozarth-dreher 1:57:05
DNF Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Boza Violet Crown Sports Assoc 2:06:00
2 Noah Bartsch Atc Racing 2:06:11
3 Phil Reither Violet Crown Sports Assoc 2:07:39 Teammate Win: Andres Boza
4 Lars Betancourt 2:07:51
5 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Assoc s.t. Teammate Win: Andres Boza
6 David Sandvig Violet Crown Sports Assoc 2:07:56 Teammate Win: Andres Boza
7 Eddie Gonzalez 2:07:59
8 Adrian Campos Pearland Cycling Race Team 2:08:05
9 Ken Corby A Bloc 2:12:03
10 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club 2:14:39
11 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Assoc 2:15:29 Teammate Win: Andres Boza
12 Sam Comer Violet Crown Sports Assoc 2:15:32 Teammate Win: Andres Boza
13 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Assoc 2:15:47 Teammate Win: Andres Boza
14 Phillip Torres Sugar Cycles 2:18:00
15 Mike Hogan Shama Cycles 2:27:14
16 Arinze Okolo 2:27:23
17 Reese Bodde 1:30:14
18 Paolo Pelusi 1:31:14
19 Jordan Scott Texas Pro Health Racing 1:32:00
20 Paul Negrete Northwest Cycling Club 1:38:30
21 Keenan Godburn Texas Pro Health Racing 1:51:23
DNF Luke Pharis DNF
DNF Alexander Bartz Northwest Cycling Club DNF
DNF Daniel Altoran DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Alvarez
2 Travis Dixon
3 Steven Olvera
4 Eric Grant
5 Jorge Rodriguez
6 Donie Lopez
7 Andre Watson
8 Ethan Darling
9 Christian Bech
DNF David Harman DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rose
2 Shon Sparks
3 Ramkumar Gowrikumar
4 Juan Sanchez
5 James Barnett
6 Daniel Gaspard
7 Steven Chow
8 Michael Koenig
9 Douglas Shotts
10 Shane Sterett
11 Scott Weismann
12 Michael Morgan
13 David Kim
DNF Paul Von burg DNF
DNF Jason West DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied 2:01:53
2 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied s.t. Teammate Win: Marc Coppedge
3 Seth Pelusi 2:10:12
4 Logan Hunn Bike Barn Texas 2:20:36
DNF Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF Brian Schow Crest/Rbm Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Abbate Lct/Bill Bone Bike Law
2 Steve Sprinkle
3 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing
4 David Hinson Texas Pro Health Racing
5 Paul Gerhardt
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emiliano Morales Team Ccr Roofing 1:20:15
2 Fred Vincent Team Ccr Roofing s.t. Teammate Win: Emiliano Morales
3 Michael Pincus Team Ccr Roofing s.t. Teammate Win: Emiliano Morales
4 Bret Crosby Team Ccr Roofing 1:20:25 Teammate Win: Emiliano Morales
5 Nick Torraca Team Ccr Roofing 1:20:28 Teammate Win: Emiliano Morales
6 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 1:20:42
7 Beau Edwards Team Ccr Roofing 1:22:22 Teammate Win: Emiliano Morales
8 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA 1:23:50
9 Ruarri Day-stirrat 1:32:37
10 Juan Restrepo 1:34:39
DNF Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Patton
2 Shawnita Sterett
DNF Caitlin White DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles 2:29:02
2 Tamra Roberts Atx Sirens 2:29:05
3 Natalie Pruitt Blue Agave Racing 2:30:43
4 Chelsea Smith Atx Sirens 2:36:47
5 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
6 Sonya Manson Atx Sirens s.t.
7 Rheannon Cunningham Atx Sirens s.t. Teammate Top 5: Tamra Roberts
DNF Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Irene Benavides perez
DNF Rachel Smith DNF
DNF Meredith Gardner Atx Sirens DNF Teammate Top 5: Tamra Roberts
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8